• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
THAILAND
Visa Country THAILAND
Address F-4/5 Vasant Vihar,New Delhi, 110057
Tel : 011-49774100
Fax: 2615 0128-29
Email : info@vfs-thailand.co.in
Website : www.vfs-thailand.co.in

Thailand Visa Application Center (THAI VFS)
702-707, 7th Floor,
Prakash Deep Building,
7 Tolstoy Marg, Connaught Place,
New Delhi - 110 001.
Business
  • Original Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel with TWO OPPOSITE BLANK PAGES.
  • 1 Visa Form to be filled with BLUE PEN ONLY and not with any other color pen.
  • 2 Photos (Passport Size, recently clicked with face covering 80% of photo, colored and white background and contrast foreground).
  • Covering Letter addressed to THE VISA CONSULAR, The Royal Thai Embassy and showing stay less than 15 days
  • Return Confirmed Ticket (Preferably showing departure after 5 working days as per Embassy) and showing stay less than 15 days.
  • Hotel Confirmation. Showing stay less than 15 days
  • Original Letter of Invitation (Showing the stay less than 15 days)dully signed by the signing authority.
  • Documents from Thailand Company
    - List of Shareholders.
    - Business Registration and Business License.
    - Company Profile.
    - Details of Business Operation in India and abroad.
    - Balance sheet, statement of Income Tax and Business Tax (Por Ngor Dor 50 and Por Ngor Dor 30) of the latest year
  • The above documents are Mandatory as per Embassy requirements For CHENNAI Submissions following are the additional requirements:

    - 1 Additional copy of the Visa form with signatures matching with the form, passport, documents etc.
    - Latest Bank Statement for last 6 months with Bank Seal and Signatures and having balance more than Rs.50,000.
    - ID proof of the signing authority of the Invitation Letter.
    - If any proof of educational qualification submitted, then applicant has to self attest the certificate copy (signature of applicant)

NOTE:

1. Embassy puts a void Stamp on the passport even if it is withdrawn on applicant’s request.

2. In cases of Passport Withdrawal, only the Passport is returned and not the additional documents and visa fees is non refundable.

3. In case there are additional documents asked by the Embassy, these documents are supposed to be submitted within 10 days. And the Passport (with documents) still lies at the Embassy in such situation unless the visa decision is taken by the Embassy.

4. Please ensure that the applicant’s signatures are same on the visa form and all supporting documents as on passport.

5. Kindly also note that the permitted stay for business visa is only 15 days per entry. In case you want to stay there for more than 15 days in a stretch, embassy asks to apply it under work category visa.

Fees Non-Immigrant (Single Entry) Rs 4000/-
Non-Immigrant (Multiple Entry) Rs 10000/-
Non-Immigrant (3-Years Multiple Entry) Rs 20000/-

Fees by draft only in favour of The Royal Thai Embassy along with documents. VFS Charges Rs 305/- per application.
Time Taken 3 Days(Can Take more than 3 days also)
Submission Monday till Friday
Submission Time 0800 hrs to 1100 hrs
Collection Monday till Friday
Collection Time 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday till Friday
Gen Req For Naplese passport holders, pax is required to get undertaking from Nepal Embassy that he/she is the Citizen of Nepal
THAILAND
Visa Country THAILAND
Address F-4/5 Vasant Vihar,New Delhi, 110057
Tel : 011-49774100
Fax: 2615 0128-29
Email : info@vfs-thailand.co.in
Website : www.vfs-thailand.co.in

Thailand Visa Application Center (THAI VFS)
702-707, 7th Floor,
Prakash Deep Building,
7 Tolstoy Marg, Connaught Place,
New Delhi - 110 001.
Tourist
  • Original Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel with TWO OPPOSITE BLANK PAGES.
  • 1 Visa Form to be filled with BLUE PEN ONLY and not with any other color pen.
  • 2 Photos (Passport Size, recently clicked with face covering 80% of photo, colored and white background and contrast foreground).
  • Covering Letter addressed to THE VISA CONSULAR, The Royal Thai Embassy mentioning the name of the person responsible for bearing the expenses of the entire trip
  • Return Confirmed Ticket (Preferably showing departure after 5 working days as per Embassy).
  • Hotel Confirmation.mentioning the names of all the applicants/guest (for detailing the same in covering letter) along with Confirmation number, Hotel Name, Address and contact details [If hotel booking came out a dummy then visa shall be rejected].
  • Latest ORIGINAL Bank Statement for last 6 months with Bank Seal and Signatures and having balance more than Rs.50,000.

