• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
MALAYSIA
Visa Country MALAYSIA
Address 50-M, Satya Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 26111291, 26111292, 26111293
Fax : 24121084
Email : newdelhi@imi.gov.my
Business
  • Valid passport with at least SIX MONTHS valid upon arrival in Malaysia.
    - Old passport is NOT required if the Current passport has travel history.
    - If current passport is Blank (i.e. without any travel history, then old passport is required in which the travel history is shown.
  • 1 Form (To be printed back to back).
  • Applicants mobile number
  • 3 Photos (Passport size, colored, recent clicked with White Background, 60-70% face coverage, upto shoulder length with both the shoulders visible).
  • Covering Letter(Addressed to The Malaysian High Commission)
  • Invitation letter
  • Return Confirmed Ticket (to be printed back to back).
  • Last 3 Months Original Bank Statement (with bank STAMP and SIGNATURE) in case of first time (abroad) traveler .

NOTES:

1.If First Port of entry is Singapore and then Malaysia ,Copy of Valid Singapore Visa is required to submit to Malaysia Embassy for Visa processing ,Or in other words ,if travelling to Malaysia via Singapore, then Singapore Visa is also required to be submitted for Malaysia Visa.

JURISDICTION NORMS

Please make a note of the below Jurisdiction norms for submission of Malaysia Visas in New Delhi. Delhi Visa Centre will accept passports from below North and East India States:

Assam,
Andaman and Nicobar
Bihar,
Chandigarh,
Chhattisgarh,
Delhi,
Haryana,
Himachal Pradesh,
Jammu and Kashmir,
Jharkhand,
Manipur,
Meghalaya,
Mizoram,
Nagaland,
Orissa,
Punjab,
Rajasthan,
Sikkim,
Tripura,
Uttar Pradesh,
Uttarakhand
West Bengal

Passport which are NOT ISSUED from the North and East India (i.e. the states as listed above) would need to submit at least below mentioned one address proof:-

1.Copy of Aadhar card
2.Lease and License Agreement
3.Utility bill
4.Original Society letter
5.Bank statement
6.Original letter from the company/school/college/institution

Passports issued from South India needs to be applied from Chennai (states not yet listed by the High Commission)

Passport issued from West India needs to be applied from Mumbai (states not yet listed by the High Commission)

CORPORATE INCENTIVE GROUP CAN BE APPLIED IN NEW DELHI LIKE EARLIER

Notes:

1.In case for sponsorship, Sponsor ship letter is required (with explanation for the relationship with the Applicant) along with the Sponsor’s latest 03 months original bank statement with bank stamp and signature.(Exception for minor 17 years and below)

2.For applicants who have not travelled on Malaysia visa issued before , they must attach an original letter (duly typed and signed ) stating reason for failing to travel . Failure to do so will risk Rejection of visa.

3. Atleast three blank pages required in the passport to apply for visa.

4.the latest form has the space for applicants mobile / landline number which is must to be mentioned.

5. Photo should be of following specifications:-
- 3 color recent photo (3.5x5cm)
- without border
- recent photo
- with white back ground
- with 60-70% face coverage
- upto shoulder length (i.e.both shoulders visible)
- of high quality
- with no ink mark,
- with no creases
- with no staple marks
- It should show you looking directly at the camera
- without hat cap
- without hair tucked behind ears
- scanned copy is not accepted
- color photocopy is not accepted

Fees In form of Two DDs:
DD of Rs 1000/- favoring High Commission of Malaysia, New Delhi.
DD of Rs 4600/- favoring OSC GLOBAL PROCESSING PRIVATE LIMITED .

Both the DDs payable at New Delhi, to be attached with each Visa Application.
Time Taken 4-5 Days.
Submission Monday to Friday
Submission Time 09:00 am to 11:00 am
Collection Monday to Friday.
Collection Time 04:30 pm to 05:30 pm
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday.
Fees by draft only in favour of High Commission of Malaysia, New Delhi New Delhi (SEPARATE DRAFT WITH EACH APPLICATION, COMBINED DRAFT NOT ACCEPTED).

