• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
LAOS P. D. R.
Visa Country LAOS P. D. R.
Address D-130, Defence Colony, New Delhi.
Tel : 41327352
Fax : 41327353
Email : laoemb_dl@hotmail.com
Business
  • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form. (To be filled by the applicant)
  • 3 Photos (white background)
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer Embassy of Laos
  • Invitation
  • Return Confirmed Ticket
  • Latest Personal Bank Statement (3 months)
Fees Normal - Rs. 2500/-
Urgent - Rs. 3000/-
HANDLING CHARGES APPLICABLE
Time Taken 3 - 4 Working days.
LAOS P. D. R.
Visa Country LAOS P. D. R.
Address D-130, Defence Colony, New Delhi.
Tel : 41327352
Fax : 41327353
Email : laoemb_dl@hotmail.com
Tourist
  • VALID PASSPORT WITH ATLEAST 6 MONTHS VALIDITY FROM THE DATE OF TRAVEL
  • Same as Bussiness Visa except Invitation.
Fees Normal - Rs. 2500/-
Urgent - Rs. 3000/-
HANDLING CHARGES APPLICABLE
Time Taken 3 - 4 Working days.
LAOS P. D. R.
Visa Country LAOS P. D. R.
Address D-130, Defence Colony, New Delhi.
Tel : 41327352
Fax : 41327353
Email : laoemb_dl@hotmail.com
Work
  • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Visa application form duly filled in and signed- Photocopy can be used.
  • 2 Recent passport size color photographs with light background to be glued on the appropriate place on the visa application form.
  • Covering letter from the applicant on company s letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Work Contract from the Inviting Company in Laos.
Medical Requirements Nil
Fees Normal - Rs. 2500/-
Urgent - Rs. 3000/-
HANDLING CHARGES APPLICABLE
Time Taken 3 - 4 Working days.
Submission Monday to Friday
Submission Time 09:00am To 04:00pm
Collection Monday to Friday
Collection Time 09:00am To 04:00pm
Visas can be obtained on arrival at the following entry points into Laos only at: Wattay International Airport, Vientiane Friendship Bridge Lhuang Prabang Airport

Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.