• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
PERU
Visa Country PERU
Address F 3/16, Vasant Vihar, Munirka Marg,New Delhi.
Tel : 46163333
Fax : 26141155, 46163301
Email: consular@embassyperuindia.in
Website : www.embassyperuindia.in
Business
  • Valid passport with at least with 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • Two Original DGC – 005 forms dully filled or typed by Black ink in BLOCK Letters (With Index Finger impression). Please note that the Phone (Mobile) Number of the applicant is mandatory to be mentioned over the form. Also the visa form needs to be filled in with same pen, because any variation in ink may lead to the rejection of the application, ONLY hotel details in peru to be mentioned on the form on column no. 11
  • 3 Photos (Only white background, Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with 80% face coverage).
  • A photocopy of the passport is required at the time of submission.
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of The Republic Of Peru from Company in which the applicant is employed and its proof of registration.
  • Invitation Letter in Spanish Language duly notarized from Peru to be mailed directly to the embassy on the following e-mail id consular@embassyperuindia.in or faxed on +91-11-4616 3301.
  • Letter from Chambers of Commerce(FIEO/FICCI/APEDA/ASSOCHAM/PHD) etc.
  • Confirmed Hotel reservation from Peru.
  • Return Ticket or reservation from Peru.
  • Original Company Profile Or Copy of Company Registration Certificate.
  • Original 3 months Personal and Company Bank Statement with seal and signature from the authorize person in the bank. Personal Bank Statement should have a minimum balance 3 lakhs (depending on case to case basis).
  • Personal ITR papers (For last 3 years).

NOTE:

1. Visa of arrival is available if, Applicant having valid visa for UK, USA, CANADA, AUSTRALIA OR SCHENGEN country with a minimum visa validity of 06 months after date of travel.

2. Permanent Resident or Green card holder of UK, USA, CANADA, AUSTRALIA OR SCHENGEN country can also avail visa on arrival facility.

3. Personal Interview and police clearance certificate could be ask for Nationals of SRI LANKA, BANGLADESH IRAN.

4. The Embassy of Peru has the right to ask for additional documents or call the applicant documents or call the applicant for an interview and verification.

Fees Rs. 2250/- by draft in our favour to be sent with doucments.
Time Taken 5 to 6 working Days.
PERU
Visa Country PERU
Address F 3/16, Vasant Vihar, Munirka Marg,New Delhi.
Tel : 46163333
Fax : 26141155, 46163301
Email: consular@embassyperuindia.in
Website : www.embassyperuindia.in
Tourist
  • Valid passport with at least with 06 months validity from the date of travel.
  • A photocopy of passport is required at the time of submission
  • Two Original DGC – 005 forms dully filled or typed by Black ink in BLOCK Letters (With Index Finger impression). Please note that the Phone (Mobile) Number of the applicant is mandatory to be mentioned over the form. Also the visa form needs to be filled in with same pen, because any variation in ink may lead to the rejection of the application. ONLY hotel details in peru to be mentioned on the form on column no.11
  • 3 Photos (Only white background, Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with 80% face coverage).
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of The Republic Of Peru from the company in which the person is employed(In case of retired, housewife, student, minors etc covering note is not required).
  • Confirmed Hotel reservation from Peru.
  • Return Ticket or reservation from Peru.
  • Day to Day tour itenary as per ticket.
  • NOC from the Employerif employed.
  • Original Latest Personal Bank Statements, a copy of the same can also be submitted but with Bank Seal for 3 months (with minimum balance of 3 lakhs depending on case to case basis).
  • Personal ITR papers for last 03 years.
  • In case of Sponsored Trips: Sponsor in Peru or India should present a written affidavit in which he/she states that he/she shall be responsible to bear all costs of boarding and lodging of the applicant or repatriation in case of traveler has acquired illegal status or does not have sufficient funds to return.
  • Identity and financial proof of the sponsor.

NOTE:

1. Visa of arrival is available if, Applicant having valid visa for UK, USA, CANADA, AUSTRALIA OR SCHENGEN country with a minimum visa validity of 06 months after date of travel.

2. Permanent Resident or Green card holder of UK, USA, CANADA, AUSTRALIA OR SCHENGEN country can also avail visa on arrival facility.

3. Personal Interview and police clearance certificate could be ask for Nationals of SRI LANKA, BANGLADESH IRAN.

4. The Embassy of Peru has the right to ask for additional documents or call the applicant documents or call the applicant for an interview and verification.

Medical Requirements Original Yellow Fever Certificate is mandatory at the time of return to India (Not required for visa processing however).
Fees Rs. 2250/- by draft in our favour to be sent with doucments.
Time Taken 5 to 6 working Days