• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
BELGIUM
Visa Country BELGIUM
Address 50 - N, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 41608607.
Fax: 42428002.
Email : visa.newdelhi@diplobel.fed.be
Web : www.vfs-be-in.com
Business
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years, also, it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
  • 1 Visa Application Form should be filled online (https://visaonweb.diplomatie.be/Account/Login?ReturnUrl=%2Fen) Hand written visa application forms are not accepted.
  • Language form (original filled passenger should keep with himself and the copy of the same to be sent to us).
  • Covering letter (addressed to The Embassy of Belgium) on company letter head, mentioning the duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, if Applicable.
    - Covering Letter should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval.
    - Please courier my passport to the following address:- Pax Name: __________ Address: H-31, IIIrd Floor, Bali Nagar, New Delhi – 110015
  • 2 Recent Coloured Photographs should be: - - 35mm x 45mm in dimension - On matte finish paper - With White background - With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background - not previously used in a visa.
  • Invitation Letter from Belgium.
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Tour itinerary /Day to day Itinerary.
  • Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) , covering all the sectors.
  • Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)
  • Copy of Pan Card.
  • Personal updated bank statement for last 3 months.
  • Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company -,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company's Original 3 month's bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired - Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
  • Authority letter on letter head/blank sheet from pax as per the format given on the forms section of our website. This authority letter needs TO BE SIGNED BY THE APPLICANT and not by anyone on his behalf.
  • BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below).
NOTE:-

1. The Visa Application is to be submitted in 2 copies (i.e. 1 original and 1 photocopy).

2.Belgium Language Choice Form to be filled with every visa application (Please download the form from the Form Section of website)

3.Detailed itinerary mandatory for applying visa.

4. All Schengen Embassies have stopped accepting passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa

5.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview.

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:

From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.

Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.

Shivam Adventures provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:-

  • Appointment Taking
  • Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
  • Visa Fee Preparation
  • Meet and Assist For Biometric
  • Submission
  • Collection
  • Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF SHIVAM ADVENTURES TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.

Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.

Following travellers are exempted from Biometric

  • Children under 12 years of age
  • Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
  • Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
  • Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months).

Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.

SHIVAM ADVENTURES SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.

Medical Requirements Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
Fees Short stay - Rs 4860/-(Adult)
Short stay - Rs 2840-(Child 6-12 yrs)
VFS charges Rs. 1680/-applicable (payable in cash)
Processing Time Minimum 10 working days
Submission Days Monday to Friday
Collection Days Monday to Friday
Visa Section Working Day Monday to Friday
Special Instructions Valid visa stamped on the old passport is automatically cancelled and applicant has to apply for a fresh visa. An applicant having such a passport will not be allowed to enter/transit through Belgium.
BELGIUM
Visa Country BELGIUM
Address 50 - N, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 41608607.
Fax: 42428002.
Email : visa.newdelhi@diplobel.fed.be
Web : www.vfs-be-in.com
Tourist
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years and must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and along with old passport booklets.
  • 1 visa application Form should be filled online (https://visaonweb.diplomatie.be/Account/Login?ReturnUrl=%2Fen) Hand written visa application forms are not accepted.
  • Language form (original filled passenger should keep with himself and the copy of the same to be sent to us)
  • 2 Recent Coloured Photographs should be: -
    35mm x 45mm in dimension
    On matte finish paper
    With White background
    With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
    not previously used in a visa
  • Personal Covering letter (addressed to Embassy of Belgium) with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
    - Covering Letter should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval.
    - Please courier my passport to the following address:- Pax Name: __________ Address: H-31, IIIrd Floor, Bali Nagar, New Delhi – 110015
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Tour itinerary /Day to day Itinerary.
  • Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) , covering all the sectors.
  • Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id
  • Copy of Pan Card.
  • Personal updated bank statement for last 3 months.
  • Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company -,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
  • If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage photographs are required.
  • If minor is accompanied by one parent/travelling alone shall provide a NOTARIZED NOC from other/both parents with their passport copy.
  • Authority letter on letter head/blank sheet from pax as per the format given on the forms section of our website. authority letter needs TO BE SIGNED BY THE APPLICANT and not by anyone on his behalf.
  • BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)
NOTE:-

1. The Visa Application need to be submitted in 2 copies (i.e. 1 original and 1 photocopy).

2.Belgium Language Choice Form to be filled with every visa application (Please download the form from the Form Section of website)

3.Detailed itinerary mandatory for applying for visa.

