• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
CYPRUS
Visa Country CYPRUS
Address D-64, Malcha Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 011-43586295
Email : delhi.consulate@mfa.gov.cy
Website : www.mfa.gov.cy
Business
  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of Travel. All Old Passports Mandatory for visa submission.
  • 1 Application Form applicant Mobile or Direct Landline numbers are mandatory.
  • 2 Photograph should be latest with 80% face coverage and white background (3.5mm x 4.5mm)(1 photo pasted on form and another photo mentioning the name and the signatures of applicant on the back side is MANDATORY).
  • Covering letter on company letter head (addressed to The High Commission of The Republic of Cyprus) with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
  • Invitation letter from host stamped by the Migration Department should be faxed directly from Cyprus Party to Embassy in Delhi and 1 copy to us.
  • Return Confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors
  • Hotel Confirmation from Cyprus on Letterhead (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no Email. Id, Hotel stamp and signature) as per ticket dates to be faxed to Embassy in Delhi and 1 copy to us.
  • Travel Insurance.
  • Company Registration Certificate of Indian Company.
  • Copy of Memorandum of Articles (Complete Set).
  • Original updated bank statement for last 6 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
    - In case the applicant holds more than one bank account, it is mandatory to provide the bank statement of all his/her bank accounts. If the applicant has only one bank account, he/she needs to mention this in the covering letter and provide the bank statement of his/her account.
  • Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
  • Authorization letter authorizing Mr. _________/_________/_________/_________ (Shivam Adventures) to submit and collect the passport on applicants behalf.

In Case of Sponsor Inviting the applicant :

1.Assumption of Responsibility Form Filled By Sponsor and notarized in Cyprus To Be Faxed In Embassy Must.

2. Bank guarantee Letter from Sponsors Bank in Cyprus attested from Immigration Dept in Cyprus to us and Embassy.

Fees Rs. 1444/- (Single entry)
Rs. 4332/- (Multiple entry)
Rs.722/- VFS Charges
By cash.
Time Taken Around 15 days.
Note -: Double or Multiple Entry visa is granted ONLY to the applicants who have travelled to Cyprus twice or Thrice in the past, Please note if a first time traveller to Cyprus selected the options for Double or Mulltiple, THE VISA CAN BE REFUSED with fees nonrefundable.
CYPRUS
Visa Country CYPRUS
Address D-64, Malcha Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 011-43586295
Email : delhi.consulate@mfa.gov.cy
Website : www.mfa.gov.cy
Tourist
  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of Travel. All Old Passports Mandatory for visa submission.
  • 1 Application Form applicant Mobile or Direct Landline numbers are mandatory.
  • 2 Photograph should be latest with 80% face coverage and white background (3.5mm x 4.5mm)(1 photo pasted on form and another photo mentioning the name and the signatures of applicant on the back side is MANDATORY).
  • Personal Covering letter (addressed to The High Commission Of The Republic of Cyprus) with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
  • Return Confirmed Ticket from Cyprus
  • Hotel Confirmation from Cyprus on Hotel Letterhead (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no Email. Id, Hotel stamp and signature) as per ticket dates to be faxed to Embassy in Delhi and 1 copy to us.
  • Travel Insurance.
  • Original updated bank statement for last 6 months with bank name, address, code, seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.[This is mandatory for all applicants and is also must for spouses too, in case spouse is House wife then husband to notify the reason for not showing the Bank Statement of wife in his Covering Letter addressed to the Embassy].
    - In case the applicant holds more than one bank account, it is mandatory to provide the bank statement of all his/her bank accounts. If the applicant has only one bank account, he/she needs to mention this in the covering letter and provide the bank statement of his/her account.
  • Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.[This is mandatory for all applicants and is also must for spouses too, in case spouse is House wife then husband to notify the reason for not showing the IT Returns of wife in his Covering Letter addressed to the Embassy].
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
  • If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage photographs are required.
  • If minor is accompanied by one parent/travelling alone shall provide aNOTARIZED NOC from other/both parents with their passport copy.
  • Authorization letter authorizing Mr. _________/_________/_________/_________ (Shivam Adventures) to submit and collect the passport on applicants behalf.

In Case of Sponsor Inviting the applicant :

  1. Invitation Letter from host in Cyprus, in case of visit to Family and Friends.
  2. Bank guarantee Letter from Sponsors Bank in Cyprus attested from Immigration Dept in Cyprus to us and Embassy.
  3. Assumption of Responsibility Form Filled By Sponsor To Be Faxed In Embassy is Must .
Fees Rs. 1444/- (Single entry)
Rs. 4332/- (Multiple entry)
Rs.722/- VFS Charges
By cash.
Time Taken Around 15 days.
Note -: Double or Multiple Entry visa is granted ONLY to the applicants who have travelled to Cyprus twice or Thrice in the past, Please note if a first time traveller to Cyprus selected the options for Double or Mulltiple, THE VISA CAN BE REFUSED with fees nonrefundable.