• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
SERBIA
Visa Country SERBIA
Address 3/50-G, Niti Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 26873661, 26872073
Fax : 26885535
Email: embassyofserbianewdelhi@hotmail.com
Business
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel
  • 1 Visa Application form
  • 2 Photos ((Recent ,coloured,35mmX45mm,white background with 70to 80 % face coverage)
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Federal Republic of Serbia
  • Return Ticket
  • Invitation Letter from Serbian company .
  • Copy of the Sponsorship form to be filled and signed by Serbian Company with Company Seal.
  • Personal Bank Statements for last 3 months (Not mandatory but Embassy may ask for it, on case to case basis)

NOTE

YUGOSLAVIA is now known as SERBIA hence Covering Letter should be addressed to the Embassy of Serbia.

Embassy is taking 4-15 working days

Travellers with valid visa for USA, UK or Schengen country or any other member country of European Union, can enter, transit or stay in the Republic of Serbia for up to 90 days during the period of 6 months without a visa to the Republic of Serbia.

Pax holding Schengen, USA or UK visas in the OLD passport can also travel to Serbia without visa for up to 90 days during 6 months.

Fees Single / Multiple Entry – Rs 4200/- + Rs 70/- (Stamping charges)

by cash payable at Embassy
Time Taken 4-15 DAYS(SUBJECTED TO APPROVAL)
SERBIA
Visa Country SERBIA
Address 3/50-G, Niti Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 26873661, 26872073
Fax : 26885535
Email: embassyofserbianewdelhi@hotmail.com
Tourist
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel
  • 3 photos (passport size with white background, recent, and camera click).
  • Return Confirmed air ticket
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Federal Republic of Serbia
  • Hotel Confirmation from Serbia, Sponsorship form to be filled and signed either by Sponsor in Serbia OR by the Hotel with Hotel sealon it.
  • Personal Bank Statement for last 3 months.

NOTE

YUGOSLAVIA is now known as SERBIA hence Covering Letter should be addressed to the Embassy of Serbia.

Embassy is taking 4-15 working days

Travellers with valid visa for USA, UK or Schengen country or any other member country of European Union, can enter, transit or stay in the Republic of Serbia for up to 90 days during the period of 6 months without a visa to the Republic of Serbia.

Pax holding Schengen, USA or UK visas in the OLD passport can also travel to Serbia without visa for up to 90 days during 6 months.

Fees Single / Multiple Entry – Rs 4200/- + Rs 70/- (Stamping charges)

by cash payable at Embassy
Time Taken 4-15 DAYS(SUBJECTED TO APPROVAL)