• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
CANADA
Visa Country CANADA
Address 7/8, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 41782000
Fax : 41782031
Email : delhi@dfait-maeci.gc.ca
web : www.vfsglobal.ca/canada/india/
Business
  • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form (to be filled online and sent along with the barcode receipt automatically generated after clicking VALIDATE button on the visa form) with family detail sheet. All Form need to be filled SAME as per the passport and must be SIGNED by the applicant him/herself.
  • For online visa form please visit form section and click respective attachment.
  • Two copies of Original Barcode Receipt sheet.
  • 3 Photos (only white background).
  • Covering Letter (addressed to Canadian High Commission).
  • Invitation.
  • Copy of Income Tax papers for last 3 years.
  • Bank Statement (6 months).
  • Salary Slip for last 6 months.
  • Proof of Employment.
  • Proof of Ongoing Business activities between Canadian company and applicant.
  • Contract between applicant business and Canadian business.
  • VFS Consent Form to be filled in and signed by the applicants only.
  • Authority Letter - to be signed by the applicant. Authority letter can be downloaded from forms section of our website.

NOTE:-

Please note that the information on visa form needs to EXACTLY SAME AS GIVEN ON THE PASSPORT.

Visa form need to be SIGNED BY THE APPLICANT HIM/HERSELF and not by anyone else on his/her behalf.

If an applicant does not have any given name or surname in the passport, Request you to please enter name mentioned in the passport at family name field in the application form and leave the given name blank. Please do not put N/A in the name field.

Please fill the Family Sheet Form completely (without any blanks or incomplete information) and it has to be signed by the applicant himself and not by anyone else.

Medical Requirements Travel insurance
Fees Rs. 4950/- for Single entry
Rs. 4950/- for Multiple entry
Rs. 7400/- for Study Permits
VFS Charges Rs 855/-
VFS Cash Handling Charges Rs.102

Please note that with effect from 1st June 2015 the VFS will accept fee in CASH ONLY and hence the cash handling charges of Rs.102 is mandatory for all visa applications and NO DD WILL BE ACCEPTED BY VFS HENCEFORTH

For Family Visa, minimum 6 applications mandatory of the family . Please make a note of following 4 points for Family Visa.

  • Separate Passport for each applicants
  • Visa not issued on inserts
  • Family Fee Rs. 24700/- with children below 18 years.
  • 1 Form for family with children below 18 years.

Time Taken 19 Working Days or More.
Submission Monday till Friday.
Collection Monday till Friday.
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday till Friday.
NOTE
Under the new CAN+ program, Indian nationals who have travelled to Canada or the United States within the last 10 years will be eligible for simpler and expedited visa processing.

If a traveler provides the evidence of the previous travel, no other supporting documentation will be required and CAN+ applications will be processed in a maximum of 5 working days.
CANADA
Visa Country CANADA
Address 7/8, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 41782000
Fax : 41782031
Email : delhi@dfait-maeci.gc.ca
web : www.vfsglobal.ca/canada/india/
Tourist
  • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form (to be filled online and sent along with the barcode receipt automatically generated after clicking VALIDATE button on the visa form) with family detail sheet. All Form need to be filled SAME as per the passport and must be SIGNED by the applicant him/herself.
  • Two copies of Original Barcode Receipt sheet.
  • For online visa form please visit form section and click respective attachment.
  • 3 Photos (only white background).
  • Covering Letter (addressed to Canadian High Commission).
  • Copy of Income Tax Papers for last 3 years.
  • Bank Statement for last 6 months.
  • Sponsorship if visiting relatives or friends.
  • Leave letter from school in case of Student.
  • Consent letter from Parents/Guardian if below 18 years and travelling alone.
  • Salary Slip (last 6 months).
  • Detailed itinerary.
  • Proof of hotel reservation.
  • Insurance.
  • VFS Consent Form to be filled in and signed by the applicants only.
  • Authority Letter - to be signed by the applicant. Authority letter can be downloaded from forms section of our website.

