• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
SINGAPORE
Visa Country SINGAPORE
Address E-6, Chandragupta Marg, Chanakya Puri New Delhi.
Tel : 46000915 / 6
Fax : 46016412
Email : singhnd@giasdl01.vsnl.net.in
Website : www.mfa.gov.sg/newdelhi
Business
  • Original Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • Photocopy of 1st, 2nd, last page and observation page (if any)
  • Application form duly filled and signed by pax mentioning his/her direct contact number on it.. Row number 1 should have the SURNAME and row number 2 should have the NAME of the applicant.
  • 2 Photos (for photo specification please see Foot note point 1).
  • The photo pasted on the application form should be signed cross in such a manner that half of the signatures are on the form and half on the photo.
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Singapore High Commission from employer on letter head and if passenger is self- employed then covering letter on company letter head and if passenger is government servant then NOC required from office
  • Return Ticket Itinerary.
  • Invitation Letter from Singapore.
  • Form V39 A to be filled by Sponsor(available in our website)
  • For applicants in service - Need to give Employment proof OR For applicants running their own business need to give request letter ONLY on their company Letter Head with active telephone numbers.

FOR A BUSINESS GROUP

Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel

2 photos (passport sized) with 80% face coverage (matt finish) with white background

Visa Application Form dully filled and signed

Covering letter on the Letter head of the corporate organizing the tour

Invitation letter from Singapore counterpart company

Authorization Letter on the Letter head of the corporate organizing the tour (signatory should be same)

Mobile number of each traveller

Please note that all the visa transfer applicantions would be accepted only on Monday, Wednesday and Thursday between 10:00 Am to 10:30 Am and the collection of the passport would be next working day at the same time.

Note

Please note that The Embassy issues visas for either 35 days (mostly), 3 months or 2 years (and Visa validity is at embassys discretion).

Suggestion

Apply for visa within 35 days of your travel and not earlier because the validity of the visa is 35 days on most of the cases.

NOTE

For the cases demanding Residence Proof, one of the Following docs shall be accepted as Residence Proof:

1. Latest Rent Agreement Deed (on stamp paper) OR
2. Latest Landline Bill.

Fees Rs. 2360/-.
Time Taken 3 Days.
Foot Note:

Please note that embassy requires recent PASSPORT SIZE photograph (35 mm wide by 45 mm high without border with 80 percent face focus

- on WHITE BACKGROUND

- taken RECENTLY (within the last 3 months)

- on MATT finish or SEMI-MATT finish

The photo must show the FULL FACE. (Must not hide the facial feature) and without head gear. Headgear worn according to religion is acceptable.)

Scanned photos are not at all acceptable. If photograph found to be scanned, visa will be rejected

Please note the following photos are NOT ACCEPTABLE :

- Taken as selfie.

- Blurred or grainy photos.

- Cropped off from the passport.
SINGAPORE
Visa Country SINGAPORE
Address E-6, Chandragupta Marg, Chanakya Puri New Delhi.
Tel : 46000915 / 6
Fax : 46016412
Email : singhnd@giasdl01.vsnl.net.in
Website : www.mfa.gov.sg/newdelhi
Tourist
  • Valid passport (along with old passports) with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • Photocopy of 1st, 2nd, last page and observation page (if any)
  • Application form duly filled and signed by pax mentioning his/her direct contact number on it.. Row number 1 should have the SURNAME and row number 2 should have the NAME of the applicant.
  • The photo pasted on the application form should be signed cross in such a manner that half of the signatures are on the form and half on the photo .
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Singapore High Commission [In case of own business(on company letterhead mentioning the name and designation). In case of Employed (On company letterhead mentioning the designation OR if covering letter on plain paper then NOC from Company mentioning the designation)].
  • Return Ticket Itinerary.
  • For applicants in service - Need to give original NOC or Leave from Present working company OR For applicants running their own business need to give request letter ONLY on their company’s Letter Head with active telephone numbers.

