• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
INDONESIA
Visa Country INDONESIA
Address 50, A Chanakya Puri, New Delhi.
Tel : 26118642, 26118643, 26118645, 26110453
Fax : 26886763,26874402,26888279
Business
  • Original Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • Visa Forms completely filled as per documents with no corrections to be printed and signed after filling up online at application http://evisa.kbri-newdelhi.go.id.
  • 2 Photos (Red background ONLY).
  • Covering letter (addressed ONLY to Embassy Of The Republic Of Indonesia.
  • Invitation (addressed ONLY to Embassy Of The Republic Of Indonesiato be faxed directly from Indonesia to the Embassy with one copy along with the documents to us PLS NOTE THAT THIS IS MANDATORY. Please also note that the Invitation Letter should be addressed to Embassy of The Republic of Indonesia and NOT to Consulate of Indonesia.
  • KTP Copy of the Invitee i.e. the person who has signed the invitation letter.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket showing travel dates after 7 working days – mandatory.
  • Bank Statement for last 3 months (Scanned copy or E-statement will also do).

NOTE

For Business with stay more than 30 days - Additionally Telex Approval from Indonesia Approval required from Immigration Department (Jakarta) which needs to be faxed or telexed directly from immigration department to the Indonesian Embassy, New Delhi.

TELEX APPROVAL MUST IF APPLICANT TRAVELLED TWICE TO INDONESIA

Fees Single Rs. 3300/-
Multiple entry Rs. 7260/-
by draft in favour of Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia New Delhi
Time Taken Minimum 7 working Days.
INDONESIA
Visa Country INDONESIA
Address 50, A Chanakya Puri, New Delhi.
Tel : 26118642, 26118643, 26118645, 26110453
Fax : 26886763,26874402,26888279
Tourist EMBASSY HAS STOPPED ISSUING TOURIST VISAS NOW.

ALL TOURISTS NEED TO TAKE VISA ON ARRIVAL ONLY.
INDONESIA
Visa Country INDONESIA
Address 50, A Chanakya Puri, New Delhi.
Tel : 26118642, 26118643, 26118645, 26110453
Fax : 26886763,26874402,26888279
Work
  • Original Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • Visa Forms completely filled with no correction to be printed and signed after filling up online at application http://evisa.kbri-newdelhi.go.id.
  • 2 Photos (Red background ONLY), to be glued on the appropriate place on the visa application form.
  • Covering letter addressed to Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia from the applicant on company s letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Appointment or Contract Letter.
  • Invitation letter from the Indonesian Company(addressed ONLY to Embassy Of The Republic Of Indonesia
  • KTP Copy of the Invitee i.e. the person who has signed the invitation letter.
  • One Way Ticket showing travel after 7 working days
  • Approval clearance letter from the Immigration Department of Indonesia should directly come to the embassy from immigration department.
  • An Immigration message from the Immigration Authorities from Jakarta.
  • Letter from Labor Ministry (Indonesia).
  • Bank Statement for last 3 months (Scanned copy or E-statement will also do).

NOTE
ECNR Stamp Mandatory on Passport

Indian passport holders with ECR stamp are required to obtain Emigration clearance from the office of Protector of Emigrants (POE), Ministry of Overseas Indian affairs .

TELEX APPROVAL MUST IF APPLICANT TRAVELLED TWICE TO INDONESIA

Medical Requirements Nil
Fees 1 month to 6 months - Rs. 3630/-
6 months to 12 months - Rs. 6930/-
12 months to 24 months Rs.11880

by draft in favour of Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia New Delhi.
Time Taken Minimum 7 working days
Submission Monday to Friday
Submission Time 10:00am To 12:30pm
Collection Monday to Friday
Collection Time 04:00pm To 05:00pm
NOTE :- Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.