• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
TAIWAN
Visa Country TAIWAN
Address 34, Pashchimi Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 46077777
Fax : 26148480
Email: ind@mofa.gov.tw
web : www.taiwanembassy.org
Business
  • Original Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel along with all old passports.
  • Electronic Visa Form to be online by applicant using website https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw. After Onlining the Electronic Visa Application form a BAR CODE Receipt shall be generated which is to be printed and sent to us along with printouts of Electronic Visa Forms and supporting documents.
  • 2 Photos (Passport Size35mm x 45mm, coloured photo upto shoulder level with white background taken within 6 months, with 60% face covered in it. First Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted).
  • Covering Letter (Separate for each applicant), addressed to The Visa Officer, Taipei Economic and Cultural Center , New Delhi.
  • Photocopy of the 1st, 2nd and last page of the passport is mandatory.
  • Invitation Letter from Taiwan. (Mentioning travel dates, Sponsor Name and Designation ) with manual signatures (not digital signatures OR signatures in the form of Stamp).
  • Scanned copy of ROC CARD and the ROC CARD NUMBER in case the Authorised Signatory on the invitation is a Taiwanese OR Scanned copy of ARC CARD and the ARC CARD NUMBER in case the Authorised Signatory on the invitation is an Indian.
  • Company Registration Certificate with seal and Signature of Company Registrar/ Import Export Licence Copy / Industrial Licence Copy / Chambers Letter.
  • Travel Itinerary (ticket) . Dates on the ticket should match with the cover letter, form and invitation letter etc.
  • Stay Itinerary (hotel).
  • Only if asked by the Embassy[Highest Degree /Certificate or any Technical Diploma/Certificate in original.]
  • Copy of last 3 months Salary Slip with Company seal, name, signatures and designation of Signing Authority.
  • Original Bank Statement personal and company , bank statement of the employee should be of the salary account only, statement is required for last 3 months with Bank Seal and Signatures of the authorizing Signatory and till date.
  • Last one year’s Company Income Tax Returns as well as Personal Income Tax Returns should be DIGITALLY SIGNED (with barcode only).
    - If ITR is not there, then Form 16 is required with RIGHT/TICK MARK. Form 16 with QUESTION MARK will not be accepted at all.

NOTE

1.Consular Section may ask for any additional document or existing document to be produced in ORIGINAL after submission, which we will inform you if asked.

2. Consular Section very particular about SIGNATURE of the applicant and rejects the visa is there is any mismatch of signatures on visa form, passport and supporting documents.

3.Hence, please ensure that the applicant’s signatures are same on the visa form all supporting documents as on passport.

Fees NORMAL(3 days)
Single Entry - Rs 3300/-
Multiple Entry - Rs 6600/-

URGENT(2 days)
Single Entry - Rs 4950/-
Multiple Entry - Rs 9900/-

[IF WE ONLINE THE VISA APPLICATION, ONLINING CHARGES SHALL BE APPLICABLE.]
Processing Time Normal - 3 days.
Urgent - 2 days
Submission Time 9.30 am to 11.00 am
Gen Req For Applicants having Valid USA/UK/Australia/Canada/Newzealand/Japan/Shengen visas, Taiwan visas can be applied online by us. For that you are required to send the Passport, email ID and Mobile number of the pax.
Note:
1. If invitee is an Indian Passport Holder, then Invitees Passport Copy is required.
2. If old Passport number is endorsed on the new passport then applicant is required to send his old ppt also.

All passports issued from Andhra Pradesh, Telengana, Tamil Nadu, Kerala and Karnataka to be applied at the Taiwan Economic and culture center/ Consulate of Taiwan in Chennai only.

