• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
PORTUGAL
Visa Country PORTUGAL
Address 4, Panchsheel Marg, Chanakya Puri, New Delhi - 110 021
Tel : 011-46071001/05/06
Fax : 011-46071003
Email : consular@portugal-india.com
Website : www.portugal-india.com
Business
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least SIX MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
  • 1 Form printed on separate sheets (To be online by applicant on http://www.secomunidades.pt/vistos/index.php website). [Pls cut the underlined link paste it on the fresh internet browser enabling POPUP].
    - After filling in form and submitting, kindly sign on column no 37 and the end and send with other requirements
  • 2 Photograph in matt finish (Latest one passport size, colored with white background, 35mmX45mm with 80% face coverage).
  • Covering Letter (addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Portugal) on company letter head with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause from the authorized person.
  • Invitation Letter in Portuguese Language.
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Return confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors.
  • Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id).
  • Company registration Certificate.
  • Latest 6 months personal Bank Statement with name of the Account Holder and address.
  • 3 years Income Tax Returns (Personal).
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee - Salary Slips of last 3 months.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company Indian Company registration,Company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - If the applicant is retired: - Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
  • BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)
  • Authority letter on letter head/blank sheet from pax authorizing __________ to submit and collect the documents on his/her behalf.

1.Applicant not travelled to any Schengen Country in last three years shall be called for Personal Interview.

2. The travel dates should tally with the dates in Covering Letter, Invitation, Ticket, Insurance and Hotel Confirmation.

4.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview.

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:

From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.

Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.

Applicants who have undertaken the biometric after 2nd November, are NOT required to go for biometric again for next 59 months and JETSAVE SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR CASES.

Shivam Adventures provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:- - Appointment Taking
- Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
- Visa Fee Preparation
- Meet and Assist For Biometric
- Submission
- Collection
- Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF Shivam Adventures TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.

Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.

Following travellers are exempted from Biometric - Children under 12 years of age
- Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
- Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
- Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)

Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.

SHIVAM ADVENTURES SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.

Medical Requirements Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
Fees Single / multiple entry - Rs 4180/-(Adult).
Single / multiple entry - Rs 2440/-(Child).
Rs 1920/- VFS charges per Visa (payable in cash).
Time Taken Cases are referred and take approx 10 working days.
PORTUGAL
Visa Country PORTUGAL
Address 4, Panchsheel Marg, Chanakya Puri, New Delhi - 110 021
Tel : 011-46071001/05/06
Fax : 011-46071003
Email : consular@portugal-india.com
Website : www.portugal-india.com
Tourist
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
  • 1 Form printed on separate sheets (To be online by applicant on http://www.secomunidades.pt/vistos/index.php website). [Pls cut the underlined link paste it on the fresh internet browser enabling POPUP].
    - After filling in form and submitting, kindly sign on column no 37 and the end and send with other requirements
  • 2 Photograph in matt finish should be latest with 80% face coverage and white background (3.5mm x 4.5mm).
  • Covering Letter (addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Portugal) with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable.
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Return Confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors.
  • Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)
  • Latest 6 months personal Bank Statement with name of the Account Holder and address.
  • 3 years Income Tax Returns (Personal).
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment (employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head and Indian company registration.
    - For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
  • If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage photographs are required.
  • If minor is accompanied by one parent/travelling alone shall provide aNOTARIZED NOC from other/both parents with their passport copy.
  • Authority letter on letter head/blank sheet from pax authorizing __________ to submit and collect the documents on his/her behalf.
  • BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)

1.Applicant not travelled to any Schengen Country in last three years shall be called for Personal Interview.

2. The travel dates should tally with the dates in Covering Letter, Invitation, Ticket, Insurance and Hotel Confirmation.

4.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview.

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:

From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.

Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.

Applicants who have undertaken the biometric after 2nd November, are NOT required to go for biometric again for next 59 months and JETSAVE SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR CASES.

Shivam Adventures provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:- - Appointment Taking
- Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
- Visa Fee Preparation
- Meet and Assist For Biometric
- Submission
- Collection
- Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF Shivam Adventures TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.

Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.

Following travellers are exempted from Biometric - Children under 12 years of age
- Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
- Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
- Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)

Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.

SHIVAM ADVENTURES SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.

Medical Requirements Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
Fees Single / multiple entry - Rs 4180/-(Adult).
Single / multiple entry - Rs 2440/-(Child).
Rs 1920/- VFS charges per Visa (payable in cash).
Time Taken Cases are referred and take approx 10 working days.
PORTUGAL
Visa Country PORTUGAL
Address 4, Panchsheel Marg, Chanakya Puri, New Delhi - 110 021
Tel : 011-46071001/05/06
Fax : 011-46071003
Email : consular@portugal-india.com
Website : www.portugal-india.com
Work
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets.
  • 1 Form printed on separate sheets (To be online by applicant on http://www.secomunidades.pt/vistos/index.php/formularios website). [Pls cut the underlined link paste it on the fresh internet browser enabling POPUP].
    - After filling in form the barcode receipt printout to be sent along with the given requirements.
  • 2 Photos (as per Schengen specifications).
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Portugal.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket showing departure after 10 working days from the Date of submission.
  • Hotel confirmation with Name, Address and complete contact details of the Hotel.
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Sponsorship if any.
  • Latest 6 months personal Bank Statement with name of the Account Holder and address.
  • 3 years Income Tax Returns (Personal).
  • Disclaimer Form.
  • Educational docs (photocopy of highest degree certificate) in case of First Time Traveler to Schengen.
  • Authority letter on letter head/blank sheet from pax authorizing __________ to submit and collect the documents on his/her behalf.
  • BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)

1.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview

2.All Schengen Embassies have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:

From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.

Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.

Applicants who have undertaken the biometric after 2nd November, are NOT required to go for biometric again for next 59 months and JETSAVE SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR CASES.

Shivam Adventures provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:- - Appointment Taking
- Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
- Visa Fee Preparation
- Meet and Assist For Biometric
- Submission
- Collection
- Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF Shivam Adventures TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.

Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.

Following travellers are exempted from Biometric - Children under 12 years of age
- Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
- Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
- Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)

Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.

SHIVAM ADVENTURES SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.

Medical Requirements Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
Fees Long Term Visa - Rs 5220/-
Rs 1920/- VFS charges (to be paid in cash)
Time Taken Cases are referred and take time.