• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
KAZAKISTAN
Visa Country KAZAKISTAN
Address 61, Purvi Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 46007700
Fax : 46007701
Email : delhi@mfa.kz
Website : www.kazakhembassy.in
Business
  • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form. (To be filled by the applicant)
  • 2 Photos (white background).
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Republic Of Kazakistan on company Letter Head.
  • Approval copy from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Kazak Company profile of Indian Company.

NOTE

1. Personal interview of the applicant at embassy is mandatory
2.Applicant to visit Embassy after Submission on Monday, Wednesday or Friday. Without personal interview of the applicant, the Embassy will not issue any visa at all.
3. Computerized Letter Head is not accepted.
4. For any traveller staying more than 5 days, registration with Kazakh Immigration / Migration Police (OIVR) is Mandatory. Anyone not registering properly and staying over 5 days in Kazakh, will not be allowed to leave the country and this will attract fine or legal action by Kazakh Police. Please note that even if entering Kazakh 23:55, it counts a full day. Hence, please be careful regarding the registration.

Medical Requirements For Long Stay (i.e. over 6 months) and for multiple entry visa, HIV Certificate is Mandatory and it can ONLY be obtained from NEW DELHI MEDICAL CENTRE 66-A/1, 1st Floor Gyan Deep Complex Laxmi Market (Opp Canara Bank) Munirka, New Delhi -110067 Tel:9310422238
Fees Single Entry INR-5600
Multiple Entry INR-14000
HANDLING CHARGES APPLICABLE
Processing Time 01 WEEK.
Submission Days Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
Collection Days Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
Visa Section Working Day Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
KAZAKISTAN
Visa Country KAZAKISTAN
Address 61, Purvi Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 46007700
Fax : 46007701
Email : delhi@mfa.kz
Website : www.kazakhembassy.in
Tourist
  • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form. (To be filled by the applicant)
  • 2 Photos (white background).
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Republic Of Kazakistan on company Letter Head.
  • Travel Itinerary (Ticket)
  • Approval copy from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Kazak through the Hotel / Kazak Tour Operator.

NOTE

1. Personal interview of the applicant at embassy is mandatory
2.Applicant to visit Embassy after Submission on Monday, Wednesday or Friday. Without personal interview of the applicant, the Embassy will not issue any visa at all.
3. Computerized Letter Head is not accepted.
4. For any traveller staying more than 5 days, registration with Kazakh Immigration / Migration Police (OIVR) is Mandatory. Anyone not registering properly and staying over 5 days in Kazakh, will not be allowed to leave the country and this will attract fine or legal action by Kazakh Police. Please note that even if entering Kazakh 23:55, it counts a full day. Hence, please be careful regarding the registration.

Fees Single Entry INR-4200
Multiple Entry INR-5600
HANDLING CHARGES APPLICABLE
Processing Time Approx 6-7 days for processing, after receipt of application.
Submission Days Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
Collection Days Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
Visa Section Working Day Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
KAZAKISTAN
Visa Country KAZAKISTAN
Address 61, Purvi Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 46007700
Fax : 46007701
Email : embaskaz@giasdl01.vsnl.net.in
Website : www.kazconsul.ca
Work
  • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 3 Visa application forms duly filled in and signed.
  • 3 Recent passport size color photographs.
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Republic Of Kazakistan from the applicant on company s letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose , duration of visit and the Annual Turnover of the Company.
  • Original Work Permit is arranged and sent by the Counterpart Kazakh company.
  • License from Ministry of labor- Kazakhstan.
  • Permission from Ministry of Labor Kazakistan to invite foreigner in their country along with passenger full details (Name, Passport, Date of Birth etc.)
  • Travel Itinerary (Ticket).

NOTE

PERSONAL INTERVIEW OF THE APPLICANT AT EMBASSY IS MANDATORY
Applicant to visit Embassy after Submission on Monday, Wednesday or Friday. Without personal interview of the applicant, the Embassy will not issue any visa at all.
Computerised Letter Head is not accepted.
For any traveller staying more than 5 days, registration with Kazakh Immigration / Migration Police (OIVR) is Mandatory. Anyone not registering properly and staying over 5 days in Kazakh, will not be allowed to leave the country and this will attract fine or legal action by Kazakh Police. Please note that even if entering Kazakh 23:55, it counts a full day. Hence, please be careful regarding the registration.

Medical Requirements For Long Stay (i.e. over 6 months) and for multiple entry visa, HIV Certificate is Mandatory and it can ONLY be obtained from NEW DELHI MEDICAL CENTRE 66-A/1, 1st Floor Gyan Deep Complex Laxmi Market (Opp Canara Bank) Munirka, New Delhi -110067 Tel:9310422238
Fees Rs.14,000/-
Please note that the fee also depends on Case to case, and in some cases it is declared only after the Approval is Received.
HANDLING CHARGES APPLICABLE
Processing Time Approx 3 - 4 days for processing, after receipt of application.
Submission Days Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday
Submission Time 10:00am To 12:00noon
Collection Days Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday.
Collection Time 10:00am To 12:00noon
Special Instructions Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.