MALAYSIA
Visa Country MALAYSIA
Address 50-M, Satya Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 26111291, 26111292, 26111293
Fax : 24121084
Email : newdelhi@imi.gov.my
Seman
  • Valid passport with at least SIX MONTHS valid upon arrival in Malaysia.
    - Old passport is NOT required if the Current passport has travel history.
    - If current passport is Blank (i.e. without any travel history, then old passport is required in which the travel history is shown.
  • 1 Form (To be printed back to back).
  • 3 Photos ((Passport size, colored, recent clicked with White Background, 60-70% face coverage, upto shoulder length with both the shoulders visible) .
  • Covering Letter(Addressed to The Malaysian High Commission).
  • Invitation from Malaysian Shipping company, attested by Seaman Immigration Department.
  • Confirmed Ticket (to be printed back to back).
  • Proper Letter of Guarantee from Shipping Company.
  • Employment Agreement.
  • Registration Certificate of Establishment (Form III) of the Ship/Vessel.
  • Seafarers Identity Document.
  • Last 3 Months Original Bank Statement (with bank STAMP and SIGNATURE) in case of first time (abroad) traveller

NOTES:

1.If First Port of entry is Singapore and then Malaysia ,Copy of Valid Singapore Visa is required to submit to Malaysia Embassy for Visa processing ,Or in other words ,if travelling to Malaysia via Singapore, then Singapore Visa is also required to be submitted for Malaysia Visa.

JURISDICTION NORMS

Please make a note of the below Jurisdiction norms for submission of Malaysia Visas in New Delhi. Delhi Visa Centre will accept passports from below North and East India States:

Assam,
Andaman and Nicobar
Bihar,
Chandigarh,
Chhattisgarh,
Delhi,
Haryana,
Himachal Pradesh,
Jammu and Kashmir,
Jharkhand,
Manipur,
Meghalaya,
Mizoram,
Nagaland,
Orissa,
Punjab,
Rajasthan,
Sikkim,
Tripura,
Uttar Pradesh,
Uttarakhand
West Bengal

Passport which are NOT ISSUED from the North and East India (i.e. the states as listed above) would need to submit at least below mentioned one address proof:-

1.Copy of Aadhar card
2.Lease and License Agreement
3.Utility bill
4.Original Society letter
5.Bank statement
6.Original letter from the company/school/college/institution

Passports issued from South India needs to be applied from Chennai (states not yet listed by the High Commission)

Passport issued from West India needs to be applied from Mumbai (states not yet listed by the High Commission)

CORPORATE INCENTIVE GROUP CAN BE APPLIED IN NEW DELHI LIKE EARLIER

Notes:

1.In case for sponsorship, Sponsor ship letter is required (with explanation for the relationship with the Applicant) along with the Sponsor’s latest 03 months original bank statement with bank stamp and signature.(Exception for minor 17 years and below)

2.For applicants who have not travelled on Malaysia visa issued before , they must attach an original letter (duly typed and signed ) stating reason for failing to travel . Failure to do so will risk Rejection of visa.

3. Atleast three blank pages required in the passport to apply for visa.

4.the latest form has the space for applicants mobile / landline number which is must to be mentioned.

5. Photo should be of following specifications:-
- 3 color recent photo (3.5x5cm)
- without border
- recent photo
- with white back ground
- with 60-70% face coverage
- upto shoulder length (i.e.both shoulders visible)
- of high quality
- with no ink mark,
- with no creases
- with no staple marks
- It should show you looking directly at the camera
- without hat cap
- without hair tucked behind ears
- scanned copy is not accepted
- color photocopy is not accepted

Fees In form of Two DDs:
DD of Rs 1000/- favoring High Commission of Malaysia, New Delhi.
DD of Rs 4600/- favoring OSC GLOBAL PROCESSING PRIVATE LIMITED .

Both the DDs payable at New Delhi, to be attached with each Visa Application.
Time Taken 6 Working Days.

