• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
NETHERLAND
Visa Country NETHERLAND
Address 6/50-F, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 24197600
Fax : 24197710
Website - india.nlembassy.org
Email: nde-ca@minbuza.nl
Website : www.holland-in-india.org , www.vfs-nl-in.com
Business
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
  • Photocopy of first and last page of the passport.
  • Email Id and Mobile number of the Applicant.
  • 1 Form to be filled and duly signed at two places(column #37 and in last) by the passenger in his own handwriting only.
  • 2 Photograph in matt finish should be latest with 80% face coverage and white background (3.5mm x 4.5mm).
  • Covering Letter on company letter head addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Netherlands,with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
  • Invitation Letter.
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Return Confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors
  • Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id).
  • Original updated bank statement for last 6 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
  • Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
  • Authority letter on Company Letter Head from pax (please download the format from the FORM SECTION of our website) authorising __________ / ________ /___________ to submit and collect the documents on applicant s behalf.
  • BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)
  • Birth Certificate If the applicant is below 18 years of age, Copy of birth certificate needs to be submitted along with all the other documents. In case birth certificate is not in English, its English translation attested by a Notary will be required.

Note:.

1.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview.

2. All Schengen Embassies have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa.

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:

From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.

Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.

Applicants who have undertaken the biometric after 2nd November, are NOT required to go for biometric again for next 59 months and JETSAVE SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR CASES.

Shivam Adventures provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:- - Appointment Taking
- Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
- Visa Fee Preparation
- Meet and Assist For Biometric
- Submission
- Collection
- Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF Shivam Adventures TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.

Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.

Following travellers are exempted from Biometric - Children under 12 years of age
- Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
- Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
- Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)

Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.

SHIVAM ADVENTURES SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.

Medical Requirements Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
Fees Rs. 4310/-(Adult).
Rs. 2510/-(Child).
VFS charges Rs 1040/- (payable in cash).
Time Taken 5 to 7 Working days.
NETHERLAND
Visa Country NETHERLAND
Address 6/50-F, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 24197600
Fax : 24197710
Website - india.nlembassy.org
Email: nde-ca@minbuza.nl
Website : www.holland-in-india.org , www.vfs-nl-in.com
Tourist
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
  • 1 Form to be filled and duly signed at two places(column #37 and in last) by the passenger in his own handwriting only.
  • 2 Photograph in matt finish should be latest with 80% face coverage and white background (3.5mm x 4.5mm).
  • Personal Covering Letter addressed toThe Visa Officer, Embassy of Netherlands, with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Tour itinerary /Day to day Itinerary
  • Return Confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors.
  • Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id).
  • Original updated bank statement for last 6 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
  • Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
  • If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage photographs are required.
  • If minor is accompanied by one parent/travelling alone shall provide aNOTARIZED NOC from other/both parents with their passport copy.
  • Authority letter on Company Letter Head from pax (please download the format from the FORM SECTION of our website) authorising __________ / ________ /___________ to submit and collect the documents on applicant s behalf.
  • BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)
  • Birth Certificate If the applicant is below 18 years of age, Copy of birth certificate needs to be submitted along with all the other documents. In case birth certificate is not in English, its English translation attested by a Notary will be required.

For Family / Friends Visits:

1. Invitation legalized from the Town Hall.

2. Passport copy of the invitee.

3. Resident permit copy (in case of referee being a non-Dutch national).

4. Financial proof of the referee i.e. salary slips, bank statements.

Note:.

1.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview.

2. All Schengen Embassies have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa.

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:

From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.

Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.

Applicants who have undertaken the biometric after 2nd November, are NOT required to go for biometric again for next 59 months and JETSAVE SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR CASES.

Shivam Adventures provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:- - Appointment Taking
- Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
- Visa Fee Preparation
- Meet and Assist For Biometric
- Submission
- Collection
- Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF Shivam Adventures TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.

Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.

Following travellers are exempted from Biometric - Children under 12 years of age
- Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
- Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
- Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)

Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.

SHIVAM ADVENTURES SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.

Medical Requirements Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
Fees Rs. 4310/-(Adult).
Rs. 2510/-(Child).
VFS charges Rs 1040/- (payable in cash).
Time Taken 5 to 7 Working days.
Note: Pax may be called to the Embassy for personal interview.
NETHERLAND
Visa Country NETHERLAND
Address 6/50-F, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 24197600
Fax : 24197710
Website - india.nlembassy.org
Email: nde-ca@minbuza.nl
Website : www.holland-in-india.org , www.vfs-nl-in.com
Work
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets.
  • Procedure :
    • Applicant has to get his / her Birth Certificate Legalised from the Legalization Department at the Royal Netherlands Embassy - New Delhi.
    • A MVV Application through Appointment system is required to enter Netherland and obtain a Residence Permit to stay for a Period longer than 3 months.
    • A MVV Application can only be initiated on the Basis of a verified and legalized Birth - Certificate by the Embassy or Consulate- General of every Applicant.
    • After the MVV has been issued, It is only valid for a Period of three days after entering the Netherlands. The holder of the MVV has to report to the Alien Police within a period of three days after arriving in the Netherlands to apply for a Residence Permit.
  • Requirements :
    • Valid passport with validity of more than six months.
    • 2 Visa application form duly filled in and signed.
    • 2 Recent passport size color photographs with light background.
    • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Netherlands on Company s letterhead stating applicant s name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
    • A Verified and Legalised Birth Certificate.
    • Work Permit to be arranged by the counterpart company in Netherlands and sent to the Applicant.
    • Proof of Educational and Professional Certificates.
    • Financial Solvency Proof - bank Statements, Copies of Credit Cards, Income Tax Returns.
    • Confirmed one Way Air Ticket.
  • Note :
    • All Documents have to be submitted in Original.
    • All Document s have to be Attested by the Competent Indian authorities.
    • If any Document is in a Local Language, An official Notarized Translation into English has to be submitted along with it.
    • If any document is issued in Rajasthan, Orissa or a state further to the North, An additional attestation by the Ministry of External Affairs of India has to be obtained, and if issued from the state of Punjab other than Chandigarh, In that case it has to be attested by the Deputy Commisioner of Chandigarh and the Indian Overseas cell of Chandigarh Also.
  • Authority letter on Company Letter Head from pax (please download the format from the FORM SECTION of our website) authorising __________ / ________ /___________ to submit and collect the documents on applicant s behalf.

Note: Embassy have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa.

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:

From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months. Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November. Applicants who have undertaken the biometric after 2nd November, are NOT required to go for biometric again for next 59 months and Shivam Adventures SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR CASES.

Shivam Adventures provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:- - Appointment Taking
- Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
- Visa Fee Preparation
- Meet and Assist For Biometric
- Submission
- Collection
- Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF Shivam Adventures TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.

Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.

Following travellers are exempted from Biometric - Children under 12 years of age
- Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
- Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.

Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.

SHIVAM ADVENTURES SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.

Medical Requirements Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
Fees Applicant to check personally. 3000 NOK approx
Time Taken Approx 8-10 weeks for processing, after receipt of

Note : Personal Appearance of the applicant Mandatory.

Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.