• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
NEW ZEALAND
Visa Country NEW ZEALAND
Address 50-N, Nyaya Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 42596300
Fax : 42596301
Email : nzhc@ndf.vsnl.net.in
Business
  • Original Valid passport with at least six month validity from the date of travel
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photo
  • Covering letter (Addressed to The New Zealand High Commission).
  • Invitation
  • Bank Statement for last 3 months
  • Income Tax documents last 3 years
  • Complete Family details .
  • Company Registration Certificate of Indian Company.
  • Business Visa Checklist - to be filled in and signed by the applicant. (Please download this checklist from the forms section of our website).

Please note that as per Immigration New Zealand policy all documents submitted in support of a visa application must either be originals or certified copies. Certified copies must be stamped or endorsed as being true copies of the originals by a person authorised by law to take statutory declarations. All documents not in English must be translated by a translation service.

Fees Rs. 9050/- by draft in favour of MINISTRY OF BUSINESS INNOVATION AND EMPLOYMENT payable at New Delhi and should be payable at par.
TT Service Charges Rs 1000/- payable by Delhi.
Time Taken min. 15 days
  • Documents are submitted through TT Visa services.
  • STUDENT VISA FEE RS. 14100/-,
    TRANSIT VISA FEE RS. 7300/-,
    WORK VISA FEE RS.14100/-.
    TRANSFERRED FROM ONE PASSPORT TO ANOTHER RS.5500
NEW ZEALAND
Visa Country NEW ZEALAND
Address 50-N, Nyaya Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 42596300
Fax : 42596301
Email : nzhc@ndf.vsnl.net.in
Tourist
  • Original Valid passport with at least six month validity from the date of travel
  • 1Form
  • 2 Photos
  • Covering letter (Addressed to The New Zealand High Commission).
  • Proof of Hotel confirmation.
  • Complete Family details
  • Bank Statement for last 3 months.
  • Income Tax documents last 3 years
  • In case of Sponsor inviting pax, Identity proof, relationship proof (in case of relative), Invitation and Financial docs of sponsor along with sponsorship form.
  • Tourist Visa Checklist - to be filled in and signed by the applicant. (Please download this checklist from the forms section of our website).

Please note that as per Immigration New Zealand policy all documents submitted in support of a visa application must either be originals or certified copies. Certified copies must be stamped or endorsed as being true copies of the originals by a person authorised by law to take statutory declarations. All documents not in English must be translated by a translation service.

Fees Rs. 9050/- by draft in favour of MINISTRY OF BUSINESS INNOVATION AND EMPLOYMENT payable at New Delhi and should be payable at par.
TT Service Charges Rs 1000/- payable by Delhi.
Time Taken Minimum 15 days.
  • Documents are submitted through TT Visa services.
  • STUDENT VISA FEE RS. 14100/-,
    TRANSIT VISA FEE RS. 7300/-,
    WORK VISA FEE RS.14100/-.
    TRANSFERRED FROM ONE PASSPORT TO ANOTHER RS.5500
NEW ZEALAND
Visa Country NEW ZEALAND
Address 50-N, Nyaya Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 42596300
Fax : 42596301
Email : nzhc@ndf.vsnl.net.in
Work
  • Original Valid passport with at least six month validity from the date of travel
  • Work Visa application form duly filled in and signed.
  • 2 Recent passport size color photographs.
  • Covering letter (Addressed to The New Zealand High Commission) from the applicant on company s letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Employment offer mentioning the Details of Wages or Salary, The total Number of Working hours, Accommodation arrangement for the Stipulated Time Period and Repatriation.
  • Evidence of previous Academic, Professional and experience certificate.
  • Police Clearance Certificate should be obtained from the Regional passport office of the Ministry of External Affairs of India and should be less than 6 months old at the time of Application.
  • Evidence of the Travel arrangement made to leave New Zealand at the end of the stay.
  • Work Visa Checklist - to be filled in and signed by the applicant. (Please download this checklist from the forms section of our website).

Please note that as per Immigration New Zealand policy all documents submitted in support of a visa application must either be originals or certified copies. Certified copies must be stamped or endorsed as being true copies of the originals by a person authorised by law to take statutory declarations. All documents not in English must be translated by a translation service.

Medical Requirements Complete Medical and chest X-ray Certificates from the Embassy Panel doctors and should be less than 3 months old at the time of Application and is required only if visa required for over 6 months stay.
Fees Rs. 15650/- MINISTRY OF BUSINESS INNOVATION AND EMPLOYMENT payable at New Delhi, to be sent with documents.
TT Services Charges Rs 1000/-.
Time Taken Approx 2-4 weeks for processing, after receipt of
Submission Mondsy to Friday
Submission Time 09:00am To 01:00pm
Collection Tuesday to Saturday
Collection Time 10:00:00 AM to 12:00 PM