• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
SOUTH KOREA
Visa Country SOUTH KOREA
Address 9 Chandragupta Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 42007000
Email: india@mofat.go.kr, india_visa@mofa.go.kr
Business
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Applicantion Form.
  • 2 Photos 35 x 45 MM with white background.
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer Embassy of South Korea mentioning exact purpose of visit with any proof.
  • Invitation Letter
  • Certificate of Business Registration of Korean Company is required except for where inviter is a Korean Govt or public institution/organisation, (Note: in case the inviter is an individual, employee certificate is needed).
  • Personal IT returns of previous 2 years(Mandatory).(in case Applicant unable to provide the same, pax to provide the reason separately on the Company Letter Head)
  • Personal latest 6 months Bank Statement with Applicant name (in case Applicant unable to provide the same, pax to provide the reason separately on the Company Letter Head).
  • Declaration Formto be signed by the applicant. (Please refer to our visa form section for downloading this form).
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee - Typed Employment Certificate on company letter head (Please find attached the Specimen in Form Section) and 3 months Salary slip.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-: Photocopy of Business Registration Certificate ,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.

Note: Financial docs can be waived off if:-
-Inviter is a Korean govt and public institution/organisation.

Fees Single Entry Short Term (Up to 90 Days) – INR 2800/- (Normal), INR 4900/- (Urgent)

Single Entry Long Term (More Than 90 Days) – INR 4200/- (Normal), INR 6300/- (Urgent)

Double Entry Visa INR 4900/- (Normal), INR 7700/- (Urgent)

Multiple Entry Visa INR 6300/- (Normal), INR 9100/- (Urgent)

VFS Charges INR 950/- per Application.
Time Taken 5 - 7 working days (Normal)

03 Working Days (Urgent/Express)

Eligibility Criteria for Urgent/Express Visa are as below. Applicant needs to fulfill at least any one of the following conditions:-

- I have the Confirmation of Visa Issuance No. from Korea
- I have visited Korea with Multiple Entry Visa in the past
- I have visited Korea at least 2 times in last 2 years
- I have visited Korea at least 3 times in last 5 years

NOTE:

- The applicant must not have violated any Korean Immigration Act/Rules.
- F-6 Visa applicants are not eligible for Express Visa.
IMPORTANT NOTES:

- Passport Booklet should bear minimum 3 blank pages on either sides.
- Pending cases will be automatically rejected on the 10th working day.
- Reason of rejection will be disclosed only by mail at the following address (collkorea@hathway.com).
- Passports issued from Maharashra, Goa, Andhra Pradesh, Gujarat will be applied in MUMBAI.
- Passports issued from Karnataka, Kerala, Pondicherry and Tamil Nadu will be applied in CHENNAI.
- For rest of the States, the passports will be applied in DELHI.
SOUTH KOREA
Visa Country SOUTH KOREA
Address 9 Chandragupta Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 42007000
Email: india@mofat.go.kr, india_visa@mofa.go.kr
Tourist
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Application Form.
  • 2 Photos 35 x 45 MM with white background.
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer Embassy of South Korea.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.
  • Proof of Hotel confirmation.
  • Personal IT returns of previous 2 years(Mandatory).(in case Applicant unable to provide the same, pax to provide the reason separately on the Company Letter Head)
  • Personal latest 6 months Bank Statement with Applicant name (in case Applicant unable to provide the same, pax to provide the reason separately on the Company Letter Head).
  • Declaration Formto be signed by the applicant. (Please refer to our visa form section for downloading this form).
  • Occupation proof
    In case of Employee - Typed Employment Certificate on company letter head (Please find attached the Specimen in Form Section) and 6 months Salary slip with Indian company stamp.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-: Photocopy of Business Registration Certificate ,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
  • In Case of Honeymoon couples spouse name MUST to be endorsed on the passport. or original marriage certificate attested from home dept. and ministry of external affairs in Delhi and also note before marriage without endorsement of spouse name we can apply with engagement photographs and wedding card.
Fees Single Entry Short Term (Up to 90 Days) – INR 2800/- (Normal), INR 4900/- (Urgent)

Single Entry Long Term (More Than 90 Days) – INR 4200/- (Normal), INR 6300/- (Urgent)

Double Entry Visa INR 4900/- (Normal), INR 7700/- (Urgent)

Multiple Entry Visa INR 6300/- (Normal), INR 9100/- (Urgent)

VFS Charges INR 950/- per Application.
Time Taken 5 - 7 working days (Normal)

02 Working Days (Urgent/Express)

Eligibility Criteria for Urgent/Express Visa are as below. Applicant needs to fulfill at least any one of the following conditions:-

- I have the Confirmation of Visa Issuance No. from Korea
- I have visited Korea with Multiple Entry Visa in the past
- I have visited Korea at least 2 times in last 2 years
- I have visited Korea at least 3 times in last 5 years

NOTE:

- The applicant must not have violated any Korean Immigration Act/Rules.
- F-6 Visa applicants are not eligible for Express Visa.
IMPORTANT NOTES:

- Passport Booklet should bear minimum 3 blank pages on either sides.
- Pending cases will be automatically rejected on the 10th working day.
- Reason of rejection will be disclosed only by mail at the following address (collkorea@hathway.com).
- Passports issued from Maharashra, Goa, Andhra Pradesh, Gujarat will be applied in MUMBAI.
- Passports issued from Karnataka, Kerala, Pondicherry and Tamil Nadu will be applied in CHENNAI.
- For rest of the States, the passports will be applied in DELHI.