• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
JAMAICA
Visa Country JAMAICA
Address 11, Community Centre, Saket House, New Delhi - 110 017
Tel: 46034820
www: jamaicaemb.jp
Business
  • Valid Passport (at least six (6) months validity from the date of travel)
  • Completed visa application form (pdf format*).
  • 2 Passport-sized photographs.
  • Copy of travel itinerary or return ticket.
  • Bank statement of (3Years) and/or Company letter.
  • Work permit issued by the Ministry of Labor and Society Security of Jamaica in the case of employment and /or establishment of a business in Jamaica.

THAT AS OF MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER 2012, THE PROCESSING TIME FOR ALL VISA APPLICATIONS WILL BE 7-10 BUSINESS DAYS.

Nationals of countries who would not normally require a visa for Jamaica may travel to Jamaica on short term Business WITHOUT a visa for a period not exceeding thirty (30) days.

Fees Payment of ¥ 5,000. (DD also acceptable in favour of honorary Consulate Central of Jamaica)
Handling Charges Applicable
Time Taken 7-10 days minimum.from the Date of Submission
Submission Monday to Friday.
Submission Time 0900 hrs to 1600 hrs
Collection Monday to Friday
Collection Time 0900 hrs to 1600 hrs
Visa Section Working Day Monday to Friday
JAMAICA
Visa Country JAMAICA
Address 11, Community Centre, Saket House, New Delhi - 110 017
Tel: 46034820
www: jamaicaemb.jp
STUDENT
  • To apply for a student visa please submit the following:-
  • Completed visa application form (pdf format*).
  • 2 Passport-sized photographs.
  • Copy of travel itinerary or return ticket valid for one (1) year.
  • Bank statement (3Years).
  • Valid Passport (at least six (6) months validity from the date of travel).
  • Letter of acceptance from the school or institution which the student will be attending.

THAT AS OF MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER 2012, THE PROCESSING TIME FOR ALL VISA APPLICATIONS WILL BE 7-10 BUSINESS DAYS.

Nationals of countries who would not normally require a visa for Jamaica may travel to Jamaica on short term Business WITHOUT a visa for a period not exceeding thirty (30) days.

Fees Payment of ¥ 5,000. (DD also acceptable in favour of honorary Consulate Central of Jamaica)
Handling Charges Applicable
Time Taken 7-10 days minimum.from the Date of Submission
Submission Monday to Friday.
Submission Time 0900 hrs to 1600 hrs
Collection Monday to Friday
Collection Time 0900 hrs to 1600 hrs
Visa Section Working Day Monday to Friday
JAMAICA
Visa Country JAMAICA
Address 11, Community Centre, Saket House, New Delhi - 110 017
Tel: 46034820
www: jamaicaemb.jp
Tourist
  • Valid Passport (at least 6 months validity from the date of travel).
  • Completed visa application form (pdf format*).
  • 2 Passport-sized photographs.
  • Copy of travel itinerary or return ticket.
  • Bank Statement (3years)

Nationals of Taiwan MUST complete a Form of Affidavit (on which the visa will be issued), and submit one additional photograph.

PLEASE NOTE THAT AS OF MONDAY, 10TH DECEMBER 2012, THE PROCESSING TIME FOR ALL VISA APPLICATIONS WILL BE 7-10 BUSINESS DAYS.

Nationals of countries who would not normally require a visa for Jamaica may travel to Jamaica on short term Business WITHOUT a visa for a period not exceeding thirty (30) days.

Fees Payment of ¥ 5,000. (DD also acceptable in favour of honorary Consulate Central of Jamaica).

Handling Charges Applicable

Time Taken 7-10 days minimum.from the Date of Submission
Submission Monday to Friday.
Submission Time 0900 hrs to 1600 hrs
Collection Monday to Friday
Collection Time 0900 hrs to 1600 hrs
Visa Section Working Day Monday to Friday