• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
TURKEY
Visa Country TURKEY
Address N-50 Nyaya Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 26889053,26889054, 26118439
Fax : 26881409
Website: www.mfa.gov.tr
Email: embassy.newdelhi@mfa.gov.tr
Business
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Application form (Typed/Handwritten)
  • 2 Fresh Photos of 50 x 50mm size, WHITE background and with matt finish (2 photos mandatory). Photos should be non-edited.
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Turkey on letter head mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses and guarantee clauses.
  • Invitation letter on letter head.(Photocopy will also do)
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Return Ticket Itinerary
  • Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)
  • Original updated personal bank statement for last 3 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
  • Original updated company bank statement for last 3 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
  • Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
  • Police clearance certificate(If issued from Police station then it needs to be attested by MEA ,if it is issued by Passport office then attestation is not required)
  • Occupation proof
    In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.

NOTE

1. PCC is NOT required if applicant has travel history OR visa of UK, USA, Schengen territory or Turkey

2. Indian Passport Holders having a valid UK, US, Schengen or Ireland visa may obtain E-visa for their travel to Turkey. Please note that the UK, US, Schengen or Ireland visa should be valid at the time of travel to Turkey. SHIVAM ADVENTURES DOES ON LINING OF VISA ON BEHALF OF THE APPLICANTS.

3. For blank passport holder:
In addition to the above mentioned requirement, the pax is required to present following documents:

- Copy of Income Tax papers for last 3 years.
- Personal Bank Statement of the pax for the last six months.
- Copy of degrees and educational certificates.
- PCC from Passport Office.

4. Please note that, in addition to the above mentioned documents, The Embassy may ask for any other additional documents.

5.Also note that In some cases, The Embassy may also ask the applicant for personal appearance.

6. There will be NO REFUND OF VISA FEE in case of visa refusal.

7.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for a personal interview

JURISDICTION RULES

Delhi Embassy Covers - Haryana, Punjab, Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal and the states at the North-east region,

Hyderabad Consulate Covers - Andhra Pradesh, Orissa and Chattishgarh States

Mumbai Consulate Covers - Maharastra, Gujarat, Goa, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry.

The Embassy and the Consulates in Mumbai and Hyderabad also serve the Indian, Nepalese, Maldivian and the other third country citizens in their respective regions.

Medical Requirements Travel Insurance covering the entire duration of stay in Turkey.
Fees Rs. 4200/- for Single entry
Rs. 4200/- For Single Entry Transit
Rs. 8340/- for Double entry Transit fees
Rs.13900/- for Multiple entry

VFS CHARGES RS. 800 /-
Time Taken 4-5 working days
PLEASE NOTE THAT FROM 10-APR-2014, EMBASSY OF TURKEY HAS WITHDRAWN ‘VISA ON ARRIVAL’ FACILITY FOR ALL BUSINESS AND TOURIST VISAS. HENCE, NO TOURIST OR BUSINESS VISAS ARE AVAILABLE ON ARRIVAL FOR TURKEY NOW.

TURKEY
Visa Country TURKEY
Address N-50 Nyaya Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 26889053,26889054, 26118439
Fax : 26881409
Website: www.mfa.gov.tr
Email: embassy.newdelhi@mfa.gov.tr
Seman
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 TYPED VISA Form – KINDLY DOWNLOAD FROM OUR WEBSITE to be filled online at the time of taking online appointment (www.visa.gov.tr). This form needs to be downloaded after onlining and signed by the applicant only.
  • 2 Fresh Photos of 50 x 50mm size, WHITE background and with matt finish (2 photos mandatory). Photos should be non-edited.
  • Document to prove that the ship which the seaman will join is actually located in Turkey.
  • Detailed information about the route of the ship, including from where it is coming from, passing through and going to.
  • The list of the crew who will depart the ship in turkey.
  • Travel Insurance covering the entire duration of stay in Turkey.
  • Total number of the crew.
  • Detailed identity information about the crew who will depart from and will join the ship at Turkey.
  • Written undertaking from the shipping agency guaranteeing that the crew will transit from Turkey.
  • PCC from Passport Office.

NOTE

1. For blank passport holder:
In addition to the above mentioned requirement, the pax is required to present following documents:

- Copy of Income Tax papers for last 3 years.
- Personal Bank Statement of the pax for the last six months.
- Copy of degrees and educational certificates.
- PCC from Passport Office.

2. Please note that, in addition to the above mentioned documents, The Embassy may ask for any other additional documents.

3.Also note that In some cases, The Embassy may also ask the applicant for personal appearance.

4. There will be NO REFUND OF VISA FEE in case of visa refusal.

5.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for a personal interview

JURISDICTION RULES

Delhi Embassy Covers - Haryana, Punjab, Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal and the states at the North-east region,

Hyderabad Consulate Covers - Andhra Pradesh, Orissa and Chattishgarh States

Mumbai Consulate Covers - Maharastra, Gujarat, Goa, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry.

The Embassy and the Consulates in Mumbai and Hyderabad also serve the Indian, Nepalese, Maldivian and the other third country citizens in their respective regions.

