• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
CHINA
Visa Country CHINA
Address 50-D, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 24675259
China VFS -Tel-41095601, 02
Fax: 26111105.
Email : chinaemb-in@mfa.gov.cn
web : www.visaforchina.in
Business
  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel. The passport should also have a minimum of two blank visa pages.
  • 1 Form typed or handwritten.
  • 2 Photo (For specification please see the foot notes below)
  • Detailed Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of China on Company Letterhead with entry and exit dates, PAX name and passport number.
  • Invitation from Chinese Company / Invitee mentioning the name, designation and passport number of the applicant, with signatures of Authorized Signatory and Company Seal.
  • Return Ticket.
  • Passport copy of front page and last page.

NOTE

1. European Passports will be processed in Normal Mode only. For Express processing, the applicant (European passport holder) needs to take special permission from China Embassy, only then it will be processed in Express Mode.

2. As per the latest update from The Chinese Embassy, New Delhi there will be following THREE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS which will be required for visa processing if passport is issued outside the jurisdiction of Delhi Embassy

(a)Company ID proof of the applicant

(b)A NOC Letter from the company (on company letterhead) for applicant’s China travel and also mentioning the working address of the applicant

(c)National Identity Card Copy (e.g. Aadhar card, Voter ID card, Driving License, Ration Card etc.) of the applicant of the state falling in Delhi Jurisdiction. If the National ID Card is not available for Delhi Jurisdiction, then the application needs to be filed as per the Jurisdiction rules andnot in Delhi. (For further details on Jurisdiction, please refer to our website)

All above 3 additional requirements are applicable with immediate effect and the China Embassy will not process any visas if above documents are not submitted along with the passports which are issued outside the jurisdiction of New Delhi.

PHOTO SPECIFICATIONS:

- It must be a color photo, taken recently within the last 6 months.
- Of 35mm x 45mm dimension
- With 80% face coverage
- With WHITE background only and NOT wearing white clothes
- On GLOSSY paper only (Matte and Semi Matte photographs will not be accepted)
- Eyeglasses are allowed except thick-rimmed, tinted or glare glasses. There should NOT be any reflection due to eye glasses

Fees NORMAL (Time taken 4 working days)
Rs. 3900/- (Single entry)
Rs. 5850/- (double entry)
Rs. 7800/- (6 Months Multiple Entry)
Rs. 11700/- (One Year Multiple Entry)
Rs. 9100/- (US Ppt, 4 working days)
VFS charges Rs. 1610/- applicable by draft in our favor to be sent with documents.

URGENT (Time taken 2 working days)
Rs. 5700/- (single entry)
Rs. 7650/- (double entry)
Rs. 9600/- (6 Months Multiple Entry)
Rs. 13500/- (One Year Multiple Entry)
Rs. 10900/- (US Ppt holder)
VFS charges Rs. 2415/- applicable by draft in our favor to be sent with documents.
Time Taken Normal - 4 working days.
Urgent - 2 working days.

Urgent visas submited on the following day as entry into VFS before 10AM
Submission Monday to Friday
Collection Monday to Friday
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday
Please note that passport issued from :

Maharashtra, Karnataka -> Apply in MUMBAI.

Orissa,West Bengal,Chhattisgarh,Jharkhand,Bihar -> Apply in KOLKATA

REST ALL PASSPORTS CAN BE APPLIED IN DELHI.
CHINA
Visa Country CHINA
Address 50-D, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 24675259
China VFS -Tel-41095601, 02
Fax: 26111105.
Email : chinaemb-in@mfa.gov.cn
web : www.visaforchina.in

Chinese Visa Application Center (CHINA VFS)
2nd Floor Southern Park,
D-2, Saket District Center,
Behind IFFCO Sadan,
New Delhi 110017,
Tel No.: 91-11-41095601 / 41095602
Student
  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel. The passport should also have a minimum of two blank visa pages.
  • Visa Form. typed or handwritten.
  • 2 Photo (recent color photograph with 80% face coverage.) detailed specifications provided in notes below
  • Covering Letter.
  • JW202 form from China in original.
  • Medical form attested by Govt. Hospital.
  • Admission notice from Chinese University in original.

