• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
COLUMBIA
Visa Country COLUMBIA
Address F 2/2 Vasant Vihar (Ground Floor), New Delhi.
Tel : 011 43202100 ext 13, 14, 15 (Visa Section)
Email : cnuevadelhi@cancilleria.gov.co
Business
  • Valid Passport with at least 3 months validity from the date of travel, along with all old passports.
  • Form (To be done online by pax, through the website https://tramitesmre.cancilleria.gov.co/tramites/enlinea/solicitarVisa.xhtml) NOTE: [For filling up of Online form please scan following documents in PDF format].
  • Passport copy (1st and Last Page).
  • 1 Photo (3 X 3 cm size, colored with white background) scanned in JPG format.
  • Detailed Covering Letter (addressed to Embassy of Colombia) mentioning why the company wants to send its employee to Columbia.
  • Invitation (Signed by the Company s legal representative) from Columbian Company in SPANISH as well as in ENGLISH language, taking responsibility for the visit in Columbia and timely return to his/her native country. The invitation MUST include all the details about the Company in Columbia [Company name, address, registration number, NIT(tax number), etc.]. The invitation should also have all the details of the invitee and include the reason/purpose why the person is going to Columbia.
  • 3 months SUMMARY of Company Bank Statement.
  • Travel Itinerary (ticket).

NOTE

Any applicant may be asked to bring 3 months Company Bank Statement.

INDIAN NATIONALS WILL NOT REQUIRE VISA FOR STAY UP TO 90 DAYS IF THEY COMPLY WITH THE FOLLOWING 2 CONDITIONS.

Condition-1: If the visit is of short term

Condition-2: If any of the following criteria

They hold Schengen visa or US visa valid for at least six (6) months
OR
They hold Schengen Visa Type C (<90 days) or Type D (>90 days)
OR
Hold Resident Permit in any of the Schengen member state
OR
They hold any type of US Visa except C-1 (Transit Visa)
OR
They hold Resident Permit of USA (Green card)

Medical Requirements Yellow Fever Certificate - Mandatory while Travelling.
Fees Short Term - Rs 11,730/-
Long Term- Rs 16,905/-

Embassy Processing Fees - Rs 3588/-

Handling Charges Applicable.
Processing Time CASES REFERRED AND TAKE 25-30 DAYS
COLUMBIA
Visa Country COLUMBIA
Address F 2/2 Vasant Vihar (Ground Floor), New Delhi.
Tel : 011 43202100 ext 13, 14, 15 (Visa Section)
Email : cnuevadelhi@cancilleria.gov.co
Tourist
  • Valid Passport with at least 3 months validity from the date of travel, along with all old passports.
  • Form (To be done online by pax, through the website https://tramitesmre.cancilleria.gov.co/tramites/enlinea/solicitarVisa.xhtml) NOTE: [For filling up of Online form please scan following documents in PDF format].
  • Passport copy (1st and Last Page).
  • 1 Photo (3 X 3 cm size, colored with white background) scanned in JPG format.
  • Detailed Covering Letter (addressed to Embassy of Colombia) mentioning why the company wants to send its employee to Columbia.
  • Stay Itinerary (hotel).
  • 3 months SUMMARY of Personal Bank Statement.
  • Travel Itinerary (Ticket).

NOTE

INDIAN NATIONALS WILL NOT REQUIRE VISA FOR STAY UP TO 90 DAYS IF THEY COMPLY WITH THE FOLLOWING 2 CONDITIONS.

Condition-1: If the visit is of short term

Condition-2: If any of the following criteria

They hold Schengen visa or US visa valid for at least six (6) months
OR
They hold Schengen Visa Type C (<90 days) or Type D (>90 days)
OR
Hold Resident Permit in any of the Schengen member state
OR
They hold any type of US Visa except C-1 (Transit Visa)
OR
They hold Resident Permit of USA (Green card)

Medical Requirements Yellow Fever Certificate - Mandatory while Travelling.
Fees Short Term Rs 5,658/-
Embassy Processing Fees - Rs 3588/-

Handling Charges Applicable.
Processing Time CASES REFERRED AND TAKE 25-30 DAYS
Submission Days Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday.
COLUMBIA
Visa Country COLUMBIA
Address F 2/2 Vasant Vihar (Ground Floor), New Delhi.
Tel : 011 43202100 ext 13, 14, 15 (Visa Section)
Email : cnuevadelhi@cancilleria.gov.co
Work
  • Valid Passport copy (front and last page) with at least 3 months validity from the date of travel.
  • Form (To be done online by pax, through the website https://tramitesmre.cancilleria.gov.co/tramites/enlinea/solicitarVisa.xhtml) NOTE: [For guidelines for filling up of Online form and requirements, please visit FORM SECTION].
  • Covering Letter (addressed to Embassy of Colombia).
  • Invitation Letter issued by the related Colombian company assuming responsibility for the visitor en Colombia and certificate of Registration of the same company.
  • Work Contract copy administrative document, cooperation agreement or companies letter, depending on the case of the applicant. (Duly signed in blue pen).
  • Last 06 months bank statement of Colombian company.(E statement will also do).
  • DIAN (Tax Retun).
  • Travel Itinerary (Ticket).
Medical Requirements 1.Yellow Fever Certificate - Mandatory while Travelling.
2.Embassy may call the traveler for the personal interview in majority of the cases.
Fees Long Term Rs 16,905/- (However needs to be checked with the Embassy on case to case basis)
Embassy Processing Fees - Rs 3588/-

Handling Charges Applicable.
Processing Time CASES REFERRED AND TAKE 25-30 DAYS
Submission Days Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday.
Submission Time Working Hours for the public 11AM -1:00PM
Collection Days Monday To Friday
Collection Time Working Hours for the public 11AM -1:00PM
Special Instructions Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.