• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
AUSTRALIA
Visa Country AUSTRALIA
Address 1/50-G, Shantipath, New Delhi
Tel : 41399900/41221000
Fax : 26887536
Email : immigration.india@dfat.gov.au
Website: www.immi.gov.au,Website: www.indiaembassy.gov.au,Website: www.vfs-au-in.com
Business
  • Notarized passport copy of all used/unused pages of the applicant passport having minimum validity of Six months at the time of travel [Original passport is not at all required].
  • 1 Application Form No.1415
  • 1 Application Form No.956
  • Fast track Form (In case of Fast Track Application only).
  • 2 Photos (Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background) - with 70 to 80% face coverage, 35*45 mm size, Embassy does not accept photo with white shirt/t-shirt.
  • Covering letter (Addressed to The Australian High Commission).
  • Invitation letter.
  • Personalised Bank statement for last 3 months.
  • Income Tax Papers for last 03 yrs.
  • Salary Slips (Last 03 Months).
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
Note:

1. The Visa Validity shall be decided by the Embassy.

2.Please note that any Business Visitor going to Australia for over 3 months in continuation needs to fill form no- 1400 under Temporary Work Permit Category[For Requirements Please click on Temporary Work Permit].

3. With effect from 5-Dec-2016, has introduced FAST TRACK SERVICE (OPTIONAL) in (Sub Class 600) i.e. Tourist and Business Visa category WITH AN ADDITIONAL CHARGES OF INR 53,100 (AUD 1000).

Important points for FAST TRACK Visas

- The Majority of the Fast Track applications shall be processed within 48 hours after receiving the documents at Australian High Commission.
- Applicant must meet the legal requirement set out in migration legislation for the grant of visitor visa (included health, character and security check).
- There is NO GUARANTEE that the fast track applications will be finalized within 48 hours.
- Fast track service fee is NON-REFUNDABLE even in the event of a delay or if the visa application is refused.
Medical Requirements Health Insurance must if above 70 years. ALL PAX ABOVE 70 YRS. TO GO THROUGH MEDICALS).
Fees Rs. 7200/- Visa Fees
Rs 1148/- against VFS charges.
Rs 640/- for any additional document submission.

Additional Fast Track Fee Rs.54,000 NON REFUNDABLE.

Payment Mode-Credit Card and Debit Card only.

DD and Cash mode is no longer accepted from 1st June 2017
Time Taken 30 working days.
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday .
AUSTRALIA
Visa Country AUSTRALIA
Address 1/50-G, Shantipath, New Delhi
Tel : 41399900/41221000
Fax : 26887536
Email : immigration.india@dfat.gov.au
Website: www.immi.gov.au,Website: www.indiaembassy.gov.au,Website: www.vfs-au-in.com
TEMPORARY WORK PERMIT
  • Entire application has to be done online and the following documents need to be uploaded/referred for doing so.
  • Passport Copy of all pages (notarized) .
  • 956 Form.
  • 1 Form No.1400 to be shared to Jetsave with all details filled in.
  • 2 Photos (Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background) - with 70 to 80% face coverage, 35*45 mm size, Embassy does not accept photo with white shirt/t-shirt.
  • Covering letter (Addressed to The Australian High Commission).
  • Invitation Letter.
  • Personalized Bank statement for last 3 months.
  • Income Tax Papers last 03 yrs.
  • Salary Slips (Last 03 Months).
  • Resume of the traveller.
  • Degree certificate of the traveller.
  • Travel Insurance covering the entire stay period.
Note:

1. Shivam Adventures team does the online visa filing on behalf of the applicants.

2.Please provide the above documentation to us and we shall do the needful for you.

3. The Visa Validity shall be decided by the Embassy.

4. Embassy, after reviewing the application, may ask for Health medical reports if required.
Fees 277.7 AUD

ONLINE CHARGES APPLICABLE
Time Taken Depends upon case to case.
AUSTRALIA
Visa Country AUSTRALIA
Address 1/50-G, Shantipath, New Delhi
Tel : 41399900/41221000
Fax : 26887536
Email : immigration.india@dfat.gov.au
Website: www.immi.gov.au,Website: www.indiaembassy.gov.au,Website: www.vfs-au-in.com
Tourist
  • Notarized passport copy of all used/unused pages of the applicant passport having minimum validity of Six months at the time of travel [Original passport is not at all required].
  • 1 Application Form No. 1419.
  • 1 Application Form No. 956.
  • Fast track Form (In case of Fast Track Application only).
  • 2 Photos (Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background) - with 70 to 80% face coverage, 35*45 mm size, Embassy does not accept photo with white shirt/t-shirt.
  • Covering letter (Addressed to The Australian High Commission).
  • Personal Latest Bank Statement (3 months)
  • Salary Slips (Last 03 Months)
  • Income Tax Papers for last 03 yrs.
  • Hotel Confirmation with day-to-day Tour Itinerary.
  • Occupation proof
    - In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
    - In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
    - For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
    - If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
    - If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
  • If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage photographs are required.
Note:

1. With effect from 5-Dec-2016, has introduced FAST TRACK SERVICE (OPTIONAL) in (Sub Class 600) i.e. Tourist and Business Visa category WITH AN ADDITIONAL CHARGES OF INR 53,100 (AUD 1000).

Important points for FAST TRACK Visas

- The Majority of the Fast Track applications shall be processed within 48 hours after receiving the documents at Australian High Commission.
- Applicant must meet the legal requirement set out in migration legislation for the grant of visitor visa (included health, character and security check).
- There is NO GUARANTEE that the fast track applications will be finalized within 48 hours.
- Fast track service fee is NON-REFUNDABLE even in the event of a delay or if the visa application is refused.
Medical Requirements Health Insurance must if above 70 years. (ALL PAX ABOVE 70 YRS. TO GO THROUGH MEDICALS).
Fees Rs. 7200/- Visa Fees
Rs 1148/- against VFS charges.
Rs 640/- for any additional document submission.

Additional Fast Track Fee Rs.53,100 (AUD 1000) – NON REFUNDABLE

Payment Mode-Credit Card and Debit Card only.

DD and Cash mode is no longer accepted from 1st June 2017
Time Taken 30 working days.
AUSTRALIA
Visa Country AUSTRALIA
Address 1/50-G, Shantipath, New Delhi
Tel : 41399900/41221000
Fax : 26887536
Email : immigration.india@dfat.gov.au
Website: www.immi.gov.au,Website: www.indiaembassy.gov.au,Website: www.vfs-au-in.com
TRANSIT
  • Notarized passport copy of all used/unused pages of the applicant passport having minimum validity of Six months at the time of travel [Original passport is not at all required].
  • 1 Form No 876
  • 1 Form No 956
  • 4 Photos (Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background),
  • Covering letter (Addressed to The Australian High Commission).
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.
  • Onward Visa.
Fees Nil

Rs 1148/- by draft in our favour towards VFS visa charges.
Rs 640/- for any additional document submission.
Time Taken 7 days.
AUSTRALIA
Visa Country AUSTRALIA
Address 1/50-G, Shantipath, New Delhi
Tel : 41399900/41221000
Fax : 26887536
Email : immigration.india@dfat.gov.au
Website: www.immi.gov.au,Website: www.indiaembassy.gov.au,Website: www.vfs-au-in.com
Work Australia work visa are not done in India. These visas are done through Australia, and their stamping also does not happen in India.