NOTE

1. European Passports will be processed in Normal Mode only. For Express processing, the applicant (European passport holder) needs to take special permission from China Embassy, only then it will be processed in Express Mode.

2. As per the latest update from The Chinese Embassy, New Delhi there will be following THREE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS which will be required for visa processing if passport is issued outside the jurisdiction of Delhi Embassy

(a)Company ID proof of the applicant

(b)A NOC Letter from the company (on company letterhead) for applicant’s China travel and also mentioning the working address of the applicant

(c)National Identity Card Copy (e.g. Aadhar card, Voter ID card, Driving License, Ration Card etc.) of the applicant of the state falling in Delhi Jurisdiction. If the National ID Card is not available for Delhi Jurisdiction, then the application needs to be filed as per the Jurisdiction rules andnot in Delhi. (For further details on Jurisdiction, please refer to our website)

All above 3 additional requirements are applicable with immediate effect and the China Embassy will not process any visas if above documents are not submitted along with the passports which are issued outside the jurisdiction of New Delhi.

PHOTO SPECIFICATIONS:

- It must be a color photo, taken recently within the last 6 months.
- Of 35mm x 45mm dimension
- With 80% face coverage
- With WHITE background only and NOT wearing white clothes
- On GLOSSY paper only (Matte and Semi Matte photographs will not be accepted)
- Eyeglasses are allowed except thick-rimmed, tinted or glare glasses. There should NOT be any reflection due to eye glasses

Fees NORMAL (Time taken 4 working days)
Rs. 3900/- (Single entry)
Rs. 5850/- (double entry)
Rs. 7800/- (6 Months Multiple Entry)
Rs. 11700/- (One Year Multiple Entry)
Rs. 9100/- (US Ppt, 4 working days)
VFS charges Rs. 1610/- applicable by draft in our favor to be sent with documents.

URGENT (Time taken 2 working days)
Rs. 5700/- (single entry)
Rs. 7650/- (double entry)
Rs. 9600/- (6 Months Multiple Entry)
Rs. 13500/- (One Year Multiple Entry)
Rs. 10900/- (US Ppt holder)
VFS charges Rs. 2415/- applicable by draft in our favor to be sent with documents.
Submission Monday to Friday
Collection Monday to Friday
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday
Please note that passport issued from :

Maharashtra, Karnataka -> Apply in MUMBAI.

Orissa,West Bengal,Chhattisgarh,Jharkhand,Bihar -> Apply in KOLKATA

REST ALL PASSPORTS CAN BE APPLIED IN DELHI.
CHINA
Visa Country CHINA
Address
Tourist
  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel. The passport should also have a minimum of two blank visa pages.
  • 1 Form typed or handwritten.
  • 2 Photo (recent color photograph with 80% face coverage.) detailed specifications provided in notes below
  • Detailed Original Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer Embassy of China New Delhi.
  • Hotel Booking
  • Return Tickets.
  • Original bank statement of 6 months with original seal and signature on all the pages and with minimum balance should be Rs 1.5 Lakhs per person.
  • Day wise tour itinerary.

NOTE

1. European Passports will be processed in Normal Mode only. For Express processing, the applicant (European passport holder) needs to take special permission from China Embassy, only then it will be processed in Express Mode.

2.As per the latest update from The Chinese Embassy, New Delhi there will be following THREE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS which will be required for visa processing if passport is issued outside the jurisdiction of Delhi Embassy

(a)Company ID proof of the applicant

(b)A NOC Letter from the company (on company letterhead) for applicant’s China travel and also mentioning the working address of the applicant

(c)National Identity Card Copy (e.g. Aadhar card, Voter ID card, Driving License, Ration Card etc.) of the applicant of the state falling in Delhi Jurisdiction. If the National ID Card is not available for Delhi Jurisdiction, then the application needs to be filed as per the Jurisdiction rules andnot in Delhi. (For further details on Jurisdiction, please refer to our website)

All above 3 additional requirements are applicable with immediate effect and the China Embassy will not process any visas if above documents are not submitted along with the passports which are issued outside the jurisdiction of New Delhi.

