• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
ARGENTINA
Visa Country ARGENTINA
Address F-3/3, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi. - 110057
Tel : 011 40781900
Fax: 41661988, 41661989
Email: secon_eindi@mrecic.gov.ar
Web: www.eindi.mrecic.gov.ar
Business
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form (Mentioning applicants direct contact number and email ID).- NOT TO BE PRINTED BACK TO BACK, REQUIRED ON SEPARATE SHEETS ONLY
  • 1 Photo (Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background).
  • Original Covering Letter on Letter Head (duly Notarized) with a translated copy in Spanish (on plain sheet). Covering Letter should be addressed to The Embassy of Argentina.
  • Original Invitation from Argentina, mentioning the RENUARY NUMBER. The invitation should preferably be in SPANISH (if in ENGLISH then translated in SPANISH) attested by Notary and COLEGIO DE ES CRIBANOS in Argentina.
  • If Renuary number is not mentioned on the Invitation letter then Latest Copy of Renuary (REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE OF ARGENTINE COMPANY) is must.
  • CHAMBERS LETTER for Indian Company translated in Spanish along with the Original English version (This is a MANDATORY requirement).
  • Hotel confirmation mentioning Name and address of the Hotel with contact details and the reservation number.
  • Latest Copy of Renuary (REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE OF ARGENTINE COMPANY).
  • CHAMBERS LETTER for Indian Company translated in Spanish along with the Original English version (This is a MANDATORY requirement).
  • Return Confirmed Ticket having departure date should not be less than 21 days.
  • Onward Visa (if any).
  • Last month Salary Slip the applicant.
  • Latest Personal Income Tax Returns.
  • Personal 6 months original Bank statement with minimum balance of 01 Lakh with Bank Seal with Signatures and the name of the Bank Officer issuing the bank statement, with complete contact details of bank including the phone number as embassy would call the bank to verify the account.
  • Authorisation letter addressing visa officer and authorising __________ to submit and collect the passport on bahalf of passenger.
  • In case the applicant is MD or proprietor of the company, then Company’s ITR and Company’s Annual Report is mandatory to submit.
Note:

1.Embassy may ask for the additional documents.
2.Original Yellow Fever Certificate is mandatory at the time of travel (Not required for visa processing however).
Fees Rs.13,000/- for Normal Processing.
Rs.15600 for Urgent Processing .
All fee needs to be paid in Cash at the time of submission (before interview) and is non-refundable.
Handling charges applicable.
Time Taken Approximately 3 weeks. There is no Fixed collection date.
Cases gets referred and collection depends on approval and visa stamping takes minimum 5 working days after approval
ARGENTINA
Visa Country ARGENTINA
Address F-3/3, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi. - 110057
Tel : 011 40781900
Fax: 41661988, 41661989
Email: secon_eindi@mrecic.gov.ar
Web: www.eindi.mrecic.gov.ar
Tourist
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form (Mentioning applicants direct contact number and email ID) ).- NOT TO BE PRINTED BACK TO BACK, REQUIRED ON SEPARATE SHEETS ONLY.
  • 1 Photo (Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background).
  • Covering Letter on Letter Head (duly Notarized) with a translated copy in Spanish (on plain sheet). Covering Letter should be addressed to The Embassy of Argentina.
  • Covering Letter on Letter Head (duly Notarized) with a translated copy in Spanish (on plain sheet). Covering Letter should be addressed to The Embassy of Argentina.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket having departure date should not be less than 21 days.
  • Onward Visa (if transiting).
  • Hotel confirmation mentioning Name and address of the Hotel with complete contact details and the reservation number.
  • Day to day itinerary duly Notarized on the Letter Head of Tour Operator.
  • Letter on the Tour Operators Letter Head undertaking the trip responsibility duly notarized.
  • Last month Salary Slip the applicant(if Employed)
  • Personal Latest Income Tax paper (For last 01 year)
  • 6 months personal Bank statement which must have Bank Seal with signatures and the name of the Bank Officer issuing the bank statement, with complete contact details of bank including the phone number. As embassy would call the bank to verify this account.
  • Authorisation letter addressing visa officer and authorising __________ to submit and collect the passport on bahalf of passenger.
  • In case the applicant is MD or proprietor of the company, then Company’s ITR and Company’s Annual Report is mandatory to submit.
Note: Original Yellow Fever Certificate is mandatory at the time of travel (Not required for visa processing however).
Fees Nill
Handling charges applicable.
Time Taken Approximately 3 weeks. There is no Fixed collection date.

Cases gets referred and collection depends on approval and visa stamping takes minimum 5 working days after approval
ARGENTINA
Visa Country ARGENTINA
Address F-3/3, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi. - 110057
Tel : 011 40781900
Fax: 41661988, 41661989
Email: secon_eindi@mrecic.gov.ar
Web: www.eindi.mrecic.gov.ar
Work
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity.
  • 1 Form Visa application form duly filled in and signed).- NOT TO BE PRINTED BACK TO BACK, REQUIRED ON SEPARATE SHEETS ONLY.
  • 3 recent passport size color photographs.
  • Original Covering letter in English with a translated copy in Spanish Language and typed on Letter Head, duly Notarized. Covering Letter should be addressed to The Embassy of Argentina.
  • Employment Contract duly signed by both the Employer and the Employee and Attested.
  • Authorization from Argentine Immigration Department in Argentina.
  • Visa Requisition letter from the sponsoring Company/ Person.
  • Police good conduct certificate issued by the Local Police Authorities duly attested by the Ministry of External Affairs - Consular Division, Government of India.
  • Declaration about no record with International Police.
  • Birth Certificate/ Affidavit duly attested by the Ministry of External Affairs - Consular Division, Government of India.
  • If Applicable, Marriage certificate/ Affidavit duly attested by the Ministry of External Affairs - Consular Division, Government of India.
  • Note:

    (Please note, All Official Documents should be translated in Spanish and Personal Presence of the Applicant is Mandatory.)

    Original Yellow Fever Certificate is mandatory at the time of travel (Not required for visa processing however).
Medical Requirments Medical Certificate to be Issued from any Civil Surgeon or from the below mentioned Physician; Dr. N.P.S. Chawla 37 - Prithviraj Road, New Delhi.
Fees Payable by Cash Rs. 12000/- (To be deposited in Bank of Tokyo - Parliament Street New Delhi ) *
Time Taken There is no Fixed collection date.

Cases gets referred and collection depends on approval which varies from case to case basis.
Submission Monday to Thursday
Submission Time 10:00 am to 12:00 noon
Collection Monday to Thursday
Collection Time 11:00 am to 12:00 noon
1.) Kindly note that PERSONAL PERSENCE IS MANDATORY. We can only collect the Passport on behalf of the applicant aginst the authorisation letter given by the applicant.
2.) First the Applicant should show the documents in the Embassy and the recommendation of the Embassy he should deposit the visa fee in the Bank.
3.) * Application would be accepted in the Embassy against the deposit receipt issued by the Bank