• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
ESTONIA
Visa Country ESTONIA
Address C15, Malcha Marg, Chanakyapuri New Delhi, 110021 India
Tel. +91 (0) 11 4948 8650
Email : consul.delhi@mfa.ee
Website : www.newdelhi.vm.ee
Business
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
  • 1 Form (Electronically generated along with the print, after feeding in all the details in website http://www.mfa.ee/visa.
  • Undertaking Form.
  • 3 Photograph in matt finish should be latest with 80% face coverage and white background (3.5mm x 4.5mm).
  • Covering letter (addressed to Honorary Consulate General of the Republic of Estonia) on Company Letterhead, mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause.
  • Original Invitation with Company Seal and the Signatures of the Authorized Signatory.
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Return Confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors
  • Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id) with signature and the stamp of the Hotel/Tour Operator.
  • Indian Company registration certificate.
  • Original updated bank statement for last 6 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
  • Income Tax Return for Last 2 years.
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
  • Authority Letter on STAMP PAPER authorizing ________ / ______________to submit and collect the docs on pax behalf.
  • BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)

1. Ticket insurance and hotel confirmation date should match with each other.

2.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview.

3. All Schengen Embassies have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:

From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.

Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.

Shivam Adventures provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:-
- Appointment Taking
- Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
- Visa Fee Preparation
- Meet and Assist For Biometric
- Submission
- Collection
- Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF JETSAVE TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.

Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.

Following travellers are exempted from Biometric

- Children under 12 years of age
- Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
- Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
- Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)

Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.

Medical Requirements Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
Fees Rs. 4340/-(Adult)
Rs. 2540/-(Child).
VFS Charges – Rs.1420 (payable in cash)
Time Taken 15 Working Days from date of submission.
Submission Monday to Friday
Collection Monday to Friday
Visa Section Working Day Monday to Friday
Notes:-

Before submission take prior appointment www.mfa.ee.

ESTONIA
Visa Country ESTONIA
Address C15, Malcha Marg, Chanakyapuri New Delhi, 110021 India
Tel. +91 (0) 11 4948 8650
Email : Embassy.New-Delhi@mfa.ee
Website : www.mfa.ee
Tourist
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
  • 1 Form (Electronically generated along with the print, after feeding in all the details in website http://www.mfa.ee/visa.
  • Undertaking Form.
  • 3 Photograph in matt finish should be latest with 80% face coverage and white background (3.5mm x 4.5mm).
  • Covering letter (addressed to Honorary Consulate General of the Republic of Estonia) mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Return Confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors
  • Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id) with signature and the stamp of the Hotel/Tour Operator.
  • Original updated bank statement for last 6 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
  • Income Tax Return for Last 2 years.
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
  • If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage photographs are required.
  • If minor is accompanied by one parent/travelling alone shall provide aNOTARIZED NOC from other/both parents with their passport copy.
  • Authority Letter on STAMP PAPER authorizing ________ / ______________to submit and collect the docs on pax behalf.
  • BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)

1.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview

2.All Schengen Embassies have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa.

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:

From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.

Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.

Applicants who have undertaken the biometric after 2nd November, are NOT required to go for biometric again for next 59 months and JETSAVE SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR CASES.

Shivam Adventures provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:-
- Appointment Taking
- Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
- Visa Fee Preparation
- Meet and Assist For Biometric
- Submission
- Collection
- Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF JETSAVE TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.

Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.

Following travellers are exempted from Biometric

Children under 12 years of age
Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)

Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.

Shivam Adventures SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.

Medical Requirements Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
Fees Rs. 4340/-(Adult).
Rs. 2540/-(Child).
VFS Charges – Rs.1420 (payable in cash)
Time Taken 15 Working Days from date of submission.
Submission On all working Days, as per the appointment.
Collection Monday to Friday.
Visa Section Working Day Monday to Friday.
Notes:-

Please note ticket insurance and hotel confirmation date should match with each other.
First time traveller to US/UK/Schengen country will have to come personally.

ESTONIA
Visa Country ESTONIA
Address C15, Malcha Marg, Chanakyapuri New Delhi, 110021 India
Tel. +91 (0) 11 4948 8650
Email : Embassy.New-Delhi@mfa.ee
Website : www.mfa.ee
Work
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets.
  • 1 Form (Electronically generated along with the print, after feeding in all the details in website http://www.mfa.ee/visa.
  • 3 Photos
  • Covering Letter(addressed to Honorary Consulate General Of The Republic Of Estonia).
  • Original Work Permit
  • Original Health Insurance with Seal and Signatures of the Authorising Signatory of the Insurance company.
  • Travel Insurance should be as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)

1.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview

2.All Schengen Embassies have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:

From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.

Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.

Applicants who have undertaken the biometric after 2nd November, are NOT required to go for biometric again for next 59 months and JETSAVE SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR CASES.

Shivam Adventures provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:-
- Appointment Taking
- Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
- Visa Fee Preparation
- Meet and Assist For Biometric
- Submission
- Collection
- Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF Shivam Adventures TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.

Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.

Following travellers are exempted from Biometric

- Children under 12 years of age
- Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
- Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
- Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)

Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.

Shivam Adventures SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.

Medical Requirements Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
Fees To be checked with Embassy on case to case basis (approx. Euro 60)
Handling Charges Applicable.
Time Taken 3-4 Weeks.
Submission Monday, Wednesday and Thursday.
Collection Monday, Wednesday and Thursday.
Visa Section Working Day Monday, Wednesday and Thursday.
Notes:-

Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.