4. All Schengen Embassies have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observations on the front data pa.e Hence, such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa.

5.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview.

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:

From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.

Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveller after 2nd November.

Shivam Adventures provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:-

  • Appointment Taking
  • Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
  • Visa Fee Preparation
  • Meet and Assist For Biometric
  • Submission
  • Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF SHIVAM ADVENTURES TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.

Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.

Following travellers are exempted from Biometric

  • Children under 12 years of age
  • Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
  • Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
  • Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months).

Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.

SHIVAM ADVENTURES SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.

Medical Requirements Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
Fees Short stay - Rs 4860/-(Adult)
Short stay - Rs 2840-(Child 6-12 yrs)
VFS charges Rs. 1680/-applicable (payable in cash)
Processing Time Minimum 10 working days
Submission Days Monday to Friday
Collection Days Monday to Friday
Visa Section Working Day Monday to Friday
Special Instructions Valid visa stamped on the old passport is automatically cancelled and applicant has to apply for a fresh visa. An applicant having such a passport will not be allowed to enter/transit through Belgium.
BELGIUM
Visa Country BELGIUM
Address 50 - N, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 41608607.
Fax: 42428002.
Email : visa.newdelhi@diplobel.fed.be
Web : www.vfs-be-in.com
Work
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets.
  • One set of all pages of the passport to be photocopied.
  • 1 visa Application Form should be filled online (https://visaonweb.diplomatie.be/Account/Login?ReturnUrl=%2Fen) Hand written visa application forms are not accepted.
  • Fee Receipt of Online payment done by the applicant.
  • Language form (original filled passenger should keep with himself and the copy of the same to be sent to us)
  • 2 Recent Coloured Photographs should be: -
    35mm x 45mm in dimension
    On matte finish paper
    With White background
    With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
    not previously used in a visa
  • Covering letter (addressed to Embassy of Belgium) from the applicant on company letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
    - Covering Letter should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval.
    - Please courier my passport to the following address:- Pax Name: __________ Address: H-31, IIIrd Floor, Bali Nagar, New Delhi – 110015
  • Certified copy of the work permit which is to be arranged and sent by the counterpart Belgium Company.
  • Police Clearance certificate duly legalized by the Ministry of External affairs, New Delhi, India and should be valid for a period of 3 months, at the time of Applying.
  • Foreign Exchange endorsement/ Copy of Credit cards.
  • Confirmed One Way Air Ticket.
  • Following Additional Documents are required for First time Traveller.
  • Brief Company Profile.
  • Copy of Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
  • Copy of Pan Card
  • Bank Statement for the last three months./li>
  • Stay Confirmation.
  • Personal Presence.
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months.
  • Authority letter on letter head/blank sheet from pax as per the format given on the forms section of our website. authority letter needs TO BE SIGNED BY THE APPLICANT and not by anyone on his behalf.
  • BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)
NOTE:-

1. The Visa Application need to be submitted in 2 copies (i.e. 1 original and 1 photocopy).

2.Belgium Language Choice Form to be filled with every visa application (Please download the form from the Form Section of website)

3.Detailed itinerary mandatory for applying for visa.

4. All Schengen Embassies have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observations on the front data pa.e Hence, such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa.

5.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview.

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:

From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.

Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveller after 2nd November.

Shivam Adventures provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:-

  • Appointment Taking
  • Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
  • Visa Fee Preparation
  • Meet and Assist For Biometric
  • Submission
  • Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF SHIVAM ADVENTURES TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.

Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.

Following travellers are exempted from Biometric

  • Children under 12 years of age
  • Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
  • Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
  • Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months).

Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.

SHIVAM ADVENTURES SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.

Medical Requirements Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
Fees To be paid online (Equivalent to EUR 180) by the applicant
Rs 14580/-
VFS charges Rs. 1680/-applicable (payable in cash)
HANDLING CHARGES APPLICABLE.
Processing Time Approx 10-15 days for processing, after receipt of app
Submission Days Monday to Friday
Collection Days Monday to Friday
Visa Section Working Day Monday to Friday
Special Instructions Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.