• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
CROATIA
Visa Country CROATIA
Address A-15, Westend, New Delhi - 51.
Tel : 41663101/41663102/41663103
Fax : 41663100
Email : croemb.new-delhi@mvpeihr
Website: www.mvep.hr
Business
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
  • Color Photocopy of the passport - All pages need to be photocopied in color. Old passports also need to be photocopied as well.
  • 1 Application form.
  • 2 Photographs (Latest one passport size, colored with white background, 35mmX45mm with 80% face coverage).
  • Covering Letter on company letter head (addressed to The Embassy of the Republic of Croatia.) with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
  • Original Invitation in Proper format including signature and the company seal.
  • Original Letter of Guarantee filled by guarantor - legal person from Croatia (format enclosed with form, Jamstveno pismo pravne osobe).
    - The Letter of Guarantee shall be signed by the person authorized to represent the guarantor and certified by official stamp.
    - Guarantor - legal person shall enclose to the letter of guarantee a document proving its liquidity(Bon1, Bon 2, Certificate of the Commercial Court that no liquidation proceedings have been initiated, etc.)[To be given only when asked by the Embassy].
  • Return Confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors with Ticket Purchase Invoice.
  • Tour itinerary /Day to day Itinerary
  • Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
    - Travel Medical Insurance Declaration form (to be filled up and signed by the applicant).
    - Please download this form from our website forms section.
  • Original updated bank statement for last 3 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
  • Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
  • Authority Letter for submission and collection of the passports (form available in our website).

Applicants having Schengen Long Term valid /Multiple Entry Visa will not Require to obtain Croatia Visa

Fees Rs. 4570/- (Equivalent to 60 Euros)
Rs. 1560/- as VFS charges
Handling Charges Applicable
Time Taken VISA TAKES 10-15 working Days.
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday.
CROATIA
Visa Country CROATIA
Address A-15, Westend, New Delhi - 51.
Tel : 41663101/41663102/41663103
Fax : 41663100
Email : croemb.new-delhi@mvep.hr
Website: www.mvep.hr
Tourist
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
  • Color Photocopy of the passport - All pages need to be photocopied in color. Old passports also need to be photocopied as well.
  • 1 Application form
  • 2 Photograph should be latest with 80% face coverage and white background (3.5mm x 4.5mm).
  • Personal Covering Letter (addressed to Embassy Of The Republic Of Croatia.) with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
  • Return Confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors with Ticket Purchase Invoice.
  • Tour itinerary /Day to day Itinerary
  • Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
    - Travel Medical Insurance Declaration form (to be filled up and signed by the applicant).
    - Please download this form from our website forms section.
  • Credit Card copy with 3 months statement.
  • Original Endorsement Receipt of 1500 euro is required.
  • Original updated bank statement for last 3 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
  • Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
  • If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage photographs are required.
  • If minor is accompanied by one parent/travelling alone shall provide aNOTARIZED NOC from other/both parents with their passport copy.
  • Authority Letter for submission and collection of the passports (form available in our website).

Applicants having Schengen Long Term valid /Multiple Entry Visa will not Require to obtain Croatia Visa

Fees Rs. 4570/- (Equivalent to 60 Euros)
Rs. 1560/- as VFS charges
Handling Charges Applicable
Time Taken Visa takes 10-15 working Days.
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday.
CROATIA
Visa Country CROATIA
Address A-15, Westend, New Delhi - 51.
Tel : 41663101/41663102/41663103
Fax : 41663100
Email : croemb.new-delhi@mvpeihr
Website: www.mvep.hr
Work
  • Valid Passport with validity of more than six months.
  • Color Photocopy of the passport - All pages need to be photocopied in color. Old passports also need to be photocopied as well.
  • 1 Visa application form duly filled in and signed- Photocopy can be used.
  • 2 Recent passport size color photographs with white background and 80% face coverage to be glued on the appropriate place on the visa application form.
  • Covering letter (addressed to Embassy of The Republic Of Croatia.) from the applicant on companies letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Work Permit to be arranged by the counterpart Croatian company and sent.
  • Appointment or Contract Letter.
  • Original Birth Certificate.
  • Police Clearance Certificate.
  • Proof of Accommodation along with Address proof in Croatia.
  • Proof of sufficient funds to sustain the stipulated stay period.
  • Proof of Educational and Professional Certificates.
  • Details of Employer of the last working Company along with Proof of Employment.
  • Return Confirmed Air Ticket.
  • Travel Medical Insurance Declaration form (to be filled up and signed by the applicant). Please download this form from our website forms section.
  • Authority Letter for submission and collection of the passports (form available in our website).

NOTE

For Delhi / NCR issued passports, the applicant will have to come in person for Submission.

For MAHARASHTRA issued passport, the applicant has to first get the verification letter from MUMBAI Consulate.
- For this, the applicant needs to first send an email on croatiamumbai@gmail.com for Personal Interview.
- If no response, then the applicant may call Mr Kadam(022 23678451) for appointment for personal interview.
- During personal interview, the applicant has to carry all his documents to the Consulate for verification.
- After verification of documents, Consulate will issue a letter to the applicant, which has to be sent to Shivam Adventures along with the passport and documents.

For WEST BENGAL issued passport, the applicant has to first get the verification letter from KOLKATA Consulate.
- For this, the applicant needs to first send an email on honcroconkol@kol.org.in for Personal Interview.
- If no response, then the applicant may call 033-22250352/4147 for appointment for personal interview.
- During personal interview, the applicant has to carry all his documents to the Consulate for verification.
- After verification of documents, Consulate will issue a letter to the applicant, which has to be sent to Shivam Adventures along with the passport and documents.

Medical Requirements Nil
Fees Rs. 4480/- (Equivalent to 60 Euros)
Rs. 1535/- as VFS charges
Handling Charges Applicable
Time Taken Approx 4-6 weeks for processing, after receipt of application
Submission Time 10:00am To 12:00noon
Collection Monday to Friday.
Collection Time 04:30pm To 05:00pm
Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.