TAIWAN
Visa Country TAIWAN
Address 34, Pashchimi Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 46077777
Fax : 26148480
Email: ind@mofa.gov.tw
web : www.taiwanembassy.org
Dependent
  • Original Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel along with all old passports.
  • Electronic Visa Form to be online by applicant using website https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw. After Onlining the Electronic Visa Application form a BAR CODE Receipt shall be generated which is to be printed and sent to us along with printouts of Electronic Visa Forms and supporting documents.
  • 2 Photos (Passport Size35mm x 45mm, coloured photo upto shoulder level with white background taken within 6 months, with 60% face covered in it. First Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted).
  • Photocopy of 1st ,2nd and Last page of the passport is mandatory.
  • Covering Letter (Separate for each applicant), addressed to The Visa Officer, Taipei Economic and Cultural Center , New Delhi.
  • Approval from Ministry of Foreign Affairs Taipei.
  • Medical(Attested by home Dept+MEA+Taiwan Embassy).
  • Marriage Certificate/Birth Certificate attested by HOME Dept+MEA+Taiwan Embassy.

NOTE

1.Consular Section may ask for any additional document or existing document to be produced in ORIGINAL after submission, which we will inform you if asked.

2. Consular Section very particular about SIGNATURE of the applicant and rejects the visa is there is any mismatch of signatures on visa form, passport and supporting documents.

3.Hence, please ensure that the applicant’s signatures are same on the visa form all supporting documents as on passport.

Fees Dependent visa Fee :
NORMAL - Rs 4400/-
URGENT - Rs 6600/-

[IF WE ONLINE THE VISA APPLICATION, ONLINING CHARGES SHALL BE APPLICABLE.]
Processing Time Normal - 3 days.
Urgent - 2 days
Note:
1. If invitee is an Indian Passport Holder, then Invitees Passport Copy is required.
2. If old Passport number is endorsed on the new passport then applicant is required to send his old ppt also.

All passports issued from Andhra Pradesh, Telengana, Tamil Nadu, Kerala and Karnataka to be applied at the Taiwan Economic and culture center/ Consulate of Taiwan in Chennai only.

TAIWAN
Visa Country TAIWAN
Address 34, Pashchimi Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 46077777
Fax : 26148480
Email: ind@mofa.gov.tw
web : www.taiwanembassy.org
Seman
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Forms (Duly Filled and Signed by the applicant only).
  • 2 Photos (Passport Size, colored photo upto shoulder level with white background taken within 6 months, with 60% to 70% face covered in it. First Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted).
  • Photocopy of the 1st, 2nd and last page of the passport is mandatory.
  • Covering Letter (Separate for each applicant), addressed to The Visa Officer, Taipei Economic and Cultural Center, New Delhi.
  • Invitation letter mentioning the Flag name and the Ship name.
  • CDC and Company Registration Certificate with seal and Signature of Company Registrar/ Import Export Licence Copy / Industrial Licence Copy / Chambers Letter.

NOTE

1.Consular Section may ask for any additional document or existing document to be produced in ORIGINAL after submission, which we will inform you if asked.

2. Consular Section very particular about SIGNATURE of the applicant and rejects the visa is there is any mismatch of signatures on visa form, passport and supporting documents.

3.Hence, please ensure that the applicant’s signatures are same on the visa form all supporting documents as on passport.

Fees NORMAL(3 days)
Single Entry - Rs 3300/-
Multiple Entry - Rs 6600/-

URGENT(2 days)
Single Entry - Rs 4950/-
Multiple Entry - Rs 9900/-

[IF WE ONLINE THE VISA APPLICATION, ONLINING CHARGES SHALL BE APPLICABLE.]
Processing Time Normal - 4 days after receipt of Aproval.
Urgent - 3 days after receipt of Aproval.
Note:
1. If invitee is an Indian Passport Holder, then Invitees Passport Copy is required.
2. If old Passport number is endorsed on the new passport then applicant is required to send his old ppt also.

All passports issued from Andhra Pradesh, Telengana, Tamil Nadu, Kerala and Karnataka to be applied at the Taiwan Economic and culture center/ Consulate of Taiwan in Chennai only.

