• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
PANAMA
Visa Country PANAMA
Address D-6/19 Vasant Vihar New Delhi-110057.
Tel:-26148260/68
Fax:-26148261
Business
  • Original Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • Visa Form to be duly filled in original without any editing, cutting or whitener.
  • 3 Photos – Recent, passport size, colored photographs with white background and face uncovered.
  • Photocopy of all pages of the valid passport
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Panama on company letter head, mentioning the purpose of visit. This letter should be duly attested by notary and translated in Spanish by an authorized translator.
  • Photocopies of other visas obtained.
  • Letter of Invitation from Panama, duly signed by the authorized official, copy of cedula ID of the Panamian resident (in Spanish)
  • Incorporation Certificate of the Panamanian Company (In Spanish).
  • Copy of key operations of Panamanian Company (in Spanish)
  • Bank Solvency Letter from Invitee Company (in Spanish).
  • Photocopy of Second ID proof of residence of the applicant i.e. Voters ID card, Driving License, Adhaar Card. This also should be duly attested by notary and translated in Spanish by an authorized translator.
  • Original Bank Solvency Letter of the Company with name of the manager and seal of the bank mentioning the account number, balance equivalent of USD. This letter should be duly attested by notary and translated in Spanish by an authorized translator.
  • Original Bank Statement last 3 month with the name of the Bank Manager with his/her Signatures and Bank Seal.
  • Last 3 month salary slip of the applicant.
  • Last 1 year ITR papers of the applicant.
  • Travel Itinerary showing entry and exit from Panama. Please note that the entry date in Panama should be 20 working days after the submission date.
  • Confirmed Hotel Booking.
  • CD/DVD containing soft copy of all above documents along with the visa application.

All documents are required in 2 sets i.e. one original and one photocopy.

In order to apply the visas, the passport MUST have minimum of two BLANK adjacent sheets.

Embassy refers the case to Panama and sends all documents to Panama through courier. This process takes 20 or more working days to issue visa.

Medical Requirements Original Yellow Fever Certificate is mandatory at the time of travel (Not required for visa processing however).
Fees Rs 9000/- by draft in favour of Consulate of Panama.
Time Taken 3-4 weeks as visas are reffered
PANAMA
Visa Country PANAMA
Address D-6/19 Vasant Vihar New Delhi-110057.
Tel:-26148260/68
Fax:-26148261
Tourist
  • Original Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • Visa Form to be duly filled in original without any editing, cutting or whitener.
  • 3 Photos – Recent, passport size, colored photographs with white background and face uncovered.
  • Photocopy of all pages of the valid passport
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Panama, mentioning the purpose of visit. This letter should be duly attested by notary and translated in Spanish by an authorized translator.
  • Photocopies of other visas obtained.
  • Letter of Invitation from Panama, copy of the cedula dully attested by the resident of Panama, copy of the passport in case the person is a foreigner who is inviting.
  • Copy of any public bill showing the residential address of the inviting person in Panama. (in Spanish).
  • Bank Solvency Letter of the resident in Panama (in Spanish).
  • Photocopy of Second ID proof of residence of the applicant i.e. Voters ID card, Driving License, Adhaar Card. This also should be duly attested by notary and translated in Spanish by an authorized translator.
  • Original Bank Solvency Letter of the Applicant with name of the manager and seal of the bank mentioning the account number, balance equivalent of USD. This letter should be duly attested by notary and translated in Spanish by an authorized translator.
  • Original Bank Statement last 3 month with the name of the Bank Manager with his/her Signatures and Bank Seal
  • Last 3 month salary slip of the applicant.
  • Last 1 year ITR papers of the applicant.
  • Travel Itinerary showing entry and exit from Panama. Please note that the entry date in Panama should be 20 working days after the submission date.
  • Confirmed Hotel Booking.
  • CD/DVD containing soft copy of all above documents along with the visa application.

All documents are required in 2 sets i.e. one original and one photocopy.

In order to apply the visas, the passport MUST have minimum of two BLANK adjacent sheets.

Embassy refers the case to Panama and sends all documents to Panama through courier. This process takes 20 or more working days to issue visa.

Medical Requirements Original Yellow Fever Certificate is mandatory at the time of travel (Not required for visa processing however).
Fees Rs 9000/- by draft in favour of Consulate of Panama.
Time Taken 3-4 weeks