• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
LUXEMBOURG
Visa Country LUXEMBOURG
Address 84, Jor Bagh, New Delhi - 110 003.
Tel : 011 49986600,
Fax : 011 4152 5201.
Email : newdelhi.amb@mae.etat.lu
Email : newdelhi.amb@mae.etat.lu
Business
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets.
  • 1 Application Form, with pax mobile number (Each page to be printed on separate A4 Sheet)
  • 2 Photograph in matt finish (Latest one passport size, colored with white background, 35mmX45mm with 80% face coverage).
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Luxembourg on Company Letterhead with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause.
  • Original Invitation Letter.
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Return Confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors
  • Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)
  • Original Letter from your bank stating credit limit on your credit card
  • Income Tax Return for Last 2 years.
  • Original updated Company bank statement for last 3 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank with his name and the signatures and Designation.
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
  • Authority letter on letter head/blank sheet from pax authorising _______ / _______ /____________ to submit and collect the documents on his behalf.
  • BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)

NOTE
1.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview

2. All Schengen Embassies have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:

From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.

Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.

Shivam Adventures provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:- - Appointment Taking
- Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
- Visa Fee Preparation
- Meet and Assist For Biometric
- Submission
- Collection
- Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF Shivam Adventures TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.

Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.

Following travellers are exempted from Biometric - Children under 12 years of age
- Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
- Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.

Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.

SHIVAM ADVENTURES SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.

Fees Short stay - Rs 4600/-(Adult)
Short stay - Rs 2700/-(Child 6-12 yrs)
VFS charges Rs. 1730/- applicable.
Time Taken 10 days min
Submission Monday to Friday
Collection Monday to Friday
Visa Section Working Day Monday to Friday
LUXEMBOURG
Visa Country LUXEMBOURG
Address 84, Jor Bagh, New Delhi - 110 003.
Tel : 011 49986600,
Fax : 011 4152 5201.
Email : newdelhi.amb@mae.etat.lu
Email : newdelhi.amb@mae.etat.lu
Tourist
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
  • 1 Application Form, with pax mobile number (Each page to be printed on separate A4 Sheet)
  • 2 Photograph in matt finish should be latest with 80% face coverage and white background (3.5mm x 4.5mm).
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Luxembourg mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Return Confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors
  • Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)
  • Original Letter from your bank stating credit limit on your credit card
  • Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
  • Original updated Personal bank statement for last 3 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank with his name and the signatures and Designation.
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
  • If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage photographs are required.
  • If minor is accompanied by one parent/travelling alone shall provide aWRITTEN CONSENT certified by public Notory from other/both parents with their passport copy.
  • Authority letter on letter head/blank sheet from pax authorising Mr _______ / _______ /_______ of Shivam Adventures to submit and collect the documents on his behalf.
  • BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)

NOTE
1.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview.

2. All Schengen Embassies have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa

3.Belgium Language Choice Form to be filled with every visa application (Pls download the form from the Form Section of website)

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:

From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.

Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.

Shivam Adventures provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:- - Appointment Taking
- Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
- Visa Fee Preparation
- Meet and Assist For Biometric
- Submission
- Collection
- Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF Shivam Adventures TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.

Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.

Following travellers are exempted from Biometric - Children under 12 years of age
- Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
- Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.

Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.

SHIVAM ADVENTURES SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.

Medical Requirements Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
Fees Short stay - Rs 4600/-(Adult)
Short stay - Rs 2700/-(Child 6-12 yrs)
VFS charges Rs. 1730/- applicable.
Time Taken 10 days or more.
Submission Monday to Friday
Collection Monday to Friday
Visa Section Working Day Monday to Friday
LUXEMBOURG
Visa Country LUXEMBOURG
Address 84, Jor Bagh, New Delhi - 110 003.
Tel : 011 49986600,
Fax : 011 4152 5201.
Email : newdelhi.amb@mae.etat.lu
Email : newdelhi.amb@mae.etat.lu
Work
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets and one set Photocopied of all used / relevant pages.
  • 1 Form, with pax mobile number (Each page to be printed on separate A4 Sheet).
  • 4 Photos (white background).
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Luxembourg from the applicant on company letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Certified copy of the work permit which is to be arranged and sent by the counterpart Belgian Company.
  • Letter from future Employer (in original).
  • Certificate of residence in India.
  • Police Clearance certificate duly legalized by the Ministry of External affairs, New Delhi, India and should be valid for a period of 3 months, at the time of Applying.
  • Confirmed One way Air Ticket.
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website. This insurance is not required if the applicant can prove that before the arrival in Luxembourg, he/she is covered by an insurance through the future employer/spouse/family member (e.g. certificate from “Caisse Nationale de Santé”).
  • Following Additional Documents are required for First time Traveller:
  • Brief Company Profile.
  • Income Tax returns for the last three years.
  • Bank Statement for the last three months.
  • Stay Confirmation.
  • Birth certificate (Apostile).
  • Personal Presence.
  • Authority letter on letter head/blank sheet from pax authorising _______ / _______ /____________ to submit and collect the documents on his behalf.
  • BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)

1.Three Sets Of all Documents Required.

2. Belgium Language Choice Form to be filled with every visa application (Pls download the form from the Form Section of website)

3. Embassy have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa.

4.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:

From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.

Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.

Applicants who have undertaken the biometric after 2nd November, are NOT required to go for biometric again for next 59 months and JETSAVE SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR CASES.

Shivam Adventures provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:- - Appointment Taking
- Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
- Visa Fee Preparation
- Meet and Assist For Biometric
- Submission
- Collection
- Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF Shivam Adventures TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.

Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.

Following travellers are exempted from Biometric - Children under 12 years of age
- Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
- Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.

Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.

SHIVAM ADVENTURES SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.

Medical Requirements Travel Insurance Policy covering the cost of repatriation on Medical ground. The minimum cover is 30,000 Euro.
VFS charges Rs. 1570/- applicable.
Fees Rs 3900/-
VFS charges Rs. 1730/- applicable.
Time Taken Approx 3 days for processing, after receipt of app
Submission Monday to Friday
Submission Time 09:00am To 11:00am
Collection Monday to Friday
Collection Time 03:00pm To 04:00pm
Visa Section Working Day Monday to Friday
Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.