• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
VIETNAM
Visa Country VIETNAM
Address 17, Kautilya Marg, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi 110 021, INDIA.
Phone: 011-26879852
Fax: 011-26879869
Email: sqdelhi@del3.vsnl.net.in , ebsvnin@yahoo.com.vn
Business
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form.
  • 2 Photos (white background, recent camera click photo).
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of The Socialist Republic Of Vietnam, New Delhi.
  • Return Ticket Itinerary.
  • Approval from Ministry of Foreign Affairs- Hanoi.
Fees

1 Month Single Entry (Normal) - Rs 2800/-
1 Month Multiple Entry (Normal) -Rs 5000/-
3 Month Multiple Entry (Normal) - Rs 5400
6 Month Multiple Entry (Normal) - Rs 9000
12 Month Multiple Entry (Normal) - Rs 13000
2 Year Multiple Entry (Normal) -Rs 13900
5 Year Multiple Entry (Normal) - Rs 14900

Same day charges (Urgent)- Rs 1000 extra in addition to Visa fees.

Time Taken All visas are subject to approval from MFA – Hanoi.
Normally 4 Working Days.
Urgent Visas are released on same day.
VIETNAM
Visa Country VIETNAM
Address 17, Kautilya Marg, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi 110 021, INDIA.
Phone: 011-26879852
Fax: 011-26879869
Email: sqdelhi@del3.vsnl.net.in , ebsvnin@yahoo.com.vn
Tourist
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form.
  • 2 Photos (white background, recent camera click photo)
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of The Socialist Republic Of Vietnam, New Delhi.
  • Return Ticket Itinerary.
Fees

1 Month Single Entry(Normal) - Rs 4000/-
1 Month Multiple Entry (Normal) - Rs 6700/-
3 Month Single Entry (Normal) - Rs 4600
3 Month Multiple Entry (Normal) - Rs 7500

Same day charges (Urgent)- Rs 1000 extra in addition to Visa fees.

Time Taken All visas are subject to approval from MFA – Hanoi.
Normally 4 Working Days.
Urgent Visas released on same.
VIETNAM
Visa Country VIETNAM
Address 17, Kautilya Marg, Chanakya Puri, New Delhi.
Tel : 26879852
Fax : 26879869
Email : sqdelhi@del3.vsnl.net.in, ebsvnin@yahoo.com.vn
Work
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Visa Application form.
  • 2 Recent passport size photographs,(recent camera click photo).
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam, New Delhi from the Applicant on Company letterhead stating his name, Designation, Purpose and duration of Stay.
  • Work Permit to be arranged by the counterpart Vietnamese Company through the (Ministry of Immigration) under the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Vietnam.
  • Proof of Educational.
  • Professional certificates.
Fees

Payable in Cash as decided by Embassy.

Time Taken Approx 3 days for processing, after receipt of application.
Submission Monday To Friday
Submission Time 10:00am To 12:30pm
Collection Monday To Friday.
Collection Time 04:00pm To 05:00pm.

In the absence of Visa Number, The Visa can be granted for one month stay and 15 days validity on the Basis of the Invitation.
Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.