• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
ZAMBIA
Visa Country ZAMBIA
Address C-6/5,Vasant Vihar, New Delhi.
Tel : 26150270/71
Fax : 26497524
Email : zambiand@sify.com
Business
  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 3 Sets of Original Forms to be filled and signed by applicant with BLUE INK PEN, in his/her own handwriting OR else visa applications will get refused.
  • 3 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (white background, recent camera clicked photo),
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Zambia High Commission, New Delhi.
  • Invitation Letter.
  • Travel Itinerary (Ticket).
  • ID proof of invitee in Zambia(Work Permit copy OR Resident Permit copy OR Passport copy).
  • Proof of Sound Financial Status in the form of copy of Credit Card or Bank Statement or Dollar endorsement on the Passport

NOTE: For Children below 16 years, Visa will not be stamped here, they will be given VISA ON ARRIVAL.

Medical Requirements Original Yellow Fever Certificate is MANDATORY for visa with effect from 25thApril 2013.
Fees Single Entry - Rs. 3500/-
Multiple Entry - Rs 5500/-
DD in favor of Zambia High Commission, New Delhi
Processing Time 3 Working days
ZAMBIA
Visa Country ZAMBIA
Address C-6/5,Vasant Vihar, New Delhi.
Tel : 26150270/71
Fax : 26497524
Email : zambiand@sify.com
Tourist
  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 3 Sets of Original Forms to be filled and signed by applicant with BLUE INK PEN, in his/her own handwriting OR ELSE applications will get refused.
  • 3 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (white background, recent, camera click Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa)).
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Zambia High Commission, New Delhi
  • Travel Itinerary (Ticket).
  • Stay Itinerary (hotel) with name, address and contact number of the Hotel in Zambia.
  • Day wise Tour Itinerary - in detail.
  • Invitation Letter (In case of Sponsor inviting to Zambia).
  • ID proof of invitee in Zambia(Work Permit copy OR Resident Permit copy OR Passport copy).
  • Proof of Sound Financial Status in the form of copy of Credit Card or Bank Statement or Dollar endorsement on the Passport.

NOTE: For Children below 16 years, Visa will not be stamped here, they will be given VISA ON ARRIVAL.

Medical Requirements Original Yellow Fever Certificate is MANDATORY for visa with effect from 25thApril 2013.
Fees Single Entry - Rs. 3500/-
Multiple Entry - Rs 5500/-
DD in favor of Zambia High Commission, New Delhi
Processing Time 3 Working days
ZAMBIA
Visa Country ZAMBIA
Address C-6/5,Vasant Vihar, New Delhi.
Tel : 26150270/71
Fax : 26497524
Email : zambiand@sify.com
Work
  • The high commission of the republic of zambia- new delhi does not issue a work visa. Work permit has to be arranged by the counterpart zambian company. Then an approval letter is issued and sent to the applicant. He travels with the above mentioned letter and gets his visa on arrival at the port. Medical Requirements:

Valid Passport with atleast 6 months validity from the date of travel.

Medical Requirements Original Yellow Fever Certificate is MANDATORY for visa with effect from 25thApril 2013.
Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.