TAIWAN
Visa Country TAIWAN
Address 34, Pashchimi Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 46077777
Fax : 26148480
Email: ind@mofa.gov.tw
web : www.taiwanembassy.org
Student
  • Original Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel along with all old passports.
  • Electronic Visa Form to be online by applicant using website https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw. After Onlining the Electronic Visa Application form a BAR CODE Receipt shall be generated which is to be printed and sent to us along with printouts of Electronic Visa Forms and supporting documents.
  • 2 Photos (Passport Size35mm x 45mm, coloured photo upto shoulder level with white background taken within 6 months, with 60% face covered in it. First Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted).
  • Photocopy of the 1st, 2nd and last page of the passport is mandatory.
  • Covering Letter (Separate for each applicant), addressed to The Visa Officer, Taipei Economic and Cultural Center, New Delhi.
  • Approval from Ministry of Foreign Affairs Taipei.
  • Original degree and Degree Transcript attested by MEA+HRD+Taiwan Embassy.

NOTE

1.Consular Section may ask for any additional document or existing document to be produced in ORIGINAL after submission, which we will inform you if asked.

2. Consular Section very particular about SIGNATURE of the applicant and rejects the visa is there is any mismatch of signatures on visa form, passport and supporting documents.

3.Hence, please ensure that the applicant’s signatures are same on the visa form all supporting documents as on passport.

Medical Requirements Medicals (Attested by Home Dept+ MEA+ Taiwan Embassy) along with Original Medical Reports.
Fees Student visa Fee :
NORMAL - Rs 4400/-
URGENT - Rs 6600/-

[IF WE ONLINE THE VISA APPLICATION, ONLINING CHARGES SHALL BE APPLICABLE.]
Processing Time Normal - 4 days after receipt of Aproval.
Urgent - 3 days after receipt of Aproval.
Submission Days Monday to Friday.
Collection Days Monday to Friday.
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday.
Note:
1. If invitee is an Indian Passport Holder, then Invitees Passport Copy is required.
2. If old Passport number is endorsed on the new passport then applicant is required to send his old ppt also.

All passports issued from Andhra Pradesh, Telengana, Tamil Nadu, Kerala and Karnataka to be applied at the Taiwan Economic and culture center/ Consulate of Taiwan in Chennai only.

TAIWAN
Visa Country TAIWAN
Address 34, Pashchimi Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 46077777
Fax : 26148480
Email: ind@mofa.gov.tw
web : www.taiwanembassy.org
Tourist
  • Original Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel along with all old passports.
  • Electronic Visa Form to be online by applicant using website https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw. After Onlining the Electronic Visa Application form a BAR CODE Receipt shall be generated which is to be printed and sent to us along with printouts of Electronic Visa Forms and supporting documents.
  • 2 Photos (Passport Size35mm x 45mm, coloured photo upto shoulder level with white background taken within 6 months, with 60% face covered in it. First Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted).
  • Photocopy of the 1st, 2nd and last page of the passport is mandatory.
  • Covering Letter (Separate for each applicant), addressed to The Visa Officer, Taipei Economic and Cultural Center, New Delhi.
  • Stay Itinerary (hotel).
  • Request letter from sponsor/hotel booking and tour itinerary.
  • Company Registration Certificate with seal and Signature of Company Registrar/ Import Export License Copy / Industrial Licence Copy / Chambers Letter.
  • Travel Itinerary (Ticket) (No Ticket Itinerary). Dates on the ticket should match with the cover letter, form etc.
  • Medical Insurance covering the the whole stay In Taiwan.
  • Original Bank Statement personal and company , bank statement of the employee should be of the salary account only, statement is required for last 3 months with Bank Seal and Signatures of the authorizing Signatory and till date.
  • Last one year’s Company Income Tax Returns as well as Personal Income Tax Returns should be DIGITALLY SIGNED (with barcode only).
    - If ITR is not there, then Form 16 is required with RIGHT/TICK MARK. Form 16 with QUESTION MARK will not be accepted at all.