Medical Requirements Travel Insurance covering the entire duration of stay in Turkey.
Fees Rs 4200/- by cash

VFS CHARGES RS 800 /-
Time Taken 4-5 working days
TURKEY
Visa Country TURKEY
Address N-50 Nyaya Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 26889053,26889054, 26118439
Fax : 26881409
Website: www.mfa.gov.tr
Email: embassy.newdelhi@mfa.gov.tr
Tourist
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 TYPED VISA Form – KINDLY DOWNLOAD FROM OUR WEBSITE
  • 2 Fresh Photos of 50 x 50mm size, WHITE background and with matt finish (2 photos mandatory). Photos should be non-edited.
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Turkey mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause.
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Return Confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors
  • Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id).
  • Original updated personal bank statement for last 3 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
  • Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
  • Occupation proof
    In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.

NOTE

1. PCC is NOT required if applicant has travel history OR visa of UK, USA, Schengen territory or Turkey

2. Indian Passport Holders having a valid UK, US, Schengen or Ireland visa may obtain E-visa for their travel to Turkey. Please note that the UK, US, Schengen or Ireland visa should be valid at the time of travel to Turkey. SHIVAM ADVENTURES DOES ON LINING OF VISA ON BEHALF OF THE APPLICANTS.

3. For blank passport holder:
In addition to the above mentioned requirement, the pax is required to present following documents:

- Copy of Income Tax papers for last 3 years.
- Personal Bank Statement of the pax for the last six months.
- Copy of degrees and educational certificates.
- PCC from Passport Office.

4. Please note that, in addition to the above mentioned documents, The Embassy may ask for any other additional documents.

5.Also note that In some cases, The Embassy may also ask the applicant for personal appearance.

6. There will be NO REFUND OF VISA FEE in case of visa refusal.

7.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for a personal interview

JURISDICTION RULES

Delhi Embassy Covers - Haryana, Punjab, Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal and the states at the North-east region,

Hyderabad Consulate Covers - Andhra Pradesh, Orissa and Chattishgarh States

Mumbai Consulate Covers - Maharastra, Gujarat, Goa, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry.

The Embassy and the Consulates in Mumbai and Hyderabad also serve the Indian, Nepalese, Maldivian and the other third country citizens in their respective regions.

Medical Requirements Travel Insurance covering the entire duration of stay in Turkey.
Fees Rs. 4200/- for Single entry
Rs. 4200/- For Single Entry Transit
Rs. 8340/- for Double entry Transit fees
Rs.13900/- for Multiple entry

VFS CHARGES RS. 800 /-
Time Taken 4-5 working days
PLEASE NOTE THAT FROM 10-APR-2014, EMBASSY OF TURKEY HAS WITHDRAWN ‘VISA ON ARRIVAL’ FACILITY FOR ALL BUSINESS AND TOURIST VISAS. HENCE, NO TOURIST OR BUSINESS VISAS ARE AVAILABLE ON ARRIVAL FOR TURKEY NOW.

TURKEY
Visa Country TURKEY
Address N-50 Nyaya Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 26889053,26889054, 26118439
Fax : 26881409
Website: www.mfa.gov.tr
Email: embassy.newdelhi@mfa.gov.tr
Work
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 TYPED VISA Form – KINDLY DOWNLOAD FROM OUR WEBSITE.
  • 2 Fresh Photos of 50 x 50mm size, WHITE background and with matt finish (2 photos mandatory). Photos should be non-edited.
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Turkey from the applicant stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Work Permit along with Approval Letter from the Ministry of Turkey.
  • Invitation Letter/ Appointment Letter stating the entire details of the employment and duly signed by the authorized signatory of the concerned Turkish Company.
  • In case, being sent by current Employer then an original letter from the Indian Company stating the Applicant name, Designation, Purpose and duration of Employment; It should include the name of the Turkish Company along with the Address and the contact number.
  • PCC from Passport Office.

NOTE

There will be NO REFUND OF VISA FEE in case of visa refusal.

For blank passport holder:
In addition to the above mentioned requirement, the pax is required to present following documents:

- Copy of Income Tax papers for last 3 years.
- Personal Bank Statement of the pax for the last six months.
- Copy of degrees and educational certificates.
- PCC from Passport Office.

Please note that, in addition to the above mentioned documents, The Embassy may ask for any other additional documents.

Also note that In some cases, The Embassy may also ask the applicant for personal appearance.

JURISDICTION RULES

Delhi Embassy Covers - Haryana, Punjab, Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal and the states at the North-east region,

Hyderabad Consulate Covers - Andhra Pradesh, Orissa and Chattishgarh States

Mumbai Consulate Covers - Maharastra, Gujarat, Goa, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry.

The Embassy and the Consulates in Mumbai and Hyderabad also serve the Indian, Nepalese, Maldivian and the other third country citizens in their respective regions.

Fees Limited Work Permit upto 1 year – Rs. 2000/-

Limited Work Permit upto 3 year – Rs. 6027/-

Unlimited Work Permit – Rs. 10054/-

Independent Work Permit – Rs. 20125/-

VFS CHARGES RS 800/-
Time Taken case reffered visa subject to approval
Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.