• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
SAUDI ARABIA
Visa Country SAUDI ARABIA
Address 2 Paschimi Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi.
Tel : 43244446/25
Fax : 26144244
Business
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel also with sufficient number of blank pages and at least 2 blank pages, SIDE BY SIDE.
  • 2 Forms.
  • 2 Photos with white background.
  • Detail Covering Letter, addressed to The Visa Officer, The Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia, New Delhi, mentioning the designation of the applicant, nature of the business of Indian Company with complete name and contact details of Invitee Company. The Covering Letter should also have ONLY the Round Company Seal.
  • Visa Slip from Saudi Arabian Foreign Ministry stating BUSINESS VISA (Specially for Females) OR Invitation letter from Saudi Chamber of Commerce .
  • Recommendation Letter from Indian Chambers of Commerce (mentioning the correct designation of the person).
  • Photocopy of the Highest relevant Degree / Certificate / Diploma (PLS DO NOT SEND ORIGINALS).
  • Copy of Company Registration Certificate of Saudi Arabian Company with a mention of the Capital Amount greater than 1 Lakh Saudi Riyal

NOTE:

1.The Saudi embassy has made it mandatory to mention the designation of the applicant exactly same on the cover letter, invitation letter and Chamber letter.

2. The Covering Letter and Chambers Letter should mention the exact activity of Indian Company.

3. All Nepali passport holders need to carry NOC from the ministry of External Affairs of Nepal (or Embassy of Nepal)

KINDLY SEND THE PAYMENT IN ADVANCE TO US WITH YOUR APPLICATION, WITHOUT PAYMENT APPLICATION SHALL NOT BE SUBMITTED

Fees Single Entry Rs 44,411/-

6 Months Multiple Entry Rs 66,242/-

1 Year Multiple Entry Rs 1,09,043/-

2 Year Multiple Entry 1,70,220/-

Above Fee includes Visa Fee, MoFA Charges, Insurance Charges, payment transfer charges etc.

HANDLING CHARGES APPLICABLE

FEES SUBJECT TO CHANGE ACCORDING TO THE INTERNATIONAL CURRENCY CONVERSION CHARGES
Time Taken 07-10 working days
Submission Monday to Friday
Collection Monday to Friday
Visa Section Working Day Monday to Friday
SAUDI ARABIA
Visa Country Temporary Work Permit Visa
Address 2 Paschimi Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi.
Tel : 43244446/25
Fax : 26144244
Temporary Work Permit Visa
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel also with sufficient number of blank pages and at least 2 blank pages, SIDE BY SIDE.
  • 2 Forms.
  • 2 Photos with white background.
  • Detail Covering Letter, addressed to The Visa Officer, The Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia, New Delhi, mentioning the designation of the applicant, nature of the business of Indian company, complete name and contact detail of Invitee company.
  • Visa slip from Saudi Foreign Ministry (Specially for Females) OR Invitation letter from Saudi Chamber of commerce stating TEMPORARY WORK PERMIT(Zyarat-Amal) [In Arabic] .
  • Employment Contract between Indian and Saudi Company mentioning the name of the applicant, attested by Saudi Chambers of Commerce.
  • Recommendation letter from Indian Chambers of Commerce.
  • Photocopy of the Highest Diploma /Engineering degree (PLS DO NOT SEND ORIGINALS).
  • Copy of Company Registration Certificate of Saudi Arabian Company with a mention of the Capital Amount greater than 1 Lakh Saudi Riyal

NOTE:

1.Indian passport holders with ECR stamp are required to obtain Emigration clearance from the office of Protector of Emigrants (POE), Ministry of Overseas Indian affairs for the following 18 countries travelling for employment -United Arab Emirates (UAE), The Kingdom of Saudi Arabia (KSA), Qatar, Oman, Kuwait, Bahrain, Malaysia, Libya, Jordan, Yemen, Sudan, Brunei, Afghanistan, Indonesia, Syria, Lebanon, Thailand, Iraq (emigration banned)

2. This category of visa is applicable for Engineers and Technical Professionals.

3.The Covering Letter and Chambers Letter should mention the exact activity of Indian Company.

4.All Nepali passport holders need to carry NOC from the ministry of External Affairs of Nepal (or Embassy of Nepal)

KINDLY SEND THE PAYMENT IN ADVANCE TO US WITH YOUR APPLICATION, WITHOUT PAYMENT APPLICATION SHALL NOT BE SUBMITTED

Fees Single Entry Rs 44,411/-

6 Months Multiple Entry Rs 66,242/-

1 Year Multiple Entry Rs 1,09,043/-

2 Year Multiple Entry 1,70,220/-

Above Fee includes Visa Fee, MoFA Charges, Insurance Charges, payment transfer charges etc.

HANDLING CHARGES APPLICABLE

FEES SUBJECT TO CHANGE ACCORDING TO THE INTERNATIONAL CURRENCY CONVERSION CHARGES
Time Taken 07-10 working days
Submission Monday to Friday
Collection Monday to Friday
Visa Section Working Day Monday to Friday
SAUDI ARABIA
Visa Country SAUDI ARABIA
Address
Work Visa
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel also with sufficient number of blank pages and at least 2 blank pages, SIDE BY SIDE.
  • 2 Photos with white background.
  • Waqala from Saudi Foreign Ministry authorizing Sumarkand Tours and Travels License number B- 0725/J$K/PER/1000+/5/5821/2002.
  • Visa Order Slip from Saudi Arabian Foreign Ministry.
  • Original Employment Contract attested by Saudi Chambers of Commerce and Saudi Foreign Ministry (Specially for Females) .
  • Original Highest Diploma /Engineering degree attested by HRD+MEA+SAUDI Cultural Deptt.
  • Medicals to be done from the Panel of Doctors.
  • Recommendation Letter from Indian Chambers of Commerce (mentioning the correct designation of the person)

NOTE:

1.The Embassy may ask any further requirement after screening the Visa Application, which the applicant should be in a position to provide instantly.

2. The Covering Letter and Chambers Letter should mention the exact activity of Indian Company.

3. All Nepali passport holders need to carry NOC from the ministry of External Affairs of Nepal (or Embassy of Nepal)

4. Indian passport holders with ECR stamp are required to obtain Emigration clearance from the office of Protector of Emigrants (POE), Ministry of Overseas Indian affairs for the following 18 countries travelling for employment -United Arab Emirates (UAE), The Kingdom of Saudi Arabia (KSA), Qatar, Oman, Kuwait, Bahrain, Malaysia, Libya, Jordan, Yemen, Sudan, Brunei, Afghanistan, Indonesia, Syria, Lebanon, Thailand, Iraq (emigration banned)

Medical Requirements For Medicals : Please download the List of the Panel Doctors, Statewise from the Form Section.
Fees Rs 16,500/- (Including Visa Fees, and MOFA)
Time Taken 8 to 10 weeks
Submission Monday to Friday
Collection Monday to Friday
Visa Section Working Day Monday to Friday