• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
POLAND
Visa Country POLAND
Address 50-M, Shanti Path, New Delhi.
Tel : 011-414 96975/414 96904
Fax : 011-414 96 974
Email : newdelhi.amb.wk@msz.gov.pl
Website : www.e-konsulat.gov.pl
Business
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
  • 1 Form to be filled online ( (https://secure.e-konsulat.gov.pl/default.aspx?IDPlacowki=188 ) and duly signed at two places(column #37 and in last) by the passenger in his own handwriting only.
  • 2 Photograph in matt finish should be latest with 70% face coverage and white background (35mm x 45mm).
  • Covering Letter (addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Poland)on letter head, with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
  • Invitation Letter.
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Return Confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors
  • Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)
  • Certificate Of Incorporation.
  • Bank statement (3 months).
  • Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC),Appoitment letter and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
  • Applicant to provide an Authorization Letter for authorizing Jetsave to submit the visa application and collect the passport after visa processing on behalf of the applicant. This Authority letter has to be duly signed by the applicant him/herself and the signatures should match with the signatures on the passport.

1. Applicant have to visit Website, fill in the Electronic Visa Application form, take an appointment (https://secure.e-konsulat.gov.pl/default.aspx?IDPlacowki=188 ) and send all the documents to us.

2. Starting from February 24th 2016, new visa slots will be added ONLY TWO TIMES per month, at the first working day of the month and in the middle of the month during Consular Section’s working hours (9am-4pm).

3.For applicants demanding stay for over 90 days, please apply work visa.

5.Embassy have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa.

6.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview.

7. Also, please CHECK FOR THE JURISDICTION (as mentioned below)

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:

From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.

Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.

Applicants who have undertaken the biometric after 2nd November, are NOT required to go for biometric again for next 59 months and JETSAVE SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR CASES.

Shivam Adventures provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:- - Appointment Taking
- Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
- Visa Fee Preparation
- Meet and Assist For Biometric
- Submission
- Collection
- Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF Shivam Adventures TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.

Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.

Following travellers are exempted from Biometric - Children under 12 years of age
- Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
- Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
- Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)

Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.

SHIVAM ADVENTURES SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.

Medical Requirements Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
Fees Rs. 4400/-. for Adult
Rs. 2600/-. for Child
Time Taken 10-14 Working Days after submission.
Submission Monday,Tuesday, Thursday and Friday.
Collection Monday till Friday.
Visa Section Working Day Monday till Friday.
POLAND
Visa Country POLAND
Address 50-M, Shanti Path, New Delhi.
Tel : 011-414 96975/414 96904
Fax : 011-414 96 974
Email : newdelhi.amb.wk@msz.gov.pl
Website : www.e-konsulat.gov.pl
Tourist
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
  • 1 Form to be filled online (https://secure.e-konsulat.gov.pl/default.aspx?IDPlacowki=188 ) and duly signed at two places(column #37 and in last) by the passenger in his own handwriting only.
  • 2 Photograph in matt finish should be latest with 70% face coverage and white background (35mm x 45mm).
  • Covering Letter (addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Poland) with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Tour itinerary /Day to day Itinerary
  • Return Confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors
  • Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)
  • Bank Statement (3 months).
  • Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
  • If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage photographs are required.
  • If minor is accompanied by one parent/travelling alone shall provide a NOTARIZED NOC from other/both parents with their passport copy.
  • Applicant to provide an Authorization Letter for authorizing Jetsave to submit the visa application and collect the passport after visa processing on behalf of the applicant. This Authority letter has to be duly signed by the applicant him/herself and the signatures should match with the signatures on the passport.
  • BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)

1.Shivam Adventures will assist in Onlining of Visa Application and Taking an Appointment

2.Applicant have to visit Website, fill in the Electronic Visa Application form, take an appointment (https://secure.e-konsulat.gov.pl/default.aspx?IDPlacowki=188 ) and send all the documents to us.

3.Starting from February 24th 2016, new visa slots will be added ONLY TWO TIMES per month, at the first working day of the month and in the middle of the month during Consular Section’s working hours (9am-4pm).

4. Embassy have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa.

5.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview

6. Also, please CHECK FOR THE JURISTICTION (as mentioned below) before applying for visa.

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:

From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.

Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.

Applicants who have undertaken the biometric after 2nd November, are NOT required to go for biometric again for next 59 months and JETSAVE SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR CASES.

Shivam Adventures provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:- - Appointment Taking
- Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
- Visa Fee Preparation
- Meet and Assist For Biometric
- Submission
- Collection
- Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF Shivam Adventures TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.

Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.

Following travellers are exempted from Biometric - Children under 12 years of age
- Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
- Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
Applicant who have VIS-1printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)

Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.

SHIVAM ADVENTURES SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.

Medical Requirements Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Health Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website .
Fees Rs. 4400/-. for Adult
Rs. 2600/-. for Child
Time Taken 10 to 14 Working Days after submission.
Submission Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday.
Collection Monday till Friday.
Visa Section Working Day Monday till Friday.
POLAND
Visa Country POLAND
Address
Work
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets.
  • Visa application forms duly filled in and signed.
  • 1 Photo as per Schengen standards.
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Poland from the applicant on company letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Return or One way ticket itinerary.
  • Original Work Permit (attached to the passport ) +1 photocopy.
  • Work Experience Certificate.
  • Copies of Educational Certificates.
  • CV (Bio-data).
  • 3 months Latest, personal Bank Statement with bank seal signatures of authorized signatory on each page.
  • Income Tax Returns for latest 2 years.
  • Applicant to provide an Authorization Letter for authorizing Jetsave to submit the visa application and collect the passport after visa processing on behalf of the applicant. This Authority letter has to be duly signed by the applicant him/herself and the signatures should match with the signatures on the passport.
  • BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)

Note:

1.The types and number of supplementary documents may differ depending on the consular office. In this connection we advise you to contact the relevant consulate to obtain full information concerning the documents needed when submitting a visa application.

2. Shivam Adventures will assist in Onlining of Visa Application and Taking an Appointment

3. Applicant to visit above mentioned Website, fill in the Electronic Visa Application form, take an appointment (https://secure.e-konsulat.gov.pl/default.aspx?IDPlacowki=188 ) and send all the documents to us.

4. Starting from February 24th 2016, new visa slots will be added ONLY TWO TIMES per month, at the first working day of the month and in the middle of the month during Consular Section’s working hours (9am-4pm).

5. Embassy has stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa.

6. Also, please CHECK FOR THE JURISDICTION (as mentioned below) before applying.

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:

From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.

Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.

Applicants who have undertaken the biometric after 2nd November, are NOT required to go for biometric again for next 59 months and JETSAVE SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR CASES.

Shivam Adventures provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:- - Appointment Taking
- Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
- Visa Fee Preparation
- Meet and Assist For Biometric
- Submission
- Collection
- Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF Shivam Adventures TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.

Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.

Following travellers are exempted from Biometric - Children under 12 years of age
- Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
- Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
- Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)

Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.

SHIVAM ADVENTURES SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.

Medical Requirements Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website .
Fees Rs 4400/- ONLY IN CASH
Time Taken 10 - 14 Working Days after submission.
Submission Monday, Tuesday,Thursday and Friday.
Submission Time 10:00am To 12:00 noon
Collection Monday till Friday.
Collection Time 12:00noon To 03:00pm
Visa Section Working Day Monday till Friday.