FOR ALL APPROVAL CASES - TIME TAKEN IS 6 WORKING DAYS.
Submission Monday to Friday
Submission Time 09:00 am to 12:00 noon
Collection Monday to Friday.
Collection Time 04:30 pm to 05:30 pm
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday.
MALAYSIA
Visa Country MALAYSIA
Address 50-M, Satya Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 26111291, 26111292, 26111293
Fax : 24121084
Email : newdelhi@imi.gov.my
Tourist
  • Valid passport with at least SIX MONTHS valid upon arrival in Malaysia.
    - Old passport is NOT required if the Current passport has travel history.
    - If current passport is Blank (i.e. without any travel history, then old passport is required in which the travel history is shown.
  • 1 Form (To be printed back to back).
  • Applicants mobile number
  • 3 Photos ((Passport size, colored, recent clicked with White Background, 60-70% face coverage, upto shoulder length with both the shoulders visible).
  • Covering Letter(Addressed to The Malaysian High Commission)
  • Return Confirmed Ticket (to be printed back to back).
  • Last 3 Months Original Bank Statement (with bank STAMP and SIGNATURE) in case of first time (abroad) traveller

NOTES:

1.If First Port of entry is Singapore and then Malaysia ,Copy of Valid Singapore Visa is required to submit to Malaysia Embassy for Visa processing ,Or in other words ,if travelling to Malaysia via Singapore, then Singapore Visa is also required to be submitted for Malaysia Visa.

JURISDICTION NORMS

Please make a note of the below Jurisdiction norms for submission of Malaysia Visas in New Delhi. Delhi Visa Centre will accept passports from below North and East India States:

Assam,
Andaman and Nicobar
Bihar,
Chandigarh,
Chhattisgarh,
Delhi,
Haryana,
Himachal Pradesh,
Jammu and Kashmir,
Jharkhand,
Manipur,
Meghalaya,
Mizoram,
Nagaland,
Orissa,
Punjab,
Rajasthan,
Sikkim,
Tripura,
Uttar Pradesh,
Uttarakhand
West Bengal

Passport which are NOT ISSUED from the North and East India (i.e. the states as listed above) would need to submit at least below mentioned one address proof:-

1.Copy of Aadhar card
2.Lease and License Agreement
3.Utility bill
4.Original Society letter
5.Bank statement
6.Original letter from the company/school/college/institution

Passports issued from South India needs to be applied from Chennai (states not yet listed by the High Commission)

Passport issued from West India needs to be applied from Mumbai (states not yet listed by the High Commission)

CORPORATE INCENTIVE GROUP CAN BE APPLIED IN NEW DELHI LIKE EARLIER

Notes:

1.In case for sponsorship, Sponsor ship letter is required (with explanation for the relationship with the Applicant) along with the Sponsor’s latest 03 months original bank statement with bank stamp and signature.(Exception for minor 17 years and below)

2.For applicants who have not travelled on Malaysia visa issued before , they must attach an original letter (duly typed and signed ) stating reason for failing to travel . Failure to do so will risk Rejection of visa.

3. Atleast three blank pages required in the passport to apply for visa.

4.the latest form has the space for applicants mobile / landline number which is must to be mentioned.

5. Photo should be of following specifications:-
- 3 color recent photo (3.5x5cm)
- without border
- recent photo
- with white back ground
- with 60-70% face coverage
- upto shoulder length (i.e.both shoulders visible)
- of high quality
- with no ink mark,
- with no creases
- with no staple marks
- It should show you looking directly at the camera
- without hat cap
- without hair tucked behind ears
- scanned copy is not accepted
- color photocopy is not accepted

Fees In form of Two DDs:
DD of Rs 1000/- favoring High Commission of Malaysia, New Delhi.
DD of Rs 4600/- favoring OSC GLOBAL PROCESSING PRIVATE LIMITED .

Both the DDs payable at New Delhi, to be attached with each Visa Application.
Time Taken 4-5 Days.
Submission Monday to Friday
Submission Time 09:00 am to 11:00 am
Collection Monday to Friday.
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday.
Fees by draft only in favour of High Commission of Malaysia, New Delhi New Delhi (SEPARATE DRAFT WITH EACH APPLICATION, COMBINED DRAFT NOT ACCEPTED).

