• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
AUSTRIA
Visa Country AUSTRIA
Address EP-13, Chandragupta Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 24192700,
Fax : 26886929
Email : new-delhi-ob@bmeia.gv.at, new-delhi-ka@bmeia.gv.at
Web: www.vfs-austria.co.in
Business
  • Valid passport not be older than 10 years, must be valid at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20-year validity are NOT acceptable.
  • 1 Form duly filled and signed at by applicant at two places(column #37 and in last).
  • Declaration Form, signed by applicant.
  • Disclaimer Form.
  • 2 Recent Coloured Photographs should be: - 35mm x 45mm in dimension On matte finish paper With White background With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background not previously used in any visa.
  • Covering Letter (Addressed to The Embassy of Austria) on Letter Head with brief Company details, with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
    - Covering Letter should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval.
    - Please courier my passport to the following address:- Pax Name: __________ Address: H-31, IIIrd Floor, Bali Nagar, New Delhi – 110015
  • Invitation along with the address and contact numbers from Austrian business operations.
  • Electronic Letter of Guarantee - EVE or GVE (To be obtained from the Austrian business with competent (Fremdenpolizeibehörde) at the appropriate regional office in Austria (if asked by the embassy).
  • Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) , covering all the sectors.
  • Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket sectors (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Original Bank Statements (With bank seal and signature) last 3 months with branch address and telephone numbers.
  • ITR for last 3 years.
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on company’s letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
  • BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)

NOTE

1. Valid visa stamped on the old passport is automatically cancelled and applicant has to apply for fresh visa.

2. The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview.

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:

From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.

Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.

Shivam Adventures provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:-

  • Appointment Taking
  • Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
  • Visa Fee Preparation
  • Meet and Assist For Biometric
  • Submission
  • Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF SHIVAM ADVENTURES TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.

Following travellers are exempted from Biometric
- Children under 12 years of age
- Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
- Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
- Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)

Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travellers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months. SHIVAM ADVENTURES SHALL BE SUBMITTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.

Medical Requirements Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with the ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance, please visit the visa forms section of our website.
Fees Short stay - Rs 4870/-(Adult)
Short stay - Rs 2840/-(Child 6-12 yrs)
VFS charges Rs. 1890/- applicable
Processing Time For Delhi Submissions : Minimum of 15 calendar days under normal circumstances (excluding day of submis.
Submission Days Monday to Friday .
Collection Days Monday to Friday .
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday .
AUSTRIA
Visa Country AUSTRIA
Address EP-13, Chandragupta Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 24192700
Fax : 26886929
Email : new-delhi-ob@bmeia.gv.at
Web: www.vfs-austria.co.in
Tourist
  • Valid passport must not be older than 10 years and should be valid at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, passports with observation and passports of 20-year validity are NOT acceptable.
  • 1 Form duly filled and signed at two places(column #37 and in last).
  • Declaration Form signed by the applicant.
  • Disclaimer Form
  • 2 Recent Coloured Photographs should be: -
    - 35mm x 45mm in dimension
    - On matte finish paper
    - With White background
    - With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
    - not previously used in a visa
  • Covering Letter (Addressed to The Embassy of Austria)with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause. Details of all applicants with name, passport number, if applicable.
    - Covering Letter should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval.
    Please courier my passport to the following address:- Pax Name: __________ Address: H-31, IIIrd Floor, Bali Nagar, New Delhi – 110015
  • Tour itinerary/Day to Day itinerary
  • Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) , covering all the sectors.
  • Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • ITR papers for last 3 years.
  • Original Bank Statements (With bank seal and signature) last 3 months with branch address and telephone numbers.
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment (employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    - In case the applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on company’s letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
  • If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage photographs are required.
  • If minor is accompanied by one parent/travelling alone shall provide a NOTARIZED NOC from other/both parents with their passport copy.
  • Authority Letter signed by the applicant.
  • BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below).

NOTE

1. Valid visa stamped on the old passport is automatically cancelled and applicant must apply for fresh visa.

2. The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview.

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:

From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.

Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveller after 2nd November.

Shivam Adventures provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:-

  • Appointment Taking
  • Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
  • Visa Fee Preparation
  • Meet and Assist For Biometric
  • Submission
  • Collection
  • Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF SHIVAM ADVENTURES TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.

Following travellers are exempted from Biometric
- Children under 12 years of age
- Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
- Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
- Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)

Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travellers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.

SHIVAM ADVENTURES SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.

Medical Requirements Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
Fees Short stay - Rs 4870/-(Adult)
Short stay - Rs 2840/-(Child 6-12 yrs)
VFS charges Rs. 1890/- applicable
Processing Time Minimum 15 Calender days.
Submission Days Monday to Friday .
Collection Days Monday to Friday .
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday .
Special Instructions NOTE
1. Photograph should be latest (less than 6 months old) with 80% face coverage and white background (3.5mm x 4.5mm).
2. Valid visa stamped on the old passport is automatically cancelled and applicant to apply for fresh visa.
3.If the Embassy wishes, Pax can be called for an Interview.
AUSTRIA
Visa Country AUSTRIA
Address EP-13, Chandragupta Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 24192700
Fax : 26886929
Email : new-delhi-ob@bmeia.gv.at
Web: www.vfs-austria.co.in
Work
  • Valid passport not older than 10 years and valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
  • Visa Application Form duly filled and signed.
  • Declaration Form signed by the applicant.
  • Disclaimer Form.
  • Authority Letter signed by the applicant.
  • 2 Recent Coloured Photographs should be: -
    - 35mm x 45mm in dimension
    - On matte finish paper
    - With White background
    - With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
    - not previously used in a visa.
  • Covering Letter stating the applicant name, designation, purpose and duration of stay. Covering Letter should be addressed to The Embassy of Austria.
    - Covering Letter should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval.
    - Write-up on the cover letter should be like as mentioned below:- -------
    Please courier my passport to the following address:- Pax Name: __________ Address: H-31, IIIrd Floor, Bali Nagar, New Delhi – 110015
  • Invitation letter from the Austrian company/institution confirming the purpose of stay in Austria.
  • Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
  • Certificate from the local labor office in Austria (ams).
  • Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR).
  • Hotel Confirmation as per ticket.
  • BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below).

NOTE

1. Valid visa stamped on the old passport is automatically cancelled and applicant has to apply for fresh visa.

2. The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview.

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:

From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.

Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.

Shivam Adventures provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:-

  • Appointment Taking
  • Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
  • Visa Fee Preparation
  • Meet and Assist For Biometric
  • Submission
  • Collection
  • Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF SHIVAM ADVENTURES TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.

Following travellers are exempted from Biometric
- Children under 12 years of age
- Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
- Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
- Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)

Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.

SHIVAM ADVENTURES SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.

Medical Requirements Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
Fees Rs 8110/-
VFS charges Rs. 1890/- applicable (payable in cash)
Processing Time Minimum 10- 15 Working days.
Submission Days Monday to Friday .
Collection Days Monday to Friday .
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday .
Special Instructions We can apply only for visa demanding up to 180 days stay, for visa stay for more than 180 days, the applicant has to come in person to VFS/EMBASSY after taking prior appointment from VFS/EMBASSY.