• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
ISRAEL
Visa Country ISRAEL
Address 3, Aurangzeb Road, New Delhi.
Tel : 23013214, 23013238, 30414500
Fax : 30414555
Email : info@newdelhi.mfa.gov.il
Business
  • Original Valid Passport with old passport if any with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel. Please note if applicant married, then the spouse names should be endorsed on the passports
  • 1 copy of Online Forms with photo uploaded (to be done online on http://www.israelvisa-india.com/visaformsdoc.aspx). After filling of the online form, this needs to be printed and a copy of this needs to be sent along with the visa application as well. (Spouse details also need to be mentioned in case of married applicants)
  • 2 Photos (White background WITH 5.5X5.5 CM SIZE).
  • Covering Letter addressed to Embassy Of Israelon the company letter head (Mobile number of the signing authority needs to be mentioned)
  • Invitation to be faxed directly to the Embassy and copy to us and Embassy in Israeli language (Mobile number of the signing authority needs to be mentioned)
  • Mobile Number of Pax must.
  • Aadhar Card or Voter ID card copy.
  • Return Ticket Itinerary showing departure after 10 WORKING days.
  • Travel Insurance covering entire stay
  • Updated original personal bank statement for last 6 months.
  • Latest 3 months salary slips.
  • Authority Letter on Letter Head From Pax Authorizing us _______ To Submit And Collect The Docs On Behalf.
  • Need 2 set of all documents with attached Business Checklist Form.

NOTE

1. If minor (below 18 years) going to Israel than both the parents need to come in person to apply the case.

2. Passport issued from anywhere can be applied in DELHI

3. If applicant is married and spouse name is not endorsed in passport for all visa categories (1) Original marriage certificate duly Apostiled by MEA (2) spouse original valid passport the above requirement shall still be required even if the spouse is not travelling along with the applicant.

Fees Rs. 1600/-
VFS Charges Rs.1050/-
Time Taken 7 Working Days
Notes:-
  • Visa on separate sheet not issued
  • In case the embassy requires approval, after recieving the approval pax to submit his/her PCC and medical.
  • Medicals are to be done from:
  • East West Medical Centre
  • B-28, Greater Kailash - Part1
  • New Delhi
  • Phone : +91-011-26293701 / 02 / 03
  • For employment cases, PCC and medical are must and pax to apply personally.
  • Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Maharashtra issued passport to apply in Bombay only.
  • NO DOCUMENT SHOULD BE PRINTED BACK TO BACK, ALL DOCUMENTS ON SEPARATE SHEETS.
ISRAEL
Visa Country ISRAEL
Address 3, Aurangzeb Road, New Delhi.
Tel : 23013214, 23013238, 30414500
Fax : 30414555
Email : info@newdelhi.mfa.gov.il
Tourist
  • Original Valid Passport with old passport if any with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel. Please note that if applicant married, then the spouse names should be must
  • 1 copy of Online Forms with photo uploaded (to be done online on http://www.israelvisa-india.com/visaformsdoc.aspx). After filling of the online form, these needs to be printed and a copy of these need to be sent along with the visa application as well. (Spouse details also need to be mentioned in case of married applicants)
  • Mobile Number of PAX must.
  • 2 Photos (White background WITH 5.5X5.5 CM SIZE).
  • Covering letter addressed to Embassy Of Israel. (Mobile number of the signing authority needs to be mentioned)
  • Return Confirmed Ticket showing travel dates after 10 working days.
  • Travel Insurance.covering entire stay
  • Day to Day itinerary.
  • Aadhar card copy or voter ID card.
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC).
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-Cover letter on company’s letter head , company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
  • Updated original personal Bank Statement for last 6 months.
  • Authority Letter on Letter Head From Pax Authorizing us _______ To Submit And Collect The Docs On Behalf.
  • Need 2 set of all documents with attached Tourist Checklist Form.

NOTE

1. If minor (below 18 years) going to Israel than both the parents need to come in person to apply the case.

2. Passport issued from anywhere can be applied in DELHI

3. If applicant is married and spouse name is not endorsed in passport for all visa categories (1) Original marriage certificate duly Apostiled by MEA (2) spouse original valid passport the above requirement shall still be required even if the spouse is not travelling along with the applicant.

Fees Rs. 1600/-
VFS Charges Rs.1050/-
Time Taken 7 Working Days
Notes:-
  • Visa on separate sheet not issued
  • In case the embassy requires approval, after recieving the approval pax to submit his/her PCC and medical.
  • Medicals are to be done from:
  • East West Medical Centre
  • B-28, Greater Kailash - Part1
  • New Delhi
  • Phone : +91-011-26293701 / 02 / 03
  • For employment cases, PCC and medical are must and pax to apply personally.
  • Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Maharashtra issued passport to apply in Bombay only.
  • NO DOCUMENT SHOULD BE PRINTED BACK TO BACK, ALL DOCUMENTS ON SEPARATE SHEETS.
ISRAEL
Visa Country ISRAEL
Address 3, Aurangzeb Road, New Delhi.
Tel : 23013214, 23013238, 30414500
Fax : 30414555
Email : info@newdelhi.mfa.gov.il
Work
  • Valid Passport with at least THREE YEARS validity from the date of travel and with at least one blank page to affix the visa. No visa will be issued on the additional pages of the passport.
  • One Photocopy of first and last page of the passport (in one page) to be submitted.
  • 1 Visa application form duly filled in and signed by applicant in his/her own handwriting.
  • 2 Photos WITH 5.5X5.5 CM SIZE Please do not staple photograph.
  • Covering letter addressed to Embassy Of Israel from the applicant.
  • Aadhar Card
  • Voter ID Card
  • Copy of Contract of Intent duly signed by Employer and Employee.
  • Police Clearance Certificate (PCC) IN ORIGINAL from the Local Police Authorities (should not be older than One month).
  • If Married visit with your Spouse and the ID proof of the Spouse –example Passport, Election Card or Driving License, APOSTILED by the Ministry of External Affairs, Consular Division, Patiala House. (Personal appearance of Spouse at Israel Visa Application Centre is mandatory).
  • Copy of the document mentioned in approved list from Ministry of Interior in Israel (in case applicant has).

Kindly submit B1 visa category application ONLY if applicant have approval from the Ministry of Interior in Israel.

Medical Requirement Medical Fitness Certificate - Medical report from East West Medical Center Only- Medical report should include - General, AIDS test and X Ray report. Address of East West Medical Centre is:
B-28, G-K-1, New Delhi Contact no: 011-29243701-3
V.M. MEDICAL CENTRE, #78 B Pankaj Mansion, Dr.A.B.Road, Worli, Mumbai 400 018. Contact no: 022 24901066.
Fees Payable in Cash
Rs. 900/-
Pls Note the Visa fee may vary as per the Application. This will depend on the Sole discretion of the Embassy.
Time Taken Approx 3 days for processing, after receipt of app
Notes:-
  • Visa on separate sheet not issued
  • In case the embassy requires approval, after recieving the approval pax to submit his/her PCC and medical.
  • Medicals are to be done from:
  • East West Medical Centre
  • B-28, Greater Kailash - Part1
  • New Delhi
  • Phone : +91-011-26293701 / 02 / 03
  • For employment cases, PCC and medical are must and pax to apply personally.
  • Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Maharashtra issued passport to apply in Bombay only.
  • NO DOCUMENT SHOULD BE PRINTED BACK TO BACK, ALL DOCUMENTS ON SEPARATE SHEETS.