NOTE:-

If Family visit then following documents required from sponsor:
a. Notarized initiation.
b. IMM 1000/.
c. Passport and Work/Residence Permit copy.
d. RECENT T-4 (Notice of Assessment).
Proof of Employment
Proof of investors existing funds .

Please note that the information on visa form needs to EXACTLY SAME AS GIVEN ON THE PASSPORT.

Visa form need to be SIGNED BY THE APPLICANT HIM/HERSELF and not by anyone else on his/her behalf.

If an applicant does not have any given name or surname in the passport, Request you to please enter name mentioned in the passport at family name field in the application form and leave the given name blank. Please do not put n/a in the name field.

Please fill the Family Sheet Form completely (without any blanks or incomplete information) and it has to be signed by the applicant himself and not by anyone else.

Fees Rs. 4950/- for Single entry
Rs. 4950/- for Multiple entry
Rs. 7400/- for Study Permits
VFS Charges Rs 724/-
VFS Cash Handling Charges Rs.102

by draft in favour of Please note that with effect from 1st June 2015 the VFS will accept fee in CASH ONLY and hence the cash handling charges of Rs.102 is mandatory for all visa applications and NO DD WILL BE ACCEPTED BY VFS HENCEFORTH

For Family Visa, minimum 6 applications mandatory of the family. Please make a note of following 4 points for Family Visa.

  • Separate Passport for each applicants
  • Visa not issued on inserts
  • Family Fee Rs. 24700/- with children below 18 years.
  • 1 Form for family with children below 18 years.

Time Taken 19 Working Days or More.
Submission Monday till Friday.
Collection Monday till Friday.
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday till Friday.
NOTE
Under the new CAN+ program, Indian nationals who have travelled to Canada or the United States within the last 10 years will be eligible for simpler and expedited visa processing.

If a traveler provides the evidence of the previous travel, no other supporting documentation will be required and CAN+ applications will be processed in a maximum of 5 working days.
CANADA
Visa Country CANADA
Address 7/8, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 41782000
Fax : 41782031
Email : delhi@dfait-maeci.gc.ca
web : www.vfsglobal.ca/canada/india/
Work
  • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • Work visa application form duly filled and signed along with family detail sheet. All Form need to be filled SAME as per the passport and must be SIGNED by the applicant him/herself.
  • 3 recent passport size color photographs. Please note that the applicant should mention his / her name and date of birth at the back of each photograph enclosed.
  • Covering letter (addressed to Canadian High Commission) stating the applicants name, address, contact number, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • HRSDC approval letter or invitation letter from the Canadian company along with Appointment letter.
  • Salary slip of the last / present working company.
  • NOC from the present employer.
  • Certified photocopies of all educational and professional qualifications.
  • Company profile.
  • Proof of personal funds, including income tax returns for the past two years, bank statements/ books from the past three months. Property documents/other proof of income or investments.
  • VFS Consent Form to be filled in and signed by the applicants only.
  • Authority Letter - to be signed by the applicant. Authority letter can be downloaded from forms section of our website.

NOTE:-

Please note that the information on visa form needs to EXACTLY SAME AS GIVEN ON THE PASSPORT.

Visa form need to be SIGNED BY THE APPLICANT HIM/HERSELF and not by anyone else on his/her behalf.

If an applicant does not have any given name or surname in the passport, Request you to please enter name mentioned in the passport at family name field in the application form and leave the given name blank. Please do not put n/a in the name field.

Please fill the Family Sheet Form completely (without any blanks or incomplete information) and it has to be signed by the applicant himself and not by anyone else.

Medical Requirements Nil.
Fees Rs. 7,650/- for work visa
Rs. 12,600 for Open Work Visa
VFS Charges Rs 855/-
VFS Cash Handling Charges Rs.102

Please note that with effect from 1st June 2015 the VFS will accept fee in CASH ONLY and hence the cash handling charges of Rs.102 is mandatory for all visa applications and NO DD WILL BE ACCEPTED BY VFS HENCEFORTH
Time Taken MIN 35 CALENDER DAYS.
Submission Monday till Friday.
Collection Monday till Friday.