GROUP VISA REQUIREMENTS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • Visa Form
  • 2 Photos (recent clicked and white background and contrast foreground).
  • Covering Letter on Letter Head from Organizing Company with undertaking for timely return to native Country.
  • List of passengers on Letter Head from Organizing Company.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.Return Confirmed Ticket.
  • Hotel Confirmation from Thailand with complete details of the Hotel and the reservation including total number of rooms. Please note if the Hotel confirmation came out to be dummy (All visas of the Group shall be refused).
  • Latest 6 months Original Bank Statement of the Corporate showing healthy balance (i.e. minimum INR 50,000 per person sponsored).
TOURIST MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA REQUIREMENTS
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel, withTWO OPPOSITE BLANK PAGES.
  • 1 Visa Form to be filled with BLUE PEN ONLY and not with any other color pen.
  • 2 Photos (Passport Size, recently clicked with face covering 80% of photo, colored and white background and contrast foreground).
  • Covering Letter addressed to THE VISA COUNSLAR The Royal Thai Embassy mentioning the name of the person responsible for bearing the expenses of the entire trip.
  • COMPANY ID CARD.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket (Preferably showing departure after 5 working days as per Embassy).
  • Hotel confirmation mentioning the names of all the applicants/guests(or detailing the same in covering letter) along with Confirmation number, Hotel Name, address and contact details.[If Hotel Booking came out a dummy then visa shall be refused].
  • Latest 6 month Original Bank Statement with a minimum balance of INR 4,00,000/- consecutively for last 6 months in the account (per person) with original Bank Seal and Signatures.
  • Pan card copy.
  • Personal IT returns for latest assessment year.
  • Occupational Details
    - For students: Letter from school/university certifying student status, and copy of student ID.
    - For business proprietors: Certificate of Incorporation, and Memorandum of Association (MoA).
    - For small business proprietors: Service Tax Registration Certificate, VAT Registration Certificate, Business License, or Certificate of Importer Exporter Code (At least one of these 4 documents), and bank statement of the company for the last 6 months
NOTE:

1. Embassy puts a void Stamp on the passport even if it is withdrawn on applicant’s request.

2. In cases of Passport Withdrawal, only the Passport is returned and not the additional documents and visa fees is non refundable.

3. In case there are additional documents asked by the Embassy, these documents are supposed to be submitted within 10 days. And the Passport (with documents) still lies at the Embassy in such situation unless the visa decision is taken by the Embassy.

4. Please ensure that the applicant's signatures are same on the visa form and all supporting documents as on passport.

Fees Transit (Per Entry) Rs 1600/-
Transit (Double Entry) Rs 3200/-
Tourist (Single Entry) NIL ( Till 31 AUG 2017)
Tourist (Double Entry) Rs 4000/-
Tourist (MULTIPLE Entry) Rs 10,000/-

VFS Charges Rs 335/- per application.
Time Taken 3 Days.
Submission Monday till Friday
Submission Time 0800 hrs to 1100 hrs
Collection Monday till Friday
Collection Time 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday till Friday
Gen Req For Naplese passport holders, pax is required to get undertaking from Nepal Embassy that he/she is the Citizen of Nepal
THAILAND
Visa Country THAILAND
Address F-4/5 Vasant Vihar,New Delhi, 110057
Tel : 011-49774100
Fax: 2615 0128-29
Email : info@vfs-thailand.co.in
Website : www.vfs-thailand.co.in

Thailand Visa Application Center (THAI VFS)
702-707, 7th Floor,
Prakash Deep Building,
7 Tolstoy Marg, Connaught Place,
New Delhi - 110 001.
Work
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel withTWO OPPOSITE BLANK PAGES.
  • 1 Visa Form to be filled with BLUE PEN ONLY and not with any other color pen.
  • 2 Photos (Passport Size, recently clicked with face covering 80% of photo, coloured and white background and contrast forground).
  • Covering letter addressed to THE VISA COUNSLAR The Royal Thai Embassy from the applicant stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Ticket (Preferably showing departure after 5 working days as per Embassy).
  • Letter of acceptance from the Ministry of Labour and Social Welfare.
  • Letter from a company stating the objective of the visit to Thailand.
  • Original Letter of Invitation from companies qualified to employ foreigners.
  • Employment contract indicating rationale for hiring the applicant as well as his/her salary, position and qualifications (document must be signed by authorized managing director and affixed the seal of the company).
  • Copy of Work Permit issued by the Ministry of Labour and Social Welfare (only in case the applicant has previously worked in the Kingdom).
  • Copies of the following corporate documents :-
    1.) List of Shareholder.
    2.) Business Registration and Business Licence.
    3.) Company Profile.
    4.) Details of Business Operation.
    5.) List of foreign workers stating names, nationalities and Designation.
    6.) Balance Sheet, statement of Income Tax and Business Tax of the latest year.
    7.) Income tax return.
    8.) Value added tax registraion.

NOTE:

1. Embassy puts a void Stamp on the passport even if it is withdrawn on applicant’s request.

2. In cases of Passport Withdrawal, only the Passport is returned and not the additional documents and visa fees is non refundable.

3. In case there are additional documents asked by the Embassy, these documents are supposed to be submitted within 10 days. And the Passport (with documents) still lies at the Embassy in such situation unless the visa decision is taken by the Embassy.

4. Please ensure that the applicant’s signatures are same on the visa form and all supporting documents as on passport.

5. Indian passport holders with ECR stamp are required to obtain Emigration clearance from the office of Protector of Emigrants (POE), Ministry of Overseas Indian affairs .

Fees Non-Immigrant (Single Entry) Rs 4000/-
Non-Immigrant (Multiple Entry) Rs 10000/-
Non-Immigrant (3-Yrs Multiple) Rs 20000/-

Fees by draft only in favour of The Royal Thai Embassy along with documents.
VFS Charges Rs 305/- per application.
Time Taken 3 Days.
Submission Monday to Friday
Submission Time 0800 hrs to 1100 hrs
Collection Monday to Friday
Collection Time 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday
Gen Req For Naplese passport holders, pax is required to get undertaking from Nepal Embassy that he/she is the Citizen of Nepal
Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.