• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
IRELAND
Visa Country IRELAND
Address C-17, Malch Marg, New Delhi.
Tel: 011 49403200, 022 67866033
Fax: 011 40591898, 26873335
Email : newdelhivisaoffice@dfa.ie, newdelhiembassy@dfa.ie
website : irelandinindia.com
Business
  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 form online http://www.visas.inis.gov.ie/avats/OnlineHome.aspx.
  • 4 Photos (Passport Size, white background with 70 to 80% face coverage).
  • Covering letter addressed to Embassy Of Ireland.
  • Ticket showing entry and Exit date having departure date after 10 working days.
  • Fax Invitation along with the docs
  • 3 months bank statement.
  • 3 years IT papers.
  • Health Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Health Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.

NOTE

BIOMETRIC ENROLMENT AND PERSONAL SUBMISSION MANDATORY FOR ALL APPLICATIONS

- Full passport photocopy need to be submitted along with the case. If pax travelling for business/ conference etc for more than 15 days then they have to provide more detailed itinerary with the documents

2 Sets of all documents required

Embassy have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa.

Medical Requirements Health Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Health Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
Fees Rs. 4100/- for Single entry
Rs. 6800/-for Multiple entry
By draft in favour of EMBASSY OF IRELAND New Delhi with documents Vfs Charges Rs 1641/-
Time Taken 10 to 15 Working Days days as cases are submitted through VFS
IRELAND
Visa Country IRELAND
Address C-17, Malch Marg, New Delhi.
Tel: 011 49403200, 022 67866033
Fax: 011 40591898, 26873335
Email : newdelhivisaoffice@dfa.ie, newdelhiembassy@dfa.ie
website : irelandinindia.com
Tourist
  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 1form online http://www.visas.inis.gov.ie/avats/OnlineHome.aspx.
  • 4 Photos (Passport Size, white background with 70 to 80% face coverage).
  • Covering letter addressed to Embassy Of Ireland.
  • Ticket showing entry and Exit date having departure date after 10 working days.
  • 3 months bank statement.
  • 3 years IT papers.
  • Health Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Health Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.

NOTE

BIOMETRIC ENROLMENT AND PERSONAL SUBMISSION MANDATORY FOR ALL APPLICATIONS

- Full passport photocopy need to be submitted along with the case. If pax travelling for business/ conference etc for more than 15 days then they have to provide more detailed itinerary with the documents

2 Sets of all documents required

Embassy have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa.

Medical Requirements Health Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Health Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
Fees Rs. 4100/- for Single entry
Rs. 6800/-for Multiple entry
By draft in favour of EMBASSY OF IRELAND New Delhi with documents Vfs Charges Rs 1641/-
Time Taken 10 to 15 Working Days days as cases are submitted through VFS
IRELAND
Visa Country IRELAND
Address C-17, Malch Marg, New Delhi.
Tel: 011 49403200, 022 67866033
Fax: 011 40591898, 26873335
Email : newdelhivisaoffice@dfa.ie, newdelhiembassy@dfa.ie
website : irelandinindia.com
Work
  • Original Passport valid for at least until the expiration date of the relevant Working visa or Work Authorization, along with one clear copy of all used pages.
  • Work Visa application form duly filled in and online and signed.
  • 4 Photos (Passport Size, white background with 70 to 80% face coverage).
  • Covering letter addressed to Embassy Of Ireland from the applicant.
  • Original Job offer letter detailing applicants start date and pay of pax
  • Org green card work permit copy.
  • Health Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Health Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Degree certificate copy.
  • Financial documents.
  • PCC from passport office
  • travel itinerary.

Note :-

BIOMETRIC ENROLMENT AND PERSONAL SUBMISSION MANDATORY FOR ALL APPLICATIONS

PCC - Police Clearance Certificate (Must) for Dependent and Work
- Class 10th level Mark sheet and Certificate
- Class 12th level Mark sheet and Certificate
- Graduation Mark sheet and Certificates
(For Nurses/ Medical Professionals)
- Original signed contract ( By both parties )
- Original certificate from medical Council in Ireland/Nursing Board/ Irish Society of Chartered Physiotherapist (In case of Physiotherapist)
- Original Qualifications certificates. - Name of the Irish agent, in case of no agent, please mention direct.
(For Temporary Registered Doctors)
- Original Medical Council Registration Book with current registration.
- Original letter from employer specifying details of current employment contract.

Embassy have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa.

Medical Requirements Health Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Health Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
Fees Rs. 4100/- for Single entry
Rs. 6800/-for Multiple entry
By draft in favour of EMBASSY OF IRELAND New Delhi with documents Vfs Charges Rs 1641/-
Time Taken Min One Week.