MALAYSIA
Visa Country MALAYSIA
Address 50-M, Satya Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 26111291, 26111292, 26111293
Fax : 24121084
Email : newdelhi@imi.gov.my
Work
  • Valid passport with at least SIX MONTHS valid upon arrival in Malaysia.
    - Old passport is NOT required if the Current passport has travel history.
    - If current passport is Blank (i.e. without any travel history, then old passport is required in which the travel history is shown.
  • 2 Visa application forms (To be printed back to back) duly filled in and signed - Photocopy of the Blank Form can be used.
  • 3 Recent clicked passport size color photographs (Passport size, colored, recent clicked with White Background, 60-70% face coverage, upto shoulder length with both the shoulders visible)
  • Covering letter (Addressed to The Malaysian High Commission).from the applicant on company Letter Head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • A VDR Approval Letter (in a sealed Envelope) come through the Immigration Department in Kuala Lumpur.
  • In case of Labour workers, original and photocopy of Authority Letter and Employment Pass.
  • Confirmed one way ticket (To be printed back to back).

JURISDICTION NORMS

Please make a note of the below Jurisdiction norms for submission of Malaysia Visas in New Delhi. Delhi Visa Centre will accept passports from below North and East India States:

Assam,
Andaman and Nicobar
Bihar,
Chandigarh,
Chhattisgarh,
Delhi,
Haryana,
Himachal Pradesh,
Jammu and Kashmir,
Jharkhand,
Manipur,
Meghalaya,
Mizoram,
Nagaland,
Orissa,
Punjab,
Rajasthan,
Sikkim,
Tripura,
Uttar Pradesh,
Uttarakhand
West Bengal

Passport which are NOT ISSUED from the North and East India (i.e. the states as listed above) would need to submit at least below mentioned one address proof:-

1.Copy of Aadhar card
2.Lease and License Agreement
3.Utility bill
4.Original Society letter
5.Bank statement
6.Original letter from the company/school/college/institution

Passports issued from South India needs to be applied from Chennai (states not yet listed by the High Commission)

Passport issued from West India needs to be applied from Mumbai (states not yet listed by the High Commission)

CORPORATE INCENTIVE GROUP CAN BE APPLIED IN NEW DELHI LIKE EARLIER

Notes:

1.With effect from 24-Dec-2014, all future workers going to Malaysia will have to (a) enroll their biometrics and (b) get the Immigration Security Clearance Certificate from VFS, which is a mandate for submitting the application for Work Permit to the Malaysian Government.

2. The service charge of Rs.2248/- will be charged (in cash) by VFS at the time of biometrics.

3. Atleast three blank pages required in the passport to apply for visa.

4.The latest form has the space for applicants mobile / landline number which is must to be mentioned.

5. Applicants need to submit the case personally except students and dependent visas.

5. Photo should be of following specifications:-
- 3 color recent photo (3.5x5cm)
- without border
- recent photo
- with white back ground
- with 60-70% face coverage
- upto shoulder length (i.e.both shoulders visible)
- of high quality
- with no ink mark,
- with no creases
- with no staple marks
- It should show you looking directly at the camera
- without hat cap
- without hair tucked behind ears
- scanned copy is not accepted
- color photocopy is not accepted

Fees In form of Two DDs:
DD of Rs 1000/- favoring High Commission of Malaysia, New Delhi.
DD of Rs 4600/- favoring OSC GLOBAL PROCESSING PRIVATE LIMITED .

Both the DDs payable at New Delhi, to be attached with each Visa Application.

VFS Charges – Rs.400/- to be paid in cash

Rs.2248 for biometrics, to be paid in Cash, at VFS at the time of biometrics.
Time Taken 6 Working Days.

FOR ALL APPROVAL CASES - TIME TAKEN IS 6 WORKING DAYS.
Submission Monday to Friday
Submission Time 09:00 am to 12:00 am
Collection Monday to Friday.
Collection Time 04:30 pm to 05:30 pm
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday.
Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.