• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
JORDAN
Visa Country JORDAN
Address N-14 Panchsheel Park, New Delhi-110017.
Tel :011-26497031/ 011- 26497032
Fax :011-26497030
website : www.jordanembassyindia.org
Email : jordan@jordanembassyindia.org
Business
  • ORIGINAL Valid Passport with minimum 6 months validity from the date of travel- OLD PASSPORT NOT REQUIRED
  • 2 Forms. (To be filled by the applicants)
  • 2 Photos (white background).
  • Covering letter (stating exact purpose and duration of stay). Covering letter should be addressed to Embassy of The Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan and with the request for single entry visa.
  • Invitation from Jordan with the request for Single entry visa.
  • Hotel reservation or Proof of accommodation
  • Original Letter from Chamber Of Commerce, Companies which are not registered with the Chamber of commerce should present an original Certificate from chamber of commerce that they are not its members.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket from any Airlines.
  • Latest Original Bank Statement showing bank transactions for last six months with balance of Minimum 50000/- with bank seal
  • Sign(PERSONAL).
  • Authority Letter mandatory from applicants in the name of Mr. __________ for submission and Collection of the passport on applicant’s behalf.

NOTE

1.Embassy accepts Visa Application ONLY for single entry cases. If Multiple entry request is mentioned on the Invitation/Cover letter, Embassy will NOT accept the Application .

2.Please note that the date of travel needs to be mentioned same on all following documents :-

  • Covering letter
  • Invitation Letter
  • Ticket
  • Hotel Reservation
  • Chamber of Commerce Letter
3. In case of visa refusal or withdrawal, the Embassy will deduct the INR 900 from the visa fees (i.e. INR 8100) and refund only INR 7200.

4. Please note that the Embassy issues one month validity visa with permitted stay upto 14 days only.

Fees Single - Rs 8100/-
Double - Rs 11700/-
Multiple - Rs 22500/-
HANDLING CHARGES APPLICABLE
Time Taken 3-4 working days.
JORDAN
Visa Country JORDAN
Address N-14 Panchsheel Park, New Delhi-110017.
Tel :011-26497031/ 011- 26497032
Fax :011-26497030
website : www.jordanembassyindia.org
Email : jordan@jordanembassyindia.org
Tourist
  • Valid Passport with minimum 6 months validity from the date of travel- OLD PASSPORT NOT REQUIRED
  • 2 Forms. (To be filled by the applicant)
  • 2 Photos (white background).
  • Covering Letter (stating exact purpose and duration of stay) Covering letter should be addressed to Embassy of The Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan and with the request for Single entry visa.
  • Hotel reservation Or Proof of accommodation
  • The Return Confirmed Ticket from any Airlines.
  • Day-wise Tour Itinerary.
  • Latest Original Bank Statement showing bank transactions for last six months with balance of Minimum 50000/-(PERSONAL).
  • Authority Letter in the name of Mr ___________ for submission and Collection of the passport on applicant’s behalf

NOTE

1.Embassy accepts Visa Application ONLY for single entry cases. If Multiple entry request is mentioned on the Invitation/Cover letter, Embassy will NOT accept the Application .

2.Please note that the date of travel needs to be mentioned same on all following documents :-

  • Covering letter
  • Invitation Letter
  • Ticket
  • Hotel Reservation
  • Chamber of Commerce Letter
3. In case of visa refusal or withdrawal, the Embassy will deduct the INR 900 from the visa fees (i.e. INR 8100) and refund only INR 7200.

4. Please note that the Embassy issues one month validity visa with permitted stay upto 14 days only.

In case of visa refusal or withdrawal, the Embassy willdeduct the INR 900 from the visa fees (i.e. INR 8100) and refund only INR 7200.

Fees Single - Rs 8100/-
Double - Rs 11700/-
Multiple - Rs 22500/-
HANDLING CHARGES APPLICABLE
Time Taken 2-3 working days.