PHOTO SPECIFICATIONS:

- It must be a color photo, taken recently within the last 6 months.
- Of 35mm x 45mm dimension
- With 80% face coverage
- With WHITE background only and NOT wearing white clothes
- On GLOSSY paper only (Matte and Semi Matte photographs will not be accepted)
- Eyeglasses are allowed except thick-rimmed, tinted or glare glasses. There should NOT be any reflection due to eye glasses

Fees NORMAL (Time taken 4 working days)
Rs. 3900/- (Single entry)
Rs. 5850/- (double entry)
Rs. 7800/- (6 Months Multiple Entry)
Rs. 11700/- (One Year Multiple Entry)
Rs. 9100/- (US Ppt, 4 working days)
VFS charges Rs. 1610/- applicable by draft in our favor to be sent with documents.

URGENT (Time taken 2 working days)
Rs. 5700/- (single entry)
Rs. 7650/- (double entry)
Rs. 9600/- (6 Months Multiple Entry)
Rs. 13500/- (One Year Multiple Entry)
Rs. 10900/- (US Ppt holder)
VFS charges Rs. 2415/- applicable by draft in our favor to be sent with documents.
Time Taken Normal - 4 working days
Urgent - 2 working days
Please note that passport issued from :

Maharashtra, Karnataka -> Apply in MUMBAI.

Orissa,West Bengal,Chhattisgarh,Jharkhand,Bihar -> Apply in KOLKATA

REST ALL PASSPORTS CAN BE APPLIED IN DELHI.
CHINA
Visa Country CHINA
Address
Work
  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel. The passport should also have a minimum of two blank visa pages.
  • 1 Form typed of handwritten. 2 Photo (recent color photograph with 80% face coverage.) detailed specifications provided in notes below
  • Typed Covering Letter on Company Letter Head (if applicable), addressed to the The Visa Officer Embassy of China, New Delhi with Name, Passport Number, Purpose of Travel and Other Relevant Information.
  • Photocopy of Front Data page and Last page of Passport.
  • Original visa Notification letter from relevant authorities in China in Original.
  • Alien License/ Foreign expert certificate issued from China relevant authority.
  • Photo copy of Applicants Educational Qualifications and Professional Qualifications.

NOTE

1. European Passports will be processed in Normal Mode only. For Express processing, the applicant (European passport holder) needs to take special permission from China Embassy, only then it will be processed in Express Mode.

2.As per the latest update from The Chinese Embassy, New Delhi there will be following THREE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS which will be required for visa processing if passport is issued outside the jurisdiction of Delhi Embassy

(a)Company ID proof of the applicant

(b)A NOC Letter from the company (on company letterhead) for applicant’s China travel and also mentioning the working address of the applicant

(c)National Identity Card Copy (e.g. Aadhar card, Voter ID card, Driving License, Ration Card etc.) of the applicant of the state falling in Delhi Jurisdiction. If the National ID Card is not available for Delhi Jurisdiction, then the application needs to be filed as per the Jurisdiction rules andnot in Delhi. (For further details on Jurisdiction, please refer to our website)

All above 3 additional requirements are applicable with immediate effect and the China Embassy will not process any visas if above documents are not submitted along with the passports which are issued outside the jurisdiction of New Delhi.

PHOTO SPECIFICATIONS:

- It must be a color photo, taken recently within the last 6 months.
- Of 35mm x 45mm dimension
- With 80% face coverage
- With WHITE background only and NOT wearing white clothes
- On GLOSSY paper only (Matte and Semi Matte photographs will not be accepted)
- Eyeglasses are allowed except thick-rimmed, tinted or glare glasses. There should NOT be any reflection due to eye glasses

Medical Requirements Physical Examination Record from any Indian Government/State run Hospital. The photo on the Record should also be stamped by the Hospital. (Valid for six months from issued date.) Original and Photocopy.
Fees APPLIED ONLY AS NORMAL
(Time taken 4 working days)


Rs. 3900/-

VFS charges Rs. 1610/- applicable by draft in our favor to be sent with documents.
Time Taken 4 working days.
Submission Monday to Friday
Collection Monday to Friday
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday
Please note that passport issued from :

Maharashtra, Karnataka -> Apply in MUMBAI.

Orissa,West Bengal,Chhattisgarh,Jharkhand,Bihar -> Apply in KOLKATA

REST ALL PASSPORTS CAN BE APPLIED IN DELHI.