• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
CYPRUS
Visa Country CYPRUS
Address D-64, Malcha Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 011-43586295
Email : delhi.consulate@mfa.gov.cy
Website : www.mfa.gov.cy
Business
  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of Travel. All Old Passports Mandatory for visa submission.
  • 1 visa Application Form applicant Mobile or Direct Landline numbers are mandatory. 2 Recent Coloured Photographs should be: -
    35mm x 45mm in dimension
    On matte finish paper
    With White background
    With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
    not previously used in a visa
  • Covering letter on company letter head (addressed to The High Commission of The Republic of Cyprus) with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
  • Invitation letter from host stamped by the Migration Department should be faxed directly from Cyprus Party to Embassy in Delhi and 1 copy to us.
  • Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) , covering all the sectors
  • Hotel Confirmation from Cyprus on Letterhead (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no Email. Id, Hotel stamp and signature) as per ticket dates to be faxed to Embassy in Delhi and 1 copy to us.
  • Travel Insurance.
  • Company Registration Certificate of Indian Company.
  • Original updated bank statement for last 6 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
    - In case the applicant holds more than one bank account, it is mandatory to provide the bank statement of all his/her bank accounts. If the applicant has only one bank account, he/she needs to mention this in the covering letter and provide the bank statement of his/her account.
  • Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment (employment certificate/NOC) and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on company’s letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
  • Authorization letter authorizing Mr. _________/_________/_________/_________ (Shivam Adventures) to submit and collect the passport on applicants behalf.

Schengen visa holders, or holders of visas for Croatia, Romania and Bulgaria have the right to enter and stay in Cyprus for a period of no more than 90 days in any 180-day period as per the validity of their visas

In Case of Sponsor Inviting the applicant :

1. Assumption of Responsibility Form Filled By Sponsor and notarized in Cyprus To Be Faxed In Embassy Must.

2. Bank guarantee Letter from Sponsors Bank in Cyprus attested from Immigration Dept in Cyprus to us and Embassy.
A Prior appointment is required for the submission of the visa application
SHIVAM ADVENTURES IS AUTHORISED FOR THE SUBMISSION OF THE APPLICATION ON APPLICANTS BEHALF

Fees Rs. 1700/- (Single entry)
Rs. 4800/- (Multiple entry)
Rs.815/- VFS Charges
By cash.
Processing Time Around 15 days.
Special Instructions NOTE:
Double or Multiple Entry visa is granted mostly to the applicants who have travelled to Cyprus twice or Thrice in the past,

Please note if a first time traveller to Cyprus selects the options for Double or Multiple, THE VISA CAN BE REFUSED with fees non-refundable.
Holders of a valid Schengen visa (type: double or multiple entry), who have already entered the Schengen area in accordance with the terms upon which their Schengen visa was issued, may travel to Cyprus without a Cypriot national visa and stay in Cyprus for a period equal to the remainder of the time for which the Schengen visa is valid.
CYPRUS
Visa Country CYPRUS
Address D-64, Malcha Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 011-43586295
Email : delhi.consulate@mfa.gov.cy
Website : www.mfa.gov.cy
Tourist
  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of Travel. All Old Passports Mandatory for visa submission.
  • 1 visa application Form applicant Mobile or Direct Landline numbers are mandatory.
  • 2 Recent Coloured Photographs should be: -
    35mm x 45mm in dimension
    On matte finish paper
    With White background
    With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
    not previously used in a visa (1 photo pasted on the form and another photo mentioning the name and the signatures of applicant on the back side is MANDATORY)
  • Personal Covering letter (addressed to The High Commission Of The Republic of Cyprus) with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
  • Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) from Cyprus
  • Hotel Confirmation from Cyprus on Hotel Letterhead (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no Email. Id, Hotel stamp and signature) as per ticket dates to be faxed to Embassy in Delhi and 1 copy to us.
  • Travel Insurance.
  • Original updated bank statement for last 6 months with bank name, address, code, seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.[This is mandatory for all applicants and is also must for spouses too, in case spouse is House wife then husband to notify the reason for not showing the Bank Statement of wife in his Covering Letter addressed to the Embassy].
    - In case the applicant holds more than one bank account, it is mandatory to provide the bank statement of all his/her bank accounts. If the applicant has only one bank account, he/she needs to mention this in the covering letter and provide the bank statement of his/her account.
  • Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.[This is mandatory for all applicants and is also must for spouses too, in case spouse is House wife then husband to notify the reason for not showing the IT Returns of wife in his Covering Letter addressed to the Embassy].
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
  • If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage photographs are required.
  • If minor is accompanied by one parent/travelling alone shall provide a NOTARIZED NOC from other/both parents with their passport copy.
  • Authorization letter authorizing Mr. _________/_________/_________/_________ (Shivam Adventures) to submit and collect the passport on applicants behalf.

Schengen visa holders, or holders of visas for Croatia, Romania and Bulgaria have the right to enter and stay in Cyprus for a period of no more than 90 days in any 180-day period as per the validity of their visas

In Case of Sponsor Inviting the applicant :

  1. Assumption of Responsibility Form Filled By Sponsor and notarized in Cyprus To Be Faxed In Embassy Must.
  2. Invitation Letter from host in Cyprus, in case of visit to Family and Friends.
  3. Bank guarantee Letter from Sponsors Bank in Cyprus attested from Immigration Dept in Cyprus to us and Embassy.
    A Prior appointment is required for the submission of the visa application
    SHIVAM ADVENTURES IS AUTHORISED FOR THE SUBMISSION OF THE APPLICATION ON APPLICANTS BEHALF
Fees Rs. 1700/- (Single entry)
Rs. 4800/- (Multiple entry)
Rs.815/- VFS Charges
By cash.
Processing Time Around 15 days.
Special Instructions NOTE:
Double or Multiple Entry visa is granted mostly to the applicants who have travelled to Cyprus twice or Thrice in the past,

Please note if a first time traveller to Cyprus selects the options for Double or Multiple, THE VISA CAN BE REFUSED with fees non-refundable.
Holders of a valid Schengen visa (type: double or multiple entry), who have already entered the Schengen area in accordance with the terms upon which their Schengen visa was issued, may travel to Cyprus without a Cypriot national visa and stay in Cyprus for a period equal to the remainder of the time for which the Schengen visa is valid.