FOR A TOURIST GROUP

Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel

2 photos (passport sized) with 80% face coverage (matt finish) with white background

Visa Application Form dully filled and signed

Covering letter on the Letter head of the corporate organizing the tour

Authorization Letter on the Letter head of the corporate organizing the tour (signatory should be same as that of the covering letter)

Mobile number of each traveller

Hotel confirmation is mandatory

Please note that all the visa transfer applicantions would be accepted only on Monday, Wednesday and Thursday between 10:00 Am to 10:30 Am and the collection of the passport would be next working day at the same time.

The Embassy issues visas for either 35 days (mostly), 3 months or 2 years (and Visa validity is at embassys discretion).

Suggestion

Apply for visa within 35 days of your travel and not earlier because the validity of the visa is 35 days on most of the cases.

NOTE

For the cases demanding Residence Proof, one of the Following docs shall be accepted as Residence Proof:

1. Latest Rent Agreement Deed (on stamp paper) OR
2. Latest Landline Bill.

If anyone inviting the applicant then we need invitation from the Invitee/Sponsor with Name, Address and Contact details of the Sponsor along with his/her FIN CARD COPY.

Fees Rs. 2360/-.
Time Taken 3 Days.
Foot Note:

Please note that embassy requires recent PASSPORT SIZE photograph (35 mm wide by 45 mm high without border with 80 percent face focus

- on WHITE BACKGROUND

- taken RECENTLY (within the last 3 months)

- on MATT finish or SEMI-MATT finish

The photo must show the FULL FACE. (Must not hide the facial feature) and without head gear. Headgear worn according to religion is acceptable.)

Scanned photos are not at all acceptable. If photograph found to be scanned, visa will be rejected

Please note the following photos are NOT ACCEPTABLE :

- Taken as selfie.

- Blurred or grainy photos.

- Cropped off from the passport.
SINGAPORE
Visa Country SINGAPORE
Address E-6, Chandragupta Marg, Chanakya Puri New Delhi.
Tel : 46000915 / 6
Fax : 46016412
Email : singhnd@giasdl01.vsnl.net.in
Website : www.mfa.gov.sg/newdelhi
Work
  • Valid passport + old passports with validity of more than six months.
  • Photocopy of 1st, 2nd, last page and observation page (if any)
  • Application form duly filled and signed by pax mentioning his/her direct contact number on it.. Row number 1 should have the SURNAME and row number 2 should have the NAME of the applicant
  • A recent passport sized colour photograph with white back ground (with matt or semi matt finish) (35mm wide by 45mm high) without border and taken within the last 3 months; taken full face without headgear, unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his / her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant feature. The facial image must be between 25mm to 35mm from chin to crown.
  • The photo pasted on the application form should be signed cross in such a manner that half of the signatures are on the form and half on the photo.
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Singapore High Commission from the applicant his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • In case of Workers, Employment pass Approval has to be applied and arranged by the counterpart company in Singapore, at the Ministry of Manpower- Singapore and sent.
  • Labour - Singapore and sent.
  • Proof of Educational
  • Professional Qualifications
  • Proof of Accommodation and Sustenance in Singapore for the Stay duration.
  • Confirmed One Way Air Ticket.

IMPORTANT NOTE

Please note that all the visa transfer applicantions wold be accepted only on Monday, Wenesday and Thursday between 10:00 Am to 10:30 Am and the collection of the passport would be next working day at the same time.

For the cases demanding Residence Proof, one of the Following docs shall be accepted as Residence Proof:

1. Rent agreement deed (on stamp paper) OR
2. Land line bill.

Medical Requirements Nil
Fees Rs. 2360/-.
Time Taken 3 Days.
Submission Monday To Friday
Submission Time 10:00 am To 10:30am
Collection Monday To Friday
Collection Time 03:00pm To 04:00pm
Foot Note:

Please note that embassy requires recent PASSPORT SIZE photograph (35 mm wide by 45 mm high without border with 80 percent face focus

- on WHITE BACKGROUND

- taken RECENTLY (within the last 3 months)

- on MATT finish or SEMI-MATT finish

The photo must show the FULL FACE. (Must not hide the facial feature) and without head gear. Headgear worn according to religion is acceptable.)

Scanned photos are not at all acceptable. If photograph found to be scanned, visa will be rejected

Please note the following photos are NOT ACCEPTABLE :

- Taken as selfie.

- Blurred or grainy photos.

- Cropped off from the passport.