NOTE

1.Consular Section may ask for any additional document or existing document to be produced in ORIGINAL after submission, which we will inform you if asked.

2. Consular Section very particular about SIGNATURE of the applicant and rejects the visa is there is any mismatch of signatures on visa form, passport and supporting documents.

3.Hence, please ensure that the applicant’s signatures are same on the visa form all supporting documents as on passport.

Fees NORMAL(3 days)
Single Entry - Rs 3300/-
Multiple Entry - Rs 6600/-

URGENT(2 days)
Single Entry - Rs 4950/-
Multiple Entry - Rs 9900/-

[IF WE ONLINE THE VISA APPLICATION, ONLINING CHARGES SHALL BE APPLICABLE.]
Processing Time Normal - 4 days after receipt of Aproval.
Urgent - 3 days after receipt of Aproval.
Submission Time 9.30 am to 10.30 am
Gen Req For Applicants having Valid USA/UK/Australia/Canada/Newzealand/Japan/Shengen visas, Taiwan visas can be applied online by us. For that you are required to send the Passport, email ID and Mobile number of the pax.
Note:
1. If invitee is an Indian Passport Holder, then Invitees Passport Copy is required.
2. If old Passport number is endorsed on the new passport then applicant is required to send his old ppt also.

All passports issued from Andhra Pradesh, Telengana, Tamil Nadu, Kerala and Karnataka to be applied at the Taiwan Economic and culture center/ Consulate of Taiwan in Chennai only.

TAIWAN
Visa Country TAIWAN
Address 34, Pashchimi Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 46077777
Fax : 26148480
Email: ind@mofa.gov.tw
web : www.taiwanembassy.org
Work
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel along with all old passports.
  • Electronic Visa Form to be online by applicant using website https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw. After Onlining the Electronic Visa Application form a BAR CODE Receipt shall be generated which is to be printed and sent to us along with printouts of Electronic Visa Forms and supporting documents.
  • 2 Photos (Passport Size35mm x 45mm, colored photo upto shoulder level with white background taken within 6 months, with 60% face covered in it. First Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted).
  • Photocopy of the 1st, 2nd and last page of the passport is mandatory.
  • Covering Letter (Separate for each applicant), addressed to The Visa Officer, Taipei Economic and Cultural Center, New Delhi.
  • Approval from Ministry of Foreign Affairs Taipei.
  • Contract letter and Appointment letter.
  • Original degree attested by MEA+HRD+Taiwan Embassy.
  • Medical Report attested by MEA+HRD+Taiwan Embassy.

NOTE

1.Consular Section may ask for any additional document or existing document to be produced in ORIGINAL after submission, which we will inform you if asked.

2. Consular Section very particular about SIGNATURE of the applicant and rejects the visa is there is any mismatch of signatures on visa form, passport and supporting documents.

3.Hence, please ensure that the applicant’s signatures are same on the visa form all supporting documents as on passport.

Medical Requirements Medicals (Attested by Home Dept+ MEA+ Taiwan Embassy) along with Original Medical Reports.

Medical report should be from the Empanelled clinics only.

(For details Empanelled clinics, please refer to the list provided at the forms section of our website.)
Fees Work visa Fee :
NORMAL - Rs 4400/-
URGENT - Rs 6600/-

[IF WE ONLINE THE VISA APPLICATION, ONLINING CHARGES SHALL BE APPLICABLE.]
Processing Time Normal - 3 days after receipt of Approval.
Urgent - 2 days after receipt of Approval
Submission Days Monday to Friday.
Collection Days Monday to Friday.
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday.
Note:
1. If invitee is an Indian Passport Holder, then Invitees Passport Copy is required.
2. If old Passport number is endorsed on the new passport then applicant is required to send his old ppt also.

All passports issued from Andhra Pradesh, Telengana, Tamil Nadu, Kerala and Karnataka to be applied at the Taiwan Economic and culture center/ Consulate of